TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

LEEMON DANIEL O

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
17719
SEC CIK
0001186011

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SCHWAB CHARLES CORPSCH · Entity 1218EVP and Chief Strategy OfficerDecember 03, 2003December 05, 2003

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SCHWAB CHARLES CORP

Report date December 03, 2003 · Filed December 05, 2003

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust273,795 Reported balance After 2003-12-03 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2003-12-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 273,795

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust267,190 Reported balance After 2003-12-03 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2003-12-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,605 · Balance 267,190

F2: In addition to the share price, the reporting person also made a cash payment in the amount of $1.44 in connection with the transaction.

F1: The reporting person also has a direct beneficial ownership interest in 187,257.30 shares and 2,247.89 shares held by an ESOP.

Incentive Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.80 · Expires 2005-10-17Direct5,354 Reported balance After 2003-12-03 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2003-12-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 5,354

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person also has a direct beneficial ownership interest in 187,257.30 shares and 2,247.89 shares held by an ESOP.

F2: In addition to the share price, the reporting person also made a cash payment in the amount of $1.44 in connection with the transaction.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

CEB Inc.

Report date April 05, 2017 · Filed April 06, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2017-04-05 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2017-04-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,332 · Balance 15,043

F1: Represents the shares of common stock of CEB Inc. ("CEB") acquired upon vesting of the restricted stock units of CEB ("RSUs") beneficially owned by the reporting person on the effective date of the merger ("Merger") described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") dated as of January 5, 2017, among Gartner, Inc. ("Gartner"), Cobra Acquisition Corp. and CEB.

F2: Each RSU represented a right upon vesting to receive one share of CEB's common stock.

Row 2 · 2017-04-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,332 · Balance 9,711

F3: Represents the disposition pursuant to the Merger Agreement of the shares underlying the RSUs beneficially owned by the reporting person.

F4: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for per share consideration of (a) $54.00 in cash and (b) 0.2284 of a share of common stock of Gartner. Gartner common stock had a market value of $108.70 per share based on the closing price on the NYSE on the last trading day immediately preceding the Merger (April 4, 2017).

Row 3 · 2017-04-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,711 · Balance 0

F5: Represents the number of shares of common stock of CEB beneficially owned by the reporting person immediately prior to the effectiveness of the Merger.

F4: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for per share consideration of (a) $54.00 in cash and (b) 0.2284 of a share of common stock of Gartner. Gartner common stock had a market value of $108.70 per share based on the closing price on the NYSE on the last trading day immediately preceding the Merger (April 4, 2017).

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2017-04-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-04-05 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2017-04-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,332 · Balance 0

F2: Each RSU represented a right upon vesting to receive one share of CEB's common stock.

F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the consummation of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested RSU held by any non-employee director of CEB vested.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the shares of common stock of CEB Inc. ("CEB") acquired upon vesting of the restricted stock units of CEB ("RSUs") beneficially owned by the reporting person on the effective date of the merger ("Merger") described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") dated as of January 5, 2017, among Gartner, Inc. ("Gartner"), Cobra Acquisition Corp. and CEB.

F2: Each RSU represented a right upon vesting to receive one share of CEB's common stock.

F3: Represents the disposition pursuant to the Merger Agreement of the shares underlying the RSUs beneficially owned by the reporting person.

F4: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for per share consideration of (a) $54.00 in cash and (b) 0.2284 of a share of common stock of Gartner. Gartner common stock had a market value of $108.70 per share based on the closing price on the NYSE on the last trading day immediately preceding the Merger (April 4, 2017).

F5: Represents the number of shares of common stock of CEB beneficially owned by the reporting person immediately prior to the effectiveness of the Merger.

F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the consummation of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested RSU held by any non-employee director of CEB vested.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 21:14 UTC CEB Inc. CEB · Entity 177136 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,332 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-026172 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,332 shares

Expires 2017-04-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represented a right upon vesting to receive one share of CEB's common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the consummation of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested RSU held by any non-employee director of CEB vested.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 21:14 UTC CEB Inc. CEB · Entity 177136 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 9,711 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-026172 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F5 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock of CEB beneficially owned by the reporting person immediately prior to the effectiveness of the Merger.

F4 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for per share consideration of (a) $54.00 in cash and (b) 0.2284 of a share of common stock of Gartner. Gartner common stock had a market value of $108.70 per share based on the closing price on the NYSE on the last trading day immediately preceding the Merger (April 4, 2017).

