Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARVINAS, INC.ARVN · Entity 5355 | 10% owner | September 26, 2018 | September 28, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARVINAS, INC.
Report date September 26, 2018 · Filed September 28, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.00 · Expires 2028-09-25 | Direct | 31,360 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-26 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-09-26 · Other · Acquired 31,360 · Balance 31,360 F1: These option awards were granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Incentive Plan in consideration for consulting services. The Reporting Person beneficially owns more than 10% of the outstanding stock of the Issuer. F2: These option awards were granted on September 26, 2018 and the shares underlying the awards shall vest in equal quarterly installments following September 26, 2018 through September 26, 2021. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.00 · Expires 2028-09-25 | Direct | 203,790 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-09-26 · Other · Acquired 203,790 · Balance 203,790 F1: These option awards were granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Incentive Plan in consideration for consulting services. The Reporting Person beneficially owns more than 10% of the outstanding stock of the Issuer. F2: These option awards were granted on September 26, 2018 and the shares underlying the awards shall vest in equal quarterly installments following September 26, 2018 through September 26, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These option awards were granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Incentive Plan in consideration for consulting services. The Reporting Person beneficially owns more than 10% of the outstanding stock of the Issuer.
F2: These option awards were granted on September 26, 2018 and the shares underlying the awards shall vest in equal quarterly installments following September 26, 2018 through September 26, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 26, 2018 Filed Sep 28, 2018 20:51 UTC | ARVINAS, INC. ARVN · Entity 5355 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 203,790 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-025556 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Crews Craig Martin · CIK 0001753781 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,790 Underlying: Common Stock · 203,790 shares Expires 2028-09-25 F1 · kind: These option awards were granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Incentive Plan in consideration for consulting services. The Reporting Person beneficially owns more than 10% of the outstanding stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These option awards were granted on September 26, 2018 and the shares underlying the awards shall vest in equal quarterly installments following September 26, 2018 through September 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2018 Filed Sep 28, 2018 20:51 UTC | ARVINAS, INC. ARVN · Entity 5355 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 31,360 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-025556 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crews Craig Martin · CIK 0001753781 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,360 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,360 shares Expires 2028-09-25 F1 · kind: These option awards were granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Stock Incentive Plan in consideration for consulting services. The Reporting Person beneficially owns more than 10% of the outstanding stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These option awards were granted on September 26, 2018 and the shares underlying the awards shall vest in equal quarterly installments following September 26, 2018 through September 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.