person · Reporting owner
FdG Capital Partners LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limbach Holdings, Inc.LMB · Entity 5430 | Director · 10% owner | January 31, 2018 | February 01, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Limbach Holdings, Inc.
Report date January 31, 2018 · Filed February 01, 2018
Jointly reported with Gellman David S
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-31 · Other · Disposed 1,356,355 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported represent pro rata distributions, and not purchases or sales of securities, by FdG Capital Partners LLC to its members without consideration. F4: The securities distributed were held directly by FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman is the sole member of the investment committee of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 40,035 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 3
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-01-31 · Other · Acquired 40,035 · Balance 40,035 F3: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions from FdG Capital Partners LLC and held directly by FdG Capital Associates LLC, of which Mr. Gellman is a member and on the board of managers. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,762 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-01-31 · Other · Acquired 4,762 · Balance 4,762 F2: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions by Mr. Gellman as a member of Huck Holdings LLC immediately following distributions to Huck Holdings LLC as a member of FdG Capital Partners LLC. |
| Warrant to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.50 · Expires 2023-08-19 | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-01-31 · Other · Disposed 525,322 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported represent pro rata distributions, and not purchases or sales of securities, by FdG Capital Partners LLC to its members without consideration. F4: The securities distributed were held directly by FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman is the sole member of the investment committee of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Warrant to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 · Expires 2021-08-19 | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-01-31 · Other · Disposed 787,982 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported represent pro rata distributions, and not purchases or sales of securities, by FdG Capital Partners LLC to its members without consideration. F4: The securities distributed were held directly by FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman is the sole member of the investment committee of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Warrant to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.50 · Expires 2023-08-19 | IndirectSee Footnote | 15,504 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2018-01-31 · Other · Acquired 15,504 · Balance 15,504 F3: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions from FdG Capital Partners LLC and held directly by FdG Capital Associates LLC, of which Mr. Gellman is a member and on the board of managers. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Warrant to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 · Expires 2021-08-19 | IndirectSee Footnote | 23,260 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2018-01-31 · Other · Acquired 23,260 · Balance 23,260 F3: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions from FdG Capital Partners LLC and held directly by FdG Capital Associates LLC, of which Mr. Gellman is a member and on the board of managers. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Warrant to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.50 · Expires 2023-08-19 | Direct | 1,844 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-01-31 · Other · Acquired 1,844 · Balance 1,844 F2: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions by Mr. Gellman as a member of Huck Holdings LLC immediately following distributions to Huck Holdings LLC as a member of FdG Capital Partners LLC. |
| Warrant to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 · Expires 2021-08-19 | Direct | 2,768 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2018-01-31 · Other · Acquired 2,768 · Balance 2,768 F2: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions by Mr. Gellman as a member of Huck Holdings LLC immediately following distributions to Huck Holdings LLC as a member of FdG Capital Partners LLC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported represent pro rata distributions, and not purchases or sales of securities, by FdG Capital Partners LLC to its members without consideration.
F2: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions by Mr. Gellman as a member of Huck Holdings LLC immediately following distributions to Huck Holdings LLC as a member of FdG Capital Partners LLC.
