Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NN INCNNBR · Entity 6041 | Senior Vice President & CFO | March 23, 2021 | March 25, 2021 |
| STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/SXI · Entity 1314 | Vice President/CFO | September 20, 2019 | September 24, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NN INC
Report date March 23, 2021 · Filed March 25, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 70,601 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-23 · Grant · Acquired 40,532 · Balance 70,601 F1: Shares are restricted stock and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 23, 2022. |
| Performance RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 33,428 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-03-23 · Grant · Acquired 33,428 · Balance 33,428 F2: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of NN, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F3: The performance rights will vest pursuant to the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan and the applicable Performance Share Unit Award Agreement based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Issuer, as compared to the TSR of the S&P SmallCap 600 Index over the period beginning on January 1, 2021 and ending December 31, 2023. The performance rights granted represent the right to receive the target shares, and actual performance rights earned may be between 50% and 150% of the target shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares are restricted stock and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 23, 2022.
F2: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of NN, Inc. (the "Issuer").
F3: The performance rights will vest pursuant to the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan and the applicable Performance Share Unit Award Agreement based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Issuer, as compared to the TSR of the S&P SmallCap 600 Index over the period beginning on January 1, 2021 and ending December 31, 2023. The performance rights granted represent the right to receive the target shares, and actual performance rights earned may be between 50% and 150% of the target shares.
STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/
Report date September 20, 2019 · Filed September 24, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 67,052.3965 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-20 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 763 · Balance 67,052.3965 F1: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 66,289.3965 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-20 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-09-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,625 · Balance 66,289.3965 F2: Sale to pay taxes on restricted stock which vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement with the Company. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 68,625.1546 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-20 transaction · row 3
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,572.7581 · Balance 68,625.1546 F1: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 70,216.1546 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-20 transaction · row 4
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,591 · Balance 70,216.1546 F1: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $68.03 · Expires 2020-09-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-20 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 763 · Balance 0 F1: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $76.65 · Expires 2021-09-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-20 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,572.7581 · Balance 0 F1: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.56 · Expires 2022-09-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-20 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,591 · Balance 0 F1: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A.
F2: Sale to pay taxes on restricted stock which vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement with the Company.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AstroNova, Inc.
Report date August 26, 2026 · Filed August 26, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-08-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,170.2084 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 16, 2026, by and among AstroNova, Inc. (the "Company"), Orion Merger Parent, Inc. ("Parent"), and Orion MergerCo X, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (as it may be amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,886 · Balance 0 F2: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on April 14, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $199,694, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,790 · Balance 0 F3: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on April 15, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $196,910, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 87,183 · Balance 0 F4: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on August 15, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $2,528,307, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-08-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,483 · Balance 0 F5: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on February 26, 2026, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $449,007, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 16, 2026, by and among AstroNova, Inc. (the "Company"), Orion Merger Parent, Inc. ("Parent"), and Orion MergerCo X, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (as it may be amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement").
F2: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on April 14, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $199,694, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration.
F3: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on April 15, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $196,910, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration.
F4: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on August 15, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $2,528,307, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration.
F5: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on February 26, 2026, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $449,007, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration.
CHASE CORP
Report date November 15, 2023 · Filed November 15, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-11-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Corporation Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-11-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,886 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 21, 2023, by and among Chase Corporation (the "Issuer"), Formulations Parent Corporation ("Parent") and Formulations Merger Sub Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, effective as of November 15, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and each issued and outstanding share of the Issuer's Common Stock (each, a "Share") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $127.50 in cash (the "Per Share Consideration"), subject to any applicable withholding of taxes and without interest. F2: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, all shares underlying the restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person vested as of the Effective Time and were cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, without interest, in an amount equal to the Per Share Consideration, subject to any applicable withholding of taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 21, 2023, by and among Chase Corporation (the "Issuer"), Formulations Parent Corporation ("Parent") and Formulations Merger Sub Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, effective as of November 15, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and each issued and outstanding share of the Issuer's Common Stock (each, a "Share") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $127.50 in cash (the "Per Share Consideration"), subject to any applicable withholding of taxes and without interest.
