organization · Reporting owner
Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corp
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC.ADMA · Entity 4477 | 10% owner | May 14, 2018 | May 16, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corporation | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-14 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-14 · Sale · Disposed 8,591,160 · Balance 0 F1: On May 14, 2018, pursuant to a Share Transfer, Amendment and Release Agreement, by and among, among other parties, the issuer, Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corporation ("BPC") and Biotest AG, BPC transferred to the issuer, for no cash consideration, 8,591,160 shares of the issuer's non-voting common stock previously issued to BPC in June 2017 and representing 100% of the issuer's then-issued and outstanding non-voting common stock. F2: The shares were owned directly by BPC, a ten percent owner of the issuer and a wholly owned subsidiary of Biotest AG, and indirectly by Biotest AG. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corporation | 10,109,534 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-05-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10,109,534 F3: The shares are owned directly by BPC, a ten percent owner of the issuer and a wholly owned subsidiary of Biotest AG, and indirectly by Biotest AG. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 14, 2018, pursuant to a Share Transfer, Amendment and Release Agreement, by and among, among other parties, the issuer, Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corporation ("BPC") and Biotest AG, BPC transferred to the issuer, for no cash consideration, 8,591,160 shares of the issuer's non-voting common stock previously issued to BPC in June 2017 and representing 100% of the issuer's then-issued and outstanding non-voting common stock.
F2: The shares were owned directly by BPC, a ten percent owner of the issuer and a wholly owned subsidiary of Biotest AG, and indirectly by Biotest AG.
F3: The shares are owned directly by BPC, a ten percent owner of the issuer and a wholly owned subsidiary of Biotest AG, and indirectly by Biotest AG.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 21:00 UTC | ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC. ADMA · Entity 4477 | SaleNon-Voting Common Stock | 8,591,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-18-000697 · e618019_4-biotest.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biotest AG · CIK 0001709152 · 10% owner Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corp · CIK 0001708960 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corporation Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: On May 14, 2018, pursuant to a Share Transfer, Amendment and Release Agreement, by and among, among other parties, the issuer, Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corporation ("BPC") and Biotest AG, BPC transferred to the issuer, for no cash consideration, 8,591,160 shares of the issuer's non-voting common stock previously issued to BPC in June 2017 and representing 100% of the issuer's then-issued and outstanding non-voting common stock. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares were owned directly by BPC, a ten percent owner of the issuer and a wholly owned subsidiary of Biotest AG, and indirectly by Biotest AG. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 18:54 UTC | ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC. ADMA · Entity 4477 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,813,954 | $2.15 | $12,500,001.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-17-003457 · e617475_4-biotest.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biotest AG · CIK 0001709152 · Director · 10% owner Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corp · CIK 0001708960 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corporation Disclosed balance after: 10,109,534 F1 · shares: Represents a purchase from the underwriters in the issuer's public offering. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned directly by Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corporation, a ten percent owner of the issuer and a wholly owned subsidiary of Biotest AG, and indirectly by Biotest AG. Biotest AG is a director and a ten percent owner of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 02:32 UTC Amendment | ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC. ADMA · Entity 4477 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,813,954 | $2.15 | $12,500,001.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-17-003506 · e617500_4a-biotest.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Biotest AG · CIK 0001709152 · Director · 10% owner Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corp · CIK 0001708960 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corporation Disclosed balance after: 10,109,534 F1 · shares: Represents a purchase from the underwriters in the issuer's public offering. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned directly by Biotest Pharmaceuticals Corporation, a ten percent owner of the issuer and a wholly owned subsidiary of Biotest AG, and indirectly by Biotest AG. Biotest AG is a director and a ten percent owner of the issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.