Read SEC document
April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 21:14 UTC CEB Inc. CEB · Entity 177136 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 5,332 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-026172 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,711

F3 · shares: Represents the disposition pursuant to the Merger Agreement of the shares underlying the RSUs beneficially owned by the reporting person.

F4 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for per share consideration of (a) $54.00 in cash and (b) 0.2284 of a share of common stock of Gartner. Gartner common stock had a market value of $108.70 per share based on the closing price on the NYSE on the last trading day immediately preceding the Merger (April 4, 2017).

Read SEC document
April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 21:14 UTC CEB Inc. CEB · Entity 177136 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,332 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-026172 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,043

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents the shares of common stock of CEB Inc. ("CEB") acquired upon vesting of the restricted stock units of CEB ("RSUs") beneficially owned by the reporting person on the effective date of the merger ("Merger") described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") dated as of January 5, 2017, among Gartner, Inc. ("Gartner"), Cobra Acquisition Corp. and CEB.

F2 · price: Each RSU represented a right upon vesting to receive one share of CEB's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 16:39 UTC CEB Inc. CEB · Entity 177136 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 574 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-023522 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 574 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A

Read SEC document
March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 16:39 UTC CEB Inc. CEB · Entity 177136 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 455 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-023522 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 454

Underlying: Common Stock · 455 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A

Read SEC document
March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 16:39 UTC CEB Inc. CEB · Entity 177136 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 462 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-023522 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 922

Underlying: Common Stock · 462 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A

Read SEC document
March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 16:39 UTC CEB Inc. CEB · Entity 177136 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,491 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-023522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,711

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 16:20 UTC CEB Inc. CEB · Entity 177136 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,701 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-021372 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,701

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,701 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest equally in four increments in the following months: April 2018, March 2019, March 2020 and March 2021.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A

Read SEC document
December 03, 2003 Filed Dec 5, 2003 19:42 UTC SCHWAB CHARLES CORP SCH · Entity 1218 Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001186011-03-000009 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · EVP and Chief Strategy Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,354

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2005-10-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2003 Filed Dec 5, 2003 19:42 UTC SCHWAB CHARLES CORP SCH · Entity 1218 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,605 $11.50 $75,924.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001186011-03-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · EVP and Chief Strategy Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 267,190

F2 · price: In addition to the share price, the reporting person also made a cash payment in the amount of $1.44 in connection with the transaction.

F1 · balance_after: The reporting person also has a direct beneficial ownership interest in 187,257.30 shares and 2,247.89 shares held by an ESOP.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2003 Filed Dec 5, 2003 19:42 UTC SCHWAB CHARLES CORP SCH · Entity 1218 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,000 $3.80 $76,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001186011-03-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · EVP and Chief Strategy Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 273,795

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2003 Filed Oct 17, 2003 21:11 UTC SCHWAB CHARLES CORP SCH · Entity 1218 GiftCommon Stock 30,650 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001186011-03-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · EVP and Chief Strategy Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 253,795

F1 · balance_after: The reporting person also has a direct beneficial ownership interest in 187,257.30 shares and 2,247.89 shares held by ESOP.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2003 Filed Oct 17, 2003 21:11 UTC SCHWAB CHARLES CORP SCH · Entity 1218 GiftCommon Stock 1,640 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001186011-03-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · EVP and Chief Strategy Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 284,445

Read SEC document
July 22, 2003 Filed Jul 23, 2003 21:30 UTC SCHWAB CHARLES CORP SCH · Entity 1218 GrantCommon Stock 136,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001186011-03-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · EVP and Chief Strategy Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,257.3

F1 · kind: The shares were granted under the Company's 1992 Stock Incentive Plan and/or 2001 Stock Incentive Plan and vest 25% on the third and fourth anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the fifth anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: The reporting person also has an indirect beneficial ownership interest in 286,085 shares held in trust and 2,241.73 shares held by ESOP.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2003 Filed Jun 19, 2003 21:15 UTC SCHWAB CHARLES CORP SCH · Entity 1218 GiftCommon Stock 1,636 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001186011-03-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEEMON DANIEL O · CIK 0001186011 · EVP and Chief Strategy Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By trust

Disclosed balance after: 286,085

F1 · balance_after: The reporting person also has a direct beneficial ownership interest in 51,257.30 shares of Company common stock and an indirect beneficial ownership in 2,249.38 shares of Company common stock held in an ESOP.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.