Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUALCOMM INC/DEQCOM · Entity 2852 | Executive Vice President | May 03, 2015 | May 06, 2015 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
QUALCOMM INC/DE
Report date May 03, 2015 · Filed May 06, 2015
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-05-05 | Direct | 48,800.005 |
Reported balance
After 2015-05-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2015-05-03 · Grant · Acquired 48,800.005 · Balance 48,800.005 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting. F2: These Restricted Stock Units were granted subject to performance vesting and service vesting requirements. On May 3, 2015, the Compensation Committee certified that the performance vesting conditions were satisfied. F3: These Restricted Stock Units include an initial grant of 47,700 Restricted Stock Units, plus dividend equivalents accrued through the transaction date in the form of additional Restricted Stock Units that vest and are paid at the same time and in the same manner as the underlying Restricted Stock Units. F4: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents)vest in equal one-fifth amounts on May 5, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting.
F2: These Restricted Stock Units were granted subject to performance vesting and service vesting requirements. On May 3, 2015, the Compensation Committee certified that the performance vesting conditions were satisfied.
F3: These Restricted Stock Units include an initial grant of 47,700 Restricted Stock Units, plus dividend equivalents accrued through the transaction date in the form of additional Restricted Stock Units that vest and are paid at the same time and in the same manner as the underlying Restricted Stock Units.
F4: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents)vest in equal one-fifth amounts on May 5, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 14, 2012 Filed Mar 16, 2012 18:08 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,500 | $0.00 Strike: $43.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000167 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,500 shares Expires 2014-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2012 Filed Mar 16, 2012 18:08 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,500 | $65.16 | $1,400,950.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000167 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 15,743 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $65.16 to $65.1650. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2012 Filed Mar 16, 2012 18:08 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,500 | $43.62 | $937,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000167 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 37,243 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2012 Filed Mar 13, 2012 15:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,500 | $0.00 Strike: $43.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000156 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,500 shares Expires 2014-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2012 Filed Mar 13, 2012 15:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,500 | $64.04 | $1,376,877.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000156 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 15,743 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $64.04 to $64.045 The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2012 Filed Mar 13, 2012 15:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,500 | $43.62 | $937,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000156 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 37,243 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2012 Filed Feb 24, 2012 17:16 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,500 | $0.00 Strike: $43.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000107 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,500 shares Expires 2014-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2012 Filed Feb 24, 2012 17:16 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,500 | $62.94 | $912,631.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000107 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 15,743 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $62.94 to $62.95. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: Includes 230 shares acquired under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 31, 2012. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2012 Filed Feb 24, 2012 17:16 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,500 | $43.62 | $632,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000107 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 30,243 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2012 Filed Feb 24, 2012 17:16 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000107 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2014-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2012 Filed Feb 24, 2012 17:16 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $62.94 | $440,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000107 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 15,743 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2012 Filed Feb 24, 2012 17:16 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $43.62 | $305,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000107 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 22,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2011 Filed Jan 5, 2012 00:10 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,870 | $53.89 Strike: $1.00 | $100,776.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-12-000022 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Grantor Trust Disclosed balance after: 45,584.974 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,870 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination and vest 100% after 2 years of continuous service with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination. F1 · ownership.nature: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2011 Filed Nov 11, 2011 00:07 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 139.0546 | $0.00 Strike: $1.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000395 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278.141 Underlying: Common Stock · 139.0546 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Amount represents dividend equivalents earned on vested restricted stock units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These dividend equivalents vest the same as the underlying restricted stock units. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These dividend equivalents vest the same as the underlying restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2011 Filed Nov 11, 2011 00:07 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,836 | $0.00 Strike: $1.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000395 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,674 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,836 shares Expires 2020-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. The units vest annually over three years. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2011 Filed Nov 11, 2011 00:07 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,190.0546 | $57.03 | $238,958.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000395 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,364 F1 · balance_after: Includes 429 shares and 152 shares acquired under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 31, 2011 and July 31, 2011 respectively. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2011 Filed Nov 11, 2011 00:07 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,975.0546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000395 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,554.0546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2011 Filed Feb 23, 2011 17:31 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000124 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires 2014-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2011 Filed Feb 23, 2011 17:31 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 80,000 | $59.15 | $4,731,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000124 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,932 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $59.14 to $59.19. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2011 Filed Feb 23, 2011 17:31 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 80,000 | $43.62 | $3,489,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000124 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 94,932 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2011 Filed Feb 16, 2011 19:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000111 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 10 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,000 shares Expires 2014-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2011 Filed Feb 16, 2011 19:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,083 | $0.00 Strike: $37.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000111 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,083 shares Expires 2017-11-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2011 Filed Feb 16, 2011 19:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,917 | $0.00 Strike: $34.