TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MCGOLDRICK JOSEPH B

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
178269
SEC CIK
0001252276

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC

Report date February 28, 2017 · Filed March 02, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-03-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect114,607 Reported balance After 2017-02-28 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 8,814 · Balance 114,607

F1: Vesting of performance shares awarded in 2014 under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect112,196 Reported balance After 2017-02-28 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,411 · Balance 112,196

F2: Shares withheld for taxes upon vesting of performance shares.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect104,620 Reported balance After 2017-03-01 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,576 · Balance 104,620

F3: Shares withheld for taxes upon vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

F4: Total includes (i) 9,770 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2018, and (ii) 12,471 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2019. Each of the above awards shall vest if the Reporting Person continues to be an employee of Issuer from the grant date through the vesting date and on a pro-rata basis in the event of his earlier retirement, disability or death.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Savings Plan305 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-02-28 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 305

F5: Equivalent shares held in CenterPoint Energy, Inc. Savings Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Vesting of performance shares awarded in 2014 under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan.

F2: Shares withheld for taxes upon vesting of performance shares.

F3: Shares withheld for taxes upon vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

F4: Total includes (i) 9,770 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2018, and (ii) 12,471 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2019. Each of the above awards shall vest if the Reporting Person continues to be an employee of Issuer from the grant date through the vesting date and on a pro-rata basis in the event of his earlier retirement, disability or death.

F5: Equivalent shares held in CenterPoint Energy, Inc. Savings Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:19 UTC CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC CNP · Entity 3178 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,576 $27.70 $209,855.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-016556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MCGOLDRICK JOSEPH B · CIK 0001252276 · Exec VP - Div Pres

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,620

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes upon vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

F4 · balance_after: Total includes (i) 9,770 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2018, and (ii) 12,471 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2019. Each of the above awards shall vest if the Reporting Person continues to be an employee of Issuer from the grant date through the vesting date and on a pro-rata basis in the event of his earlier retirement, disability or death.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:19 UTC CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC CNP · Entity 3178 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,411 $27.32 $65,868.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-016556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MCGOLDRICK JOSEPH B · CIK 0001252276 · Exec VP - Div Pres

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,196

F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes upon vesting of performance shares.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:19 UTC CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC CNP · Entity 3178 GrantCommon Stock 8,814 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-016556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCGOLDRICK JOSEPH B · CIK 0001252276 · Exec VP - Div Pres

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,607

F1 · shares: Vesting of performance shares awarded in 2014 under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:24 UTC CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC CNP · Entity 3178 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,242 $26.51 $59,435.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-013239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCGOLDRICK JOSEPH B · CIK 0001252276 · Exec VP - Div Pres

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,793

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes upon vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes (i) 9,770 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2018, and (ii) 12,471 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2019. Each of the above awards shall vest if the Reporting Person continues to be an employee of Issuer from the grant date through the vesting date and on a pro-rata basis in the event of his earlier retirement, disability or death. Total also includes 25,000 time-based restricted stock units vesting on March 1, 2017 if the Reporting Person continuously remains an employee of Issuer through, and retires on, the vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 22:03 UTC CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC CNP · Entity 3178 SaleCommon Stock 11,953 $23.80 $284,481.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-149400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MCGOLDRICK JOSEPH B · CIK 0001252276 · Exec VP - Div Pres

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,035

F1 · balance_after: Total includes (i) 7,800 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2017, (ii) 9,770 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2018, and (iii) 12,471 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2019. Each of the above awards shall vest if the Reporting Person continues to be an employee of Issuer from the grant date through the vesting date and on a pro-rata basis in the event of his earlier retirement, disability or death. Total also includes 25,000 time-based restricted stock units vesting on March 1, 2017 if the Reporting Person continuously remains an employee of Issuer through, and retires on, the vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 22:03 UTC CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC CNP · Entity 3178 SaleCommon Stock 5,283 $23.85 $125,999.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-149400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCGOLDRICK JOSEPH B · CIK 0001252276 · Exec VP - Div Pres

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,988

F1 · balance_after: Total includes (i) 7,800 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2017, (ii) 9,770 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2018, and (iii) 12,471 time-based restricted stock units previously awarded under the Issuer's Long-term Incentive Plan and vesting in February 2019. Each of the above awards shall vest if the Reporting Person continues to be an employee of Issuer from the grant date through the vesting date and on a pro-rata basis in the event of his earlier retirement, disability or death. Total also includes 25,000 time-based restricted stock units vesting on March 1, 2017 if the Reporting Person continuously remains an employee of Issuer through, and retires on, the vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.