Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OMEROS CORPOMER · Entity 4756 | Director | August 20, 2026 | August 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OMEROS CORP
Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,067 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 42,567 Row 2 · 2026-08-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 50,067 Row 3 · 2026-08-20 · Sale · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 35,067 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.23 to $18.72. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions referenced in this footnote were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.00 · Expires 2032-06-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 0 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.93 · Expires 2032-09-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-08-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.23 to $18.72. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions referenced in this footnote were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 21:34 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-028754 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2032-09-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 21:34 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-028754 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2032-06-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 21:34 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $18.45 | $276,772.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-028754 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,067 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.23 to $18.72. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions referenced in this footnote were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 21:34 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $3.93 | $29,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-028754 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,067 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 21:34 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $2.00 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-028754 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,567 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 11:32 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-021235 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2036-06-17 F1 · security: Pursuant to Omeros Corporation's non-employee director compensation policy, on the date of each annual meeting of shareholders, each non-employee director who has served as a director for at least six months and who will continue to serve as a director after the annual meeting is automatically granted an option to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock. This Form 4 reports the annual stock option award granted to the reporting person in conjunction with the annual meeting of shareholders held on June 18, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will fully vest and become exercisable on the day before the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the shareholders of Omeros Corporation, provided that the reporting person continues to serve as a director of the company through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 22:21 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-018625 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2026-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 22:21 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $11.61 | $87,039.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-018625 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,067 F1 · kind: Open market sale pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2024. The trading schedule, including sale periods and the number of shares to be sold, was established at the time of the trading plan's adoption in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The shares sold were acquired upon the exercise of vested stock options scheduled to expire on June 9, 2026. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.46 to $11.93. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions referenced in this footnote were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 22:21 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $10.84 | $81,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-018625 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,567 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 21:11 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021784 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2035-06-27 F1 · security: Pursuant to Omeros Corporation's non-employee director compensation policy, on the date of each annual meeting of shareholders, each non-employee director who has served as a director for at least six months and who will continue to serve as a director after the annual meeting is automatically granted an option to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock. This Form 4 reports the annual stock option award granted to the reporting person in conjunction with the annual meeting of shareholders held on June 27, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will fully vest and become exercisable on the day before the date of the 2026 annual meeting of the shareholders of Omeros Corporation, provided that the reporting person continues to serve as a director of the company through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 21:07 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-019702 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2034-06-06 F1 · security: Pursuant to Omeros Corporation's non-employee director compensation policy, on the date of each annual meeting of shareholders, each non-employee director who has served as a director for at least six months and who will continue to serve as a director after the annual meeting is automatically granted an option to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock. This Form 4 reports the annual stock option award granted to the reporting person in conjunction with the annual meeting of shareholders held on June 6, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will fully vest and become exercisable on the day before the date of the 2025 annual meeting of the shareholders of Omeros Corporation, provided that the reporting person continues to serve as a director of the company through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2023 Filed Jun 27, 2023 23:23 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-010358 · form4-06272023_110637.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2033-06-23 F1 · security: Pursuant to Omeros Corporation's non-employee director compensation policy, on the date of each annual meeting of shareholders, each non-employee director who has served as a director for at least six months and who will continue to serve as a director after the annual meeting is automatically granted an option to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock. This Form 4 reports the annual stock option award granted to the reporting person in conjunction with the annual meeting of shareholders held on June 23, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will fully vest and become exercisable on the day before the date of the 2024 annual meeting of the shareholders of Omeros Corporation, provided that the reporting person continues to serve as a director of the company through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 21:50 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008647 · form4-05232023_090507.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2023-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 21:50 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.53 | $32,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008647 · form4-05232023_090507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,067 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $6.49 to $6.59. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions referenced in this footnote were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 21:50 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.30 | $26,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008647 · form4-05232023_090507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,067 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 24, 2022 00:35 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009935 · form4-09232022_050941.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2032-09-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will fully vest and become exercisable on the day before the date of the 2023 annual meeting of the shareholders of Omeros Corporation, provided that the participant continues to serve as a director of the company through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 21:25 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-006848 · form4-06222022_020604.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2032-06-17 F1 · security: Pursuant to Omeros Corporation's non-employee director compensation policy, on the date of each annual meeting of shareholders, each non-employee director who has served as a director for at least six months and who will continue to serve as a director after the annual meeting is automatically granted an option to purchase 7,500 shares of common stock. This Form 4 reports the annual stock option award granted to the reporting person in conjunction with the annual meeting of shareholders held on June 17, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will fully vest and become exercisable on the day before the date of the 2023 annual meeting of the shareholders of Omeros Corporation, provided that the participant continues to serve as a director of the company through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 22:25 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $15.