person · Reporting owner
Plunkett Michael Joseph
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alphatec Holdings, Inc.ATEC · Entity 4720 | President and COO | August 24, 2017 | August 24, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 24, 2017 · Filed August 24, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 200,127 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-24 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-08-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 200,127 F1: Includes 4,166 shares acquired on May 15, 2017, under the Issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Series A Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-08-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 150 · Balance 0 F2: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date and is convertible into 500 shares of the Issuer's common stock following the date that shareholders approve such conversion, which approval was obtained on June 15, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 4,166 shares acquired on May 15, 2017, under the Issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F2: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date and is convertible into 500 shares of the Issuer's common stock following the date that shareholders approve such conversion, which approval was obtained on June 15, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 24, 2017 12:31 UTC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 150 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011803 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Plunkett Michael Joseph · CIK 0001492279 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date and is convertible into 500 shares of the Issuer's common stock following the date that shareholders approve such conversion, which approval was obtained on June 15, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date and is convertible into 500 shares of the Issuer's common stock following the date that shareholders approve such conversion, which approval was obtained on June 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 24, 2017 12:31 UTC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011803 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plunkett Michael Joseph · CIK 0001492279 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,127 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,166 shares acquired on May 15, 2017, under the Issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 19:14 UTC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 193,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010751 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Plunkett Michael Joseph · CIK 0001492279 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 193,000 shares Expires 2027-07-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests over four years with 25% vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 75% vesting in 36 installments every month for the three years thereafter; provided, however, that no portion of the option shall be exercisable at any time unless and until the publicly-traded stock price for the securities underlying the option reaches a 30-day average trading price equal to or above $3.00 per share. Should the publicly-traded stock price for the securities underlying the option reach a 30-day average trading price at or above $3.00 per share, this pricing condition on the exercise of the option shall be satisfied, and shall terminate. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 16:39 UTC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | GrantWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-009010 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Plunkett Michael Joseph · CIK 0001492279 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Warrant is exercisable for 1 share of the issuer's common stock for a period of five years following that date that shareholder approval is obtained. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Warrant is exercisable for 1 share of the issuer's common stock for a period of five years following that date that shareholder approval is obtained. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 16:39 UTC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | GrantSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 150 | $1,000.00 Strike: $2.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-009010 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Plunkett Michael Joseph · CIK 0001492279 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date and is convertible into 500 shares of the issuer's common stock following that date that shareholder approval is obtained. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date and is convertible into 500 shares of the issuer's common stock following that date that shareholder approval is obtained. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 13:17 UTC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | GrantIncentive Stock Option · Derivative | 25,000 | $4.35 Strike: $4.43 | $108,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001350653-16-000125 · wf-form4_148191222124805.xml · derivative · entry 2 Plunkett Michael Joseph · CIK 0001492279 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,750 Underlying: Common Sock · 25,000 shares Expires 2026-12-12 F5 · price: The exercise price per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest over four years with 25% vesting on November 8, 2016 and the remainder vesting in 36 installments each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 13:17 UTC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001350653-16-000125 · wf-form4_148191222124805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plunkett Michael Joseph · CIK 0001492279 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,961 F1 · security: The RSUs vest over four years. 25% of the RSUs vest annually on the anniversary of the grant date and 25% vest on each anniversary thereafter. F2 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F3 · balance_after: Does not include performance-based restricted stock units, if any, held by the Reporting Person for which an assessment has not yet been made regarding the achievement of the applicable performance goals. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 17:13 UTC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,486 | $1.94 | $4,817.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001350653-16-000115 · wf-form4_147950720010901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plunkett Michael Joseph · CIK 0001492279 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,682 F1 · kind: The shares were purchased from the issuer pursuant to the issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F1 · price: The shares were purchased from the issuer pursuant to the issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Does not include performance-based restricted stock units, if any, held by the Reporting Person for which an assessment has not yet been made regarding the achievement of the applicable performance goals. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 13:14 UTC Amendment | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | OtherCommon Stock - Restricted Stock Units | 2,486 | $1.94 | $4,817.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001350653-16-000117 · wf-form4a_148191206016891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plunkett Michael Joseph · CIK 0001492279 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,961 F1 · kind: The shares were purchased from the issuer pursuant to the issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F1 · price: The shares were purchased from the issuer pursuant to the issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Does not include performance-based restricted stock units, if any, held by the Reporting Person for which an assessment has not yet been made regarding the achievement of the applicable performance goals. F3 · balance_after: This amount was incorrectly listed as 18,682 in the original Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.