Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPRF · Entity 3186 | SEVP | April 01, 2018 | April 03, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP
Report date April 01, 2018 · Filed April 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 44,338 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-04-02 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-04-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,833 · Balance 41,985 F1: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018. Row 2 · 2018-04-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,833 · Balance 62,818 F2: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. Row 3 · 2018-04-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,480 · Balance 44,338 |
| Performance Stock Units - 2015SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-04-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,833 · Balance 0 F2: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 38,220 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-04-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,833 · Balance 38,220 F1: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 48,847 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-02 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2018-04-02 · Grant · Acquired 10,627 · Balance 48,847 F6: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F7: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. |
| Performance Stock Units (2018)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,627 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-02 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-04-02 · Grant · Acquired 10,627 · Balance 10,627 F3: Each performance stock unit is the economic equivalent of up to one and one-half shares of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F4: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2018, through December 31, 2020. F5: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018.
F2: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017.
F3: Each performance stock unit is the economic equivalent of up to one and one-half shares of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends.
F4: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2018, through December 31, 2020.
F5: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions.
F6: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends.
F7: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,627 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007237 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,847 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,627 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (2018) · Derivative | 10,627 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007237 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,627 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,940.5 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit is the economic equivalent of up to one and one-half shares of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F4 · shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2018, through December 31, 2020. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2018, through December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,480 | $18.58 | $343,358.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,338 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,833 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007237 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,220 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,833 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018. F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units - 2015 · Derivative | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007237 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,833 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. F2 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,818 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,985 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,000 | $19.38 | $678,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001509 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,152 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 20:03 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,000 | $15.74 | $267,518.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,152 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,559 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007514 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,053 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,559 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (2017) · Derivative | 13,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007514 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,559 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,338.5 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit is the economic equivalent of up to one and one-half shares of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F4 · shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. F4 · balance_after: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,365 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007514 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,494 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,365 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2017. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2017. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units - 2014 · Derivative | 18,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007514 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,069.375 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2017, at the conversion rate of 0.875 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2014, through December 31, 2016. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2017, at the conversion rate of 0.875 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2014, through December 31, 2016. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2017, at the conversion rate of 0.875 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2014, through December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,168 | $14.53 | $234,921.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,152 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,320 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2017, at the conversion rate of 0.875 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2014, through December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,251 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 23:33 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,392 | $0.00 Strike: $7.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001783 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,392 shares Expires 2020-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 23:33 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,959 | $14.15 | $381,410.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,886 F1 · price: Price per share of shares withheld and sold, representing payment of exercise price of nonqualified options and associated tax liability. Valued at execution price. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 23:33 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,433 | $14.15 | $190,047.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,845 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 23:33 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,392 | $7.00 | $282,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Ellen S. · CIK 0001509490 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,278 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.