Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RICFG · Entity 1913 | Director | February 11, 2022 | February 14, 2022 |
| Encompass Health CorpEHC · Entity 3460 | Director | April 18, 2022 | April 20, 2022 |
| Enhabit, Inc.EHAB · Entity 46765 | Director | June 28, 2023 | June 30, 2023 |
| NEWMONT Corp /DE/NEM · Entity 1894 | Director | June 15, 2005 | June 17, 2005 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI
Report date February 11, 2022 · Filed February 14, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,766.875 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 129.59 · Balance 33,766.875 F1: Reflects restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account following the issuer's dividend payment, pursuant to an award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account following the issuer's dividend payment, pursuant to an award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan.
Encompass Health Corp
Report date April 18, 2022 · Filed April 20, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encompass Health Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,104 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-18 · Grant · Acquired 298 · Balance 5,104 F1: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On April 18, 2022, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $71.41. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. |
| Encompass Health Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy irrevocable trust for the benefit of spouse and issue | 75,287 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-04-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 75,287 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account in connection with common stock dividend payments. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On April 18, 2022, Encompass Health paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.28 per share and the closing price was $71.41. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment.
Enhabit, Inc.
Report date June 28, 2023 · Filed June 30, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,776 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 12,702 · Balance 29,776 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 2016 Exempt Family Trust | 7,926 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 7,926 |
NEWMONT Corp /DE/
Report date June 15, 2005 · Filed June 17, 2005
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $1.60 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,563 |
Reported balance
After 2005-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2005-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,303 · Balance 9,563 F1: Pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan for Newmont Mining Corporation (the "Company") the reporting person was awarded director stock units that are immediately fully vested and entitle the reporting person to receive 1,303 shares of the Company's common stock which are issued upon retirement from the board of directors of the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan for Newmont Mining Corporation (the "Company") the reporting person was awarded director stock units that are immediately fully vested and entitle the reporting person to receive 1,303 shares of the Company's common stock which are issued upon retirement from the board of directors of the Company.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Mirror Merger Sub 2, LLC
Report date March 01, 2021 · Filed March 03, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-03-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Vance Corp. Non-voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,923 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 7, 2020 (the Merger Agreement), by and among Issuer, Morgan Stanley, Mirror Merger Sub 1, Inc. and Mirror Merger Sub 2, LLC, in exchange for $200,349.38 and 5,879 shares of Morgan Stanley Common Stock having a market value of $79.16 per share on the Effective Date of the Merger. |
| Deferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,840 · Balance 0 F2: Each Deferred Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of non-voting common stock. F3: This Deferred Stock Unit award was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $426,320.00. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.46 · Expires 2021-11-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,420 · Balance 0 F4: This option award, which was granted on November 1, 2011, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $311,629.56. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.23 · Expires 2022-11-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,680 · Balance 0 F5: This option award, which was granted on November 1, 2012, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $254,310.13. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.90 · Expires 2023-11-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,045 · Balance 0 F6: This option award, which was granted on November 1, 2013, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $125,799.50. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.84 · Expires 2026-11-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,777 · Balance 0 F7: This option award, which was granted on November 1, 2016, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $449,410.32. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.76 · Expires 2025-11-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,451 · Balance 0 F8: This option award, which was granted on November 2, 2015, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $270,024.24. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.71 · Expires 2024-11-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,737 · Balance 0 F9: This option award, which was granted on November 3, 2014, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $208,195.73. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,252 · Balance 0 F10: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of non-voting common stock. F11: This Phantom Stock Unit award, which was granted on November 1, 2017, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $237,396.00. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 7, 2020 (the Merger Agreement), by and among Issuer, Morgan Stanley, Mirror Merger Sub 1, Inc. and Mirror Merger Sub 2, LLC, in exchange for $200,349.38 and 5,879 shares of Morgan Stanley Common Stock having a market value of $79.16 per share on the Effective Date of the Merger.
F2: Each Deferred Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of non-voting common stock.
F3: This Deferred Stock Unit award was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $426,320.00.
F4: This option award, which was granted on November 1, 2011, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $311,629.56.
F5: This option award, which was granted on November 1, 2012, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $254,310.13.
F6: This option award, which was granted on November 1, 2013, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $125,799.50.
F7: This option award, which was granted on November 1, 2016, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $449,410.32.
F8: This option award, which was granted on November 2, 2015, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $270,024.24.
F9: This option award, which was granted on November 3, 2014, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $208,195.73.
F10: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of non-voting common stock.
F11: This Phantom Stock Unit award, which was granted on November 1, 2017, was canceled and converted in the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment of $73 per share for a total of $237,396.00.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 18:42 UTC | Mirror Merger Sub 2, LLC EV · Entity 141944 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,777 | $0.00 Strike: $34.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041043 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HIGDON LEO I JR · CIK 0001064587 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,777 Underlying: Eaton Vance Corp. Non-voting Common Stock · 11,777 shares Expires 2026-11-01 Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 12:38 UTC | Mirror Merger Sub 2, LLC EV · Entity 141944 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,197 | $0.00 Strike: $29.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040755 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HIGDON LEO I JR · CIK 0001064587 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Eaton Vance Corp. Non-voting Common Stock · 8,197 shares Expires 2016-11-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 12:38 UTC | Mirror Merger Sub 2, LLC EV · Entity 141944 | SaleEaton Vance Corp. Non-voting Common Stock | 8,197 | $37.66 | $308,703.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HIGDON LEO I JR · CIK 0001064587 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,756 Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 12:38 UTC | Mirror Merger Sub 2, LLC EV · Entity 141944 | Exercise / conversionEaton Vance Corp. Non-voting Common Stock | 8,197 | $29.39 | $240,897.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGDON LEO I JR · CIK 0001064587 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,953 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2016 Filed Oct 19, 2016 17:58 UTC | Encompass Health Corp HLS · Entity 3460 | GrantHealthsouth Common Stock | 346 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-065004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGDON LEO I JR · CIK 0001064587 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,193 F1 · shares: Pursuant to outstanding restricted stock unit award agreements, additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") are credited to each non-employee director's account on common stock dividend payment dates. The number of RSUs credited is equal to (a) the product of (i) the number of the RSUs in each director's account on the associated dividend record date and (ii) the per share dividend, divided by (b) the closing price on the dividend payment date. On October 17, 2016, HealthSouth paid a dividend on its common stock of $0.24 per share. The transaction reported on this Form 4 is an award of RSUs associated with that dividend payment. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2005 Filed Jun 17, 2005 17:05 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,303 | $38.37 | $49,996.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-05-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGDON LEO I JR · CIK 0001064587 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,563 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan for Newmont Mining Corporation (the "Company") the reporting person was awarded director stock units that are immediately fully vested and entitle the reporting person to receive 1,303 shares of the Company's common stock which are issued upon retirement from the board of directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2004 Filed Apr 30, 2004 11:14 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | OtherCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 655 | $38.15 | $24,988.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000072 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGDON LEO I JR · CIK 0001064587 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,260 F1 · kind: Award of 655 shares pursuant to Issuer's 2000 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 13:14 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | OtherCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 877 | $28.50 | $24,994.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGDON LEO I JR · CIK 0001064587 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,605 F1 · kind: Award of 877 shares pursuant to Issuer's 2000 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.