F3: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions from FdG Capital Partners LLC and held directly by FdG Capital Associates LLC, of which Mr. Gellman is a member and on the board of managers. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F4: The securities distributed were held directly by FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman is the sole member of the investment committee of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:09 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | OtherWarrant to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 23,260 | $0.00 Strike: $11.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-005881 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 23,260 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,260 shares Expires 2021-08-19 F3 · kind: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions from FdG Capital Partners LLC and held directly by FdG Capital Associates LLC, of which Mr. Gellman is a member and on the board of managers. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions from FdG Capital Partners LLC and held directly by FdG Capital Associates LLC, of which Mr. Gellman is a member and on the board of managers. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:09 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | OtherWarrant to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 15,504 | $0.00 Strike: $12.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-005881 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 15,504 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,504 shares Expires 2023-08-19 F3 · kind: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions from FdG Capital Partners LLC and held directly by FdG Capital Associates LLC, of which Mr. Gellman is a member and on the board of managers. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions from FdG Capital Partners LLC and held directly by FdG Capital Associates LLC, of which Mr. Gellman is a member and on the board of managers. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:09 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | OtherWarrant to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 2,768 | $0.00 Strike: $11.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-005881 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,768 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,768 shares Expires 2021-08-19 F2 · kind: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions by Mr. Gellman as a member of Huck Holdings LLC immediately following distributions to Huck Holdings LLC as a member of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:09 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | OtherWarrant to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 1,844 | $0.00 Strike: $12.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-005881 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,844 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,844 shares Expires 2023-08-19 F2 · kind: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions by Mr. Gellman as a member of Huck Holdings LLC immediately following distributions to Huck Holdings LLC as a member of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:09 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | OtherWarrant to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 787,982 | $0.00 Strike: $11.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-005881 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 787,982 shares Expires 2021-08-19 F1 · kind: The transactions reported represent pro rata distributions, and not purchases or sales of securities, by FdG Capital Partners LLC to its members without consideration. F4 · ownership.nature: The securities distributed were held directly by FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman is the sole member of the investment committee of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:09 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | OtherWarrant to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 525,322 | $0.00 Strike: $12.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-005881 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 525,322 shares Expires 2023-08-19 F1 · kind: The transactions reported represent pro rata distributions, and not purchases or sales of securities, by FdG Capital Partners LLC to its members without consideration. F4 · ownership.nature: The securities distributed were held directly by FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman is the sole member of the investment committee of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:09 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | OtherCommon Stock | 40,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-005881 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 40,035 F3 · kind: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions from FdG Capital Partners LLC and held directly by FdG Capital Associates LLC, of which Mr. Gellman is a member and on the board of managers. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F3 · balance_after: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions from FdG Capital Partners LLC and held directly by FdG Capital Associates LLC, of which Mr. Gellman is a member and on the board of managers. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions from FdG Capital Partners LLC and held directly by FdG Capital Associates LLC, of which Mr. Gellman is a member and on the board of managers. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:09 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-005881 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,762 F2 · kind: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions by Mr. Gellman as a member of Huck Holdings LLC immediately following distributions to Huck Holdings LLC as a member of FdG Capital Partners LLC. F2 · balance_after: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions by Mr. Gellman as a member of Huck Holdings LLC immediately following distributions to Huck Holdings LLC as a member of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:09 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,356,355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-005881 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported represent pro rata distributions, and not purchases or sales of securities, by FdG Capital Partners LLC to its members without consideration. F4 · ownership.nature: The securities distributed were held directly by FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman is the sole member of the investment committee of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 21:14 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | SaleCommon Stock | 375,000 | $13.50 | $5,062,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596771-16-000175 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · FdG Capital Partners LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,356,355 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman is the sole member of the investment committee of the managing member of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 16:41 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | OtherWarrant to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,669 | $0.00 Strike: $11.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596771-16-000171 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG HVAC LLC · CIK 0001680150 · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 787,982 Underlying: Common Stock · 793,651 shares Expires 2023-08-19 F1 · kind: The transactions reported represent pro rata distributions, and not purchases or sales of securities, by FdG HVAC LLC to its members without consideration. F2 · balance_after: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions by FdG Capital Partners LLC as a member of FdG HVAC LLC. In prior reports, the securities were reported as directly held by FdG HVAC LLC. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman is the sole member of the investment committee of the managing member of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 16:41 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | OtherWarrant to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 3,779 | $0.00 Strike: $12.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596771-16-000171 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG HVAC LLC · CIK 0001680150 · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 525,322 Underlying: Common Stock · 529,101 shares Expires 2023-08-19 F1 · kind: The transactions reported represent pro rata distributions, and not purchases or sales of securities, by FdG HVAC LLC to its members without consideration. F2 · balance_after: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions by FdG Capital Partners LLC as a member of FdG HVAC LLC. In prior reports, the securities were reported as directly held by FdG HVAC LLC. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman is the sole member of the investment committee of the managing member of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 16:41 UTC | Limbach Holdings, Inc. LMB · Entity 5430 | OtherCommon Stock | 12,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596771-16-000171 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gellman David S · CIK 0001333524 · Director · 10% owner FdG HVAC LLC · CIK 0001680150 · 10% owner FdG Capital Partners LLC · CIK 0001333521 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,731,355 F1 · kind: The transactions reported represent pro rata distributions, and not purchases or sales of securities, by FdG HVAC LLC to its members without consideration. F2 · balance_after: Represents securities received as pro rata distributions by FdG Capital Partners LLC as a member of FdG HVAC LLC. In prior reports, the securities were reported as directly held by FdG HVAC LLC. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman is the sole member of the investment committee of the managing member of FdG Capital Partners LLC. Mr. Gellman disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.