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001322 · form4-02142022_020201.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2031-06-10 F1 · security: Pursuant to Omeros Corporation's non-employee director compensation policy, on the date of each annual meeting of shareholders, each non-employee director who has served as a director for at least six months and who will continue to serve as a director after the annual meeting is automatically granted an option to purchase 7,500 shares of common stock. This Form 4 reports the annual stock option award granted to the reporting person in conjunction with the annual meeting of shareholders held on June 11, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will fully vest and become exercisable on the day before the date of the 2022 annual meeting of the shareholders of Omeros Corporation, provided that the participant continues to serve as a director of the company through such date. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 22:15 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000326 · form4-01152021_050101.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2021-05-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 22:15 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $16.97 | $84,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000326 · form4-01152021_050101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,067 F1 · kind: Open market sale pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. The trading schedule, including sale periods and the number of shares to be sold, was established at the time of the trading plan's adoption in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.45 to $17.47; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions referenced in this footnote were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 22:15 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.53 | $22,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000326 · form4-01152021_050101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,067 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 00:00 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $14.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001537 · form4-06092020_080602.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2030-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will fully vest and become exercisable on the day before the date of the 2021 annual meeting of the shareholders of Omeros Corporation, provided that the participant continues to serve as a director of the company through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 16, 2020 00:00 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001228 · form4-05152020_080502.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2020-05-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options previously vested and became exercisable in equal annual installments over a three-year period, with a vesting commencement date of May 28, 2010. The options expire on May 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 16, 2020 00:00 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $14.40 | $71,998.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001228 · form4-05152020_080502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,067 F1 · kind: Open market sale pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. The trading schedule, including sale periods and the number of shares to be sold, was established at the time of the trading plan's adoption in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $13.99 to $15.15; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions referenced in this footnote were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 16, 2020 00:00 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.92 | $29,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001228 · form4-05152020_080502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,067 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 02:15 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-028629 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2019-12-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options previously vested and became exercisable in equal annual installments over a three-year period, with a vesting commencement date of December 15, 2010. The options expire on December 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 02:15 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $14.41 | $144,148.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-028629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,067 F1 · kind: Open market sale pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. The trading schedule, including sale periods and the number of shares to be sold, was established at the time of the trading plan's adoption in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan further provides for the exercise and sale of up to 5,000 shares underlying stock options that will expire in May 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $14.17 to $14.56; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions referenced in this footnote were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 02:15 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $7.56 | $75,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-028629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,067 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2019 Filed Oct 17, 2019 00:36 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $15.12 | $75,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,067 F1 · kind: Open market sale pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. The trading schedule, including sale periods and the number of shares to be sold, was determined at the time of the trading plan's adoption in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan further provides for the exercise and sale of up to 10,000 shares underlying outstanding stock options that will expire in December 2019 and 5,000 shares underlying stock options that will expire in May 2020. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $14.64 to $15.44; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions referenced in this footnote were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 22:53 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $16.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-016490 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2029-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will fully vest and become exercisable on the day before the date of the 2020 annual meeting of the shareholders of Omeros Corporation, provided that the participant continues to serve as a director of the company through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 20:35 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-017007 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2028-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will fully vest and become exercisable on the day before the date of the 2019 annual meeting of the shareholders of Omeros Corporation, provided that the participant continues to serve as a director of the company through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 17, 2017 00:00 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016622 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will fully vest and become exercisable on the day before the date of the 2018 annual meeting of the shareholders of Omeros Corporation, provided that the participant continues to serve as a director of the company through such date. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 14, 2017 18:04 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $16.49 | $49,473.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-010302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,067 F1 · kind: Open market sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 19, 2016, at which time the trading schedule, including sale periods and the number of shares to be sold, was established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. This Rule 10b5-1 plan provides for fixed sales of a total of 9,000 shares over a one-year period beginning on August 12, 2016 and ending May 20, 2017, with sale periods commencing approximately every four months. This sale of 3,000 shares is the result of the third and final trade pursuant to this trading plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.97 to $16.73; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions referenced in this footnote were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 17, 2016 02:00 UTC | OMEROS CORP OMER · Entity 4756 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $10.21 | $30,642.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035870 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cable Thomas J. · CIK 0001472158 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,067 F1 · kind: Open market sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 19, 2016, at which time the trading schedule, including sale periods and the number of shares to be sold, was established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. This Rule 10b5-1 plan provides for fixed sales of a total of 9,000 shares over a one-year period beginning on August 12, 2016 and ending May 20, 2017, with sale periods commencing approximately every four months. This sale of 3,000 shares is the result of the second trade pursuant to this trading plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $10.02 to $10.32; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions referenced in this footnote were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.