F2: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, all shares underlying the restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person vested as of the Effective Time and were cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, without interest, in an amount equal to the Per Share Consideration, subject to any applicable withholding of taxes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 21:10 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,483 | $29.00 Strike: $0.00 | $449,007.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000299 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,483 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on February 26, 2026, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $449,007, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on February 26, 2026, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $449,007, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 21:10 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 87,183 | $29.00 Strike: $0.00 | $2,528,307.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000299 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 87,183 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on August 15, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $2,528,307, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on August 15, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $2,528,307, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 21:10 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,790 | $29.00 Strike: $0.00 | $196,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000299 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,790 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on April 15, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $196,910, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on April 15, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $196,910, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 21:10 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,886 | $29.00 Strike: $0.00 | $199,694.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000299 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,886 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on April 14, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $199,694, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units originally granted on April 14, 2025, which became fully vested and were cancelled on the Transaction Date as provided for in the Merger Agreement in exchange for an aggregate cash payment of $199,694, representing an amount equal to the number of shares of Common Stock underlying such Restricted Stock Units multiplied by the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 21:10 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,170.2084 | $29.00 | $178,936.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000299 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 16, 2026, by and among AstroNova, Inc. (the "Company"), Orion Merger Parent, Inc. ("Parent"), and Orion MergerCo X, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (as it may be amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"). Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 23:45 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000177 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,790 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,395 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALOT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning April 14, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning April 14, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 23:45 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,443 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000177 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,886 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,443 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALOT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning April 14, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning April 14, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 23:45 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,248 | $11.78 | $14,701.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000177 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,170.2084 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 23:45 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000177 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,418.2084 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 23:45 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,265 | $11.78 | $14,901.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000177 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,023.2084 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 23:45 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,443 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000177 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,288.2084 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:48 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,483 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064832-26-000075 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,483 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,483 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALOT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 26, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 26, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 20:33 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 87,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-014675 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,260 Underlying: Common Stock · 87,260 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALOT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle on August 15, 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle on August 15, 2028. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 20:57 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-007598 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,185 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALOT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 14, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 14, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 20:57 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,329 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-007598 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,329 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,329 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALOT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 14, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 14, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 21:25 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | GrantCommon Stock | 974.8934 | $7.81 | $7,615.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-007918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,845.2084 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the AstroNova, Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 21:48 UTC | AstroNova, Inc. ALOT · Entity 9547 | GrantCommon Stock | 870 | $10.21 | $8,881.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001319 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 870 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the AstroNova, Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 19:22 UTC | CHASE CORP CCF · Entity 108274 | Disposition to issuerChase Corporation Common Stock | 3,886 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-016305 · dp202774_4-debyle.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 21, 2023, by and among Chase Corporation (the "Issuer"), Formulations Parent Corporation ("Parent") and Formulations Merger Sub Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, effective as of November 15, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and each issued and outstanding share of the Issuer's Common Stock (each, a "Share") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $127.50 in cash (the "Per Share Consideration"), subject to any applicable withholding of taxes and without interest. F2 · price: In accordance with the Merger Agreement, all shares underlying the restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person vested as of the Effective Time and were cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, without interest, in an amount equal to the Per Share Consideration, subject to any applicable withholding of taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 11:54 UTC | CHASE CORP CCF · Entity 108274 | GrantChase Corporation Common Stock | 978 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002196 · form4-02092023_040211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,886 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock vesting on February 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 12:57 UTC | CHASE CORP CCF · Entity 108274 | GrantChase Corporation Common Stock | 777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000954 · form4-02022022_090213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,908 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock vesting February 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:05 UTC | NN INC NNBR · Entity 6041 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 33,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013469 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,428 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,428 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of NN, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance rights will vest pursuant to the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan and the applicable Performance Share Unit Award Agreement based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Issuer, as compared to the TSR of the S&P SmallCap 600 Index over the period beginning on January 1, 2021 and ending December 31, 2023. The performance rights granted represent the right to receive the target shares, and actual performance rights earned may be between 50% and 150% of the target shares. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance rights will vest pursuant to the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan and the applicable Performance Share Unit Award Agreement based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Issuer, as compared to the TSR of the S&P SmallCap 600 Index over the period beginning on January 1, 2021 and ending December 31, 2023. The performance rights granted represent the right to receive the target shares, and actual performance rights earned may be between 50% and 150% of the target shares. