organization · Reporting owner
RiverNorth Institutional Partners, L.P.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN LTD DURATION INCOME TRUSTFTF · Entity 8892 | 10% owner | August 08, 2017 | August 10, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FRANKLIN LTD DURATION INCOME TRUST
Report date August 08, 2017 · Filed August 10, 2017
Jointly reported with RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC, RIVERNORTH CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auction Rate Preferred SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Affiliates | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-08 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-08-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,820 · Balance 0 F1: Each of the reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. F2: 94% of par. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each of the reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.
F2: 94% of par.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:00 UTC | FRANKLIN LTD DURATION INCOME TRUST FTF · Entity 8892 | Disposition to issuerAuction Rate Preferred Shares | 1,820 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-17-000266 · form4_081017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001447578 · 10% owner RIVERNORTH CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P. · CIK 0001456771 · 10% owner RiverNorth Institutional Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001480795 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Affiliates Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Each of the reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. F2 · price: 94% of par. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 16:32 UTC | FRANKLIN LTD DURATION INCOME TRUST FTF · Entity 8892 | PurchaseAuction Rate Preferred Shares | 24 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000913849-16-000652 · form4_110116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001447578 · 10% owner RIVERNORTH CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P. · CIK 0001456771 · 10% owner RiverNorth Institutional Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001480795 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Affiliates Disclosed balance after: 1,820 F1 · shares: Each of the reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. F2 · price: 93.5% of par. F3 · ownership.nature: 646 Auction Rate Preferred Shares are held by RiverNorth Capital Partners, L.P., 1,165 shares are held by RiverNorth Institutional Partners L.P. and 9 shares are held in a separate account managed by RiverNorth Capital Management, LLC. RiverNorth Capital Management, LLC is the general partner of RiverNorth Capital Partners, L.P. and RiverNorth Institutional Partners, L.P. The Auction Rate Preferred Shares reported herein represent the combined holdings in three series of Auction Rate Preferred Shares, which are treated as one class of securities for purposes of this report. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.