Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEON Biopharma, Inc.AEON · Entity 7859 | 10% owner | August 19, 2026 | August 21, 2026 |
| VIVEVE MEDICAL, INC.VIVE · Entity 11899 | Director · 10% owner | March 17, 2017 | March 21, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AEON Biopharma, Inc.
Report date August 19, 2026 · Filed August 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,500,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-19 · Purchase · Acquired 1,150,000 · Balance 6,500,000 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.1975 to $0.2164 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.1975 to $0.2164 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
VIVEVE MEDICAL, INC.
Report date March 17, 2017 · Filed March 21, 2017
Jointly reported with Stonepine Capital Management, LLC, STONEPINE CAPITAL, L.P., Plexico Jon M
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Notes | 3,849,711 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-17 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-17 · Purchase · Acquired 1,250,000 · Balance 3,849,711 F1: The filers (the "Filers") are Stonepine Capital Management, LLC (the "General Partner"), Stonepine Capital, L.P., Jon M. Plexico and Timothy P. Lynch. These securities are directly held by Stonepine Capital, L.P. (2,599,711 shares) and other limited partnerships (collectively, the "Funds") for the benefit of their investors. The General Partner is the general partner and investment adviser of the Funds. Mr. Plexico and Mr. Lynch are the General Partner's managers and may be deemed to have shared voting and investment power over the shares held by the Funds. F2: Each of the Filers disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Each of the General Partner, Mr. Plexico and Mr. Lynch disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of that person's beneficial ownership therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The filers (the "Filers") are Stonepine Capital Management, LLC (the "General Partner"), Stonepine Capital, L.P., Jon M. Plexico and Timothy P. Lynch. These securities are directly held by Stonepine Capital, L.P. (2,599,711 shares) and other limited partnerships (collectively, the "Funds") for the benefit of their investors. The General Partner is the general partner and investment adviser of the Funds. Mr. Plexico and Mr. Lynch are the General Partner's managers and may be deemed to have shared voting and investment power over the shares held by the Funds.
F2: Each of the Filers disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Each of the General Partner, Mr. Plexico and Mr. Lynch disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of that person's beneficial ownership therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 23:41 UTC | AEON Biopharma, Inc. AEON · Entity 7859 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,150,000 | $0.21 | $243,455.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000935836-26-000440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LYNCH TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001270925 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,500,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.1975 to $0.2164 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 17:22 UTC | VIVEVE MEDICAL, INC. VIVE · Entity 11899 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,250,000 | $4.00 | $5,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-012865 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonepine Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001440771 · Director · 10% owner STONEPINE CAPITAL, L.P. · CIK 0001370042 · Director · 10% owner Plexico Jon M · CIK 0001462580 · Director · 10% owner LYNCH TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001270925 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Notes Disclosed balance after: 3,849,711 F1 · ownership.nature: The filers (the "Filers") are Stonepine Capital Management, LLC (the "General Partner"), Stonepine Capital, L.P., Jon M. Plexico and Timothy P. Lynch. These securities are directly held by Stonepine Capital, L.P. (2,599,711 shares) and other limited partnerships (collectively, the "Funds") for the benefit of their investors. The General Partner is the general partner and investment adviser of the Funds. Mr. Plexico and Mr. Lynch are the General Partner's managers and may be deemed to have shared voting and investment power over the shares held by the Funds. F2 · ownership.nature: Each of the Filers disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Each of the General Partner, Mr. Plexico and Mr. Lynch disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of that person's beneficial ownership therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.