Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Editas Medicine, Inc.EDIT · Entity 5502 | Director | June 15, 2018 | June 19, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Editas Medicine, Inc.
Report date June 15, 2018 · Filed June 19, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $37.50 · Expires 2028-06-14 | Direct | 11,538 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 11,538 · Balance 11,538 F1: This option was granted on June 15, 2018 and is scheduled to vest in full on June 15, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option was granted on June 15, 2018 and is scheduled to vest in full on June 15, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:05 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,538 | $0.00 Strike: $37.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008771 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nikolic Boris · CIK 0001657378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,538 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,538 shares Expires 2028-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 15, 2018 and is scheduled to vest in full on June 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 20:07 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,538 | $0.00 Strike: $15.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-009257 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nikolic Boris · CIK 0001657378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,538 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,538 shares Expires 2027-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 15, 2017 and is scheduled to vest in full on June 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:09 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,000 | $14.07 | $492,527.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008651 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nikolic Boris · CIK 0001657378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.9 per share to $14.15 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.