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:05 UTC | NN INC NNBR · Entity 6041 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,601 F1 · kind: Shares are restricted stock and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 22:57 UTC | NN INC NNBR · Entity 6041 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,136 | $6.81 | $7,736.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-007581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Senior Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,069 F1 · shares: Represents the amount of shares delivered to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 12:18 UTC | CHASE CORP CCF · Entity 108274 | GrantChase Corporation Common Stock | 709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-001313 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,131 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock vesting 2/1/2022. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 13, 2020 20:05 UTC | NN INC NNBR · Entity 6041 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,001 | $6.30 | $56,706.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027997 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Senior Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,205 F1 · shares: Represents the amount of shares delivered to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:22 UTC | NN INC NNBR · Entity 6041 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 27,261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-005298 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Senior Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,261 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,261 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of NN, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance rights will vest pursuant to the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan and the applicable Performance Share Unit Award Agreement based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Issuer, as compared to the TSR of the S&P SmallCap 600 Index over the period beginning on January 1, 2020 and ending December 31, 2022. The performance rights granted represent the right to receive the target shares, and actual performance rights earned may be between 50% and 150% of the target shares. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance rights will vest pursuant to the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan and the applicable Performance Share Unit Award Agreement based on the relative total shareholder return ("TSR") of the Issuer, as compared to the TSR of the S&P SmallCap 600 Index over the period beginning on January 1, 2020 and ending December 31, 2022. The performance rights granted represent the right to receive the target shares, and actual performance rights earned may be between 50% and 150% of the target shares. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:22 UTC | NN INC NNBR · Entity 6041 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-005298 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Senior Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,206 F1 · kind: Shares are restricted stock and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 14:57 UTC | CHASE CORP CCF · Entity 108274 | GrantChase Corporation Common Stock | 772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,422 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock vesting 2/1/2021. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2019 Filed Oct 8, 2019 20:05 UTC | NN INC NNBR · Entity 6041 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,303 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025298 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Senior Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,478 F1 · kind: Shares are restricted stock and vest in full on October 7, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2019 17:02 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,591 | $0.00 Strike: $51.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029001 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,591 shares Expires 2022-09-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2019 17:02 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,572.7581 | $0.00 Strike: $76.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029001 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,572.7581 shares Expires 2021-09-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2019 17:02 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 763 | $0.00 Strike: $68.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029001 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 763 shares Expires 2020-09-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2019 17:02 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,591 | $73.96 | $117,670.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029001 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,216.1546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2019 17:02 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,572.7581 | $73.96 | $116,321.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029001 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,625.1546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2019 17:02 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,625 | $73.96 | $120,185.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029001 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,289.3965 F2 · kind: Sale to pay taxes on restricted stock which vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement with the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2019 17:02 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 763 | $73.96 | $56,431.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029001 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,052.3965 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion of Phantom Stock Units that vested on September 20, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's retirement from the Company. The actual shares will not be distributed to the reporting person until March 20, 2020 in compliance with Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:48 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,818 | $0.00 Strike: $61.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028123 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,818 shares Expires 2019-09-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of Phantom Stock pursuant to the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:48 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,591 | $51.56 Strike: $51.56 | $82,035.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028123 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,591 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,591 shares Expires 2022-09-06 F2 · kind: Contingent purchase of stock of the Company pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan vesting three years after the date of purchase in the form of common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:48 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 443 | $70.37 | $31,173.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028123 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,914.3965 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:48 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,818 | $70.37 | $127,932.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028123 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,357.3965 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of Phantom Stock pursuant to the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 18:35 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 290 | $68.75 | $19,937.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,539.3965 F2 · kind: Shares sold to pay taxes on vesting of previously issued restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 18:35 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 465 | $68.75 | $31,968.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,829.3965 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 18:35 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,294.3965 F1 · kind: Award of stock pursuant to the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 18:55 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | OtherCommon Stock | 30.1597 | $62.17 | $1,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-023144 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,387.3965 F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of stock pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 17:16 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | OtherCommon Stock | 30.0528 | $62.39 | $1,874.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013988 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,357.2368 F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of stock pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 10:34 UTC | CHASE CORP CCF · Entity 108274 | GrantChase Corporation Common Stock | 650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001490 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 650 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock vesting 2/1/2020. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 7, 2019 15:48 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | OtherCommon Stock | 32.83 | $57.10 | $1,874.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-001454 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,327.184 F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of stock pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 12:34 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | OtherCommon Stock | 21.1595 | $88.61 | $1,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028885 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,364.354 F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of stock pursuant to the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 18:50 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $110.10 | $220,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-027399 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,343.1945 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2018 Filed Sep 10, 2018 20:35 UTC | STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORP/DE/ SXI · Entity 1314 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,357 | $0.00 Strike: $58.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-027246 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DeByle Thomas D. · CIK 0001429686 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,357 shares Expires 2018-09-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Vesting of Phantom Stock pursuant to the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.