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000111 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,917 shares Expires 2016-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2011 Filed Feb 16, 2011 19:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,083 | $57.77 | $2,084,345.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000111 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,932 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $57.69 to $57.82. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2011 Filed Feb 16, 2011 19:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,000 | $57.77 | $2,368,377.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000111 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 51,015 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $57.69 to $57.82. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2011 Filed Feb 16, 2011 19:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,000 | $43.62 | $1,788,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000111 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 92,015 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2011 Filed Feb 16, 2011 19:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,083 | $37.29 | $1,345,535.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000111 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 51,015 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2011 Filed Feb 16, 2011 19:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,917 | $57.77 | $168,501.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000111 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,932 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $57.69 to $57.82. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2011 Filed Feb 16, 2011 19:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,917 | $34.83 | $101,599.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000111 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 17,849 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2011 Filed Feb 11, 2011 18:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,250 | $0.00 Strike: $37.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000099 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,250 shares Expires 2017-11-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2011 Filed Feb 11, 2011 18:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,750 | $0.00 Strike: $35.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000099 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,750 shares Expires 2018-11-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2011 Filed Feb 11, 2011 18:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,750 | $56.31 | $1,112,158.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000099 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,932 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $56.29 to $56.37. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2011 Filed Feb 11, 2011 18:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,750 | $35.66 | $704,285.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000099 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 34,682 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2011 Filed Feb 11, 2011 18:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 60,250 | $56.31 | $3,392,785.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000099 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,932 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $56.29 to $56.37. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2011 Filed Feb 11, 2011 18:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 60,250 | $37.29 | $2,246,722.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000099 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 75,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2011 Filed Jan 31, 2011 17:21 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,750 | $0.00 Strike: $35.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000065 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 10 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,750 shares Expires 2018-11-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2011 Filed Jan 31, 2011 17:21 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 84,583 | $0.00 Strike: $34.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000065 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,167 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,583 shares Expires 2016-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2011 Filed Jan 31, 2011 17:21 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,667 | $0.00 Strike: $22.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000065 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,667 shares Expires 2013-11-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2011 Filed Jan 31, 2011 17:21 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 56,750 | $54.55 | $3,095,428.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,932 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $54.19 to $54.90. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2011 Filed Jan 31, 2011 17:21 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 56,750 | $35.66 | $2,023,705.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 71,682 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2011 Filed Jan 31, 2011 17:21 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,667 | $54.55 | $1,018,191.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,932 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $54.19 to $54.90. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2011 Filed Jan 31, 2011 17:21 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,667 | $22.23 | $414,967.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 33,599 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2011 Filed Jan 31, 2011 17:21 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 84,583 | $54.55 | $4,613,579.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,932 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $54.19 to $54.90. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2011 Filed Jan 31, 2011 17:21 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 84,583 | $34.83 | $2,946,025.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 99,515 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2010 Filed Jan 5, 2011 02:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,132 | $49.72 Strike: $1.00 | $56,278.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-11-000028 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Grantor Trust Disclosed balance after: 43,714.974 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,132 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination and vest 100% after 2 years of continuous service with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination. F1 · ownership.nature: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2010 Filed Nov 11, 2010 01:22 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 26,510 | $0.00 Strike: $1.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-10-000238 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,510 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,510 shares Expires 2020-11-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. The units vest annually over three years. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2010 Filed Oct 4, 2010 22:34 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-10-000187 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2010-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2010 Filed Oct 4, 2010 22:34 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 75,000 | $45.49 | $3,411,495.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-10-000187 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,932 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $45.33 to $45.55. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2010 Filed Oct 4, 2010 22:34 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 75,000 | $43.00 | $3,225,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-10-000187 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 89,932 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Daniel L. Sullivan & Kathryn Sullivan, Trustees of the Sullivan Family Trust dtd. 9/2/99. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2010 Filed Oct 4, 2010 22:34 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 178 | $43.55 Strike: $1.00 | $7,751.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-10-000187 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 SULLIVAN DANIEL L · CIK 0001282710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Grantor Trust Disclosed balance after: 42,582.974 Underlying: Common Stock · 178 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · security: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination and vest according to the following schedule: 100% at age 65 with acceleration provisions (1) at the rate of 25% per year for each subsequent year of participation, (2) after the individual reaches age 61, or (3) if they have more than 10 years of service. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination. F5 · ownership.nature: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.