Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
aTYR PHARMA INC
Report date May 31, 2018 · Filed June 07, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,264 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,333 · Balance 26,264 F1: Represent shares acquired upon vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person on February 7, 2017. F2: Includes 2,500, 2,500, 2,499 and 2,500 shares acquired under the Company's 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP) on November 15, 2016, May 15, 2017, November 15, 2017, and May 15, 2018, respectively, each in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 3,333 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-05-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,333 · Balance 3,333 F3: The RSU grant vests as to one-third (1/3) of the total number of units on each one year anniversary of the the grant commencing of February 7, 2018. Vesting was accelerated to May 31, 2018 pursuant to the Company's Executive Severance and Change In Control Policy. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represent shares acquired upon vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person on February 7, 2017.
F2: Includes 2,500, 2,500, 2,499 and 2,500 shares acquired under the Company's 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP) on November 15, 2016, May 15, 2017, November 15, 2017, and May 15, 2018, respectively, each in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3.
F3: The RSU grant vests as to one-third (1/3) of the total number of units on each one year anniversary of the the grant commencing of February 7, 2018. Vesting was accelerated to May 31, 2018 pursuant to the Company's Executive Severance and Change In Control Policy.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 19:29 UTC | aTYR PHARMA INC LIFE · Entity 7233 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Amanullah Ashraf · CIK 0001670631 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: The RSU grant vests as to one-third (1/3) of the total number of units on each one year anniversary of the the grant commencing of February 7, 2018. Vesting was accelerated to May 31, 2018 pursuant to the Company's Executive Severance and Change In Control Policy. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU grant vests as to one-third (1/3) of the total number of units on each one year anniversary of the the grant commencing of February 7, 2018. Vesting was accelerated to May 31, 2018 pursuant to the Company's Executive Severance and Change In Control Policy. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU grant vests as to one-third (1/3) of the total number of units on each one year anniversary of the the grant commencing of February 7, 2018. Vesting was accelerated to May 31, 2018 pursuant to the Company's Executive Severance and Change In Control Policy. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The RSU grant vests as to one-third (1/3) of the total number of units on each one year anniversary of the the grant commencing of February 7, 2018. Vesting was accelerated to May 31, 2018 pursuant to the Company's Executive Severance and Change In Control Policy. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 19:29 UTC | aTYR PHARMA INC LIFE · Entity 7233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Amanullah Ashraf · CIK 0001670631 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,264 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represent shares acquired upon vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person on February 7, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,500, 2,500, 2,499 and 2,500 shares acquired under the Company's 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP) on November 15, 2016, May 15, 2017, November 15, 2017, and May 15, 2018, respectively, each in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 20:39 UTC | aTYR PHARMA INC LIFE · Entity 7233 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,402 | $3.40 | $4,766.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Amanullah Ashraf · CIK 0001670631 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,932 F2 · kind: Sale made by the Reporting Person in compliance with the provisions of Rule 10b5-1 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the partial vesting of RSUs granted on February 7, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 20:39 UTC | aTYR PHARMA INC LIFE · Entity 7233 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,334 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008609 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Amanullah Ashraf · CIK 0001670631 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person on February 7, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU grant vests as to one-third (1/3) of the total number of units on each one year anniversary of the grant commencing on February 7, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU grant vests as to one-third (1/3) of the total number of units on each one year anniversary of the grant commencing on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 20:39 UTC | aTYR PHARMA INC LIFE · Entity 7233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Amanullah Ashraf · CIK 0001670631 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person on February 7, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 20:39 UTC | aTYR PHARMA INC LIFE · Entity 7233 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008609 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Amanullah Ashraf · CIK 0001670631 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2028-02-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments beginning March 6, 2018, such that this option will be fully exercisable on February 6, 2022. This option is subject to accelerated vesting upon termination without cause upon change of control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:03 UTC | aTYR PHARMA INC LIFE · Entity 7233 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009043 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Amanullah Ashraf · CIK 0001670631 · Vice President, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2018, such that the RSUs will fully vest on February 7, 2020. This grant is subject to accelerated vesting upon termination without cause upon a change of control of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2018, such that the RSUs will fully vest on February 7, 2020. This grant is subject to accelerated vesting upon termination without cause upon a change of control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:03 UTC | aTYR PHARMA INC LIFE · Entity 7233 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009043 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Amanullah Ashraf · CIK 0001670631 · Vice President, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2027-03-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments beginning March 7, 2017, such that this option will be fully exercisable on February 7, 2021. This option is subject to accelerated vesting upon termination without cause upon change of control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 18:37 UTC | aTYR PHARMA INC LIFE · Entity 7233 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,000 | $2.25 | $24,748.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156372 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Amanullah Ashraf · CIK 0001670631 · Vice President, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2016 Filed Sep 15, 2016 18:57 UTC | aTYR PHARMA INC LIFE · Entity 7233 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-141655 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Amanullah Ashraf · CIK 0001670631 · Vice President, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares Expires 2026-09-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments beginning October 13, 2016, such that this option will be fully exercisable on September 13, 2020. This option is subject to accelerated vesting upon termination without cause upon change of control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.