person · Reporting owner
Buckingham Matthew William
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC.AOBC · Entity 5379 | See Remarks | May 17, 2017 | May 19, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC.
Report date May 17, 2017 · Filed May 19, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,387 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 251 · Balance 54,387 F1: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 21:02 UTC | SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC. AOBC · Entity 5379 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 251 | $22.30 | $5,597.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033966 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buckingham Matthew William · CIK 0001672593 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,387 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 22:11 UTC | SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC. AOBC · Entity 5379 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 62 | $21.97 | $1,362.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029757 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buckingham Matthew William · CIK 0001672593 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,638 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 22:27 UTC | SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC. AOBC · Entity 5379 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 28,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Buckingham Matthew William · CIK 0001672593 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,800 shares Expires 2021-05-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance rights vest based on stock performance over a three-year performance period, and shares, net of tax withholding, will be delivered on the first anniversary of the vesting date. The number represents the maximum number of shares that may be delivered pursuant to the award, which is two times the target number of shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance rights vest based on stock performance over a three-year performance period, and shares, net of tax withholding, will be delivered on the first anniversary of the vesting date. The number represents the maximum number of shares that may be delivered pursuant to the award, which is two times the target number of shares. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 22:27 UTC | SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC. AOBC · Entity 5379 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buckingham Matthew William · CIK 0001672593 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,700 F1 · shares: One-quarter of the restricted stock units shall vest on each of the first, second, third, and fourth anniversaries of May 1, 2017. Shares, net of tax withholding, will be delivered on each anniversary of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.