Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VERU INC.VERU · Entity 7234 | Director | October 31, 2018 | November 01, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VERU INC.
Report date October 31, 2018 · Filed November 01, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 575,982 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-10-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 140,000 · Balance 575,982 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2018-10-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-10-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 140,000 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2: All of the 140,000 RSUs granted October 31, 2016 vested on October 31, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.
F2: All of the 140,000 RSUs granted October 31, 2016 vested on October 31, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 15:14 UTC | VERU INC. VERU · Entity 7234 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 140,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-18-000087 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,000 shares Expires 2018-10-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the 140,000 RSUs granted October 31, 2016 vested on October 31, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the 140,000 RSUs granted October 31, 2016 vested on October 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 15:14 UTC | VERU INC. VERU · Entity 7234 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 140,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-18-000087 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 575,982 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 14:49 UTC | VERU INC. VERU · Entity 7234 | GrantCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-18-000044 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-05-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options for one-third of the shares vest on each of May 2, 2019, May 2, 2020 and May 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 16:11 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | GrantCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-17-000079 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-08-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options for one-third of the shares vest on each of August 2, 2018, August 2, 2019 and August 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 14:28 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 10,000 | $1.03 | $10,305.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-17-000043 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 435,982 F1 · price: The price reported above is the weighted average transaction price. The range of prices for such transactions is $1.026 to $1.0349. Upon request by the Commission staff, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 23:12 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $1.03 | $10,299.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-17-000039 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,982 F2 · price: The price reported above is the weighted average transaction price. The range of prices for such transactions is $1.00 to $1.03. Upon request by the Commission staff, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 23:12 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $1.03 | $10,278.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-17-000039 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,982 F1 · price: The price reported above is the weighted average transaction price. The range of prices for such transactions is $1.019 to $1.03. Upon request by the Commission staff, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 22:06 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 200 | $1.06 | $211.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-16-000301 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,982 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:46 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 140,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.95 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-16-000291 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,000 shares Expires 2026-10-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock appreciation rights will be settled in stock if, prior to the second anniversary of the date of grant, FHCO receives shareholder approval under NASDAQ Rule 5635(c) to (i) increase the number of authorized shares under the 2008 Stock Incentive Plan sufficient to issue such shares or (ii) adopt a new plan under which such shares would be issued. If such approval is not received by such date, such rights will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of FHCO common stock on the exercise date. F3 · price: The stock appreciation rights will be settled in stock if, prior to the second anniversary of the date of grant, FHCO receives shareholder approval under NASDAQ Rule 5635(c) to (i) increase the number of authorized shares under the 2008 Stock Incentive Plan sufficient to issue such shares or (ii) adopt a new plan under which such shares would be issued. If such approval is not received by such date, such rights will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of FHCO common stock on the exercise date. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:46 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 140,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-16-000291 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,000 shares Expires 2018-10-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person has the right to receive 140,000 shares of FHCO common stock if, prior to the second anniversary of the date of grant, FHCO receives shareholder approval under NASDAQ Rule 5635(c) to (i) increase the number of authorized shares under the 2008 Stock Incentive Plan sufficient to issue such shares or (ii) adopt a new plan under which such shares would be issued. If such approval is not received by such date, such awards will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of FHCO common stock on the vesting date. F2 · price: The reporting person has the right to receive 140,000 shares of FHCO common stock if, prior to the second anniversary of the date of grant, FHCO receives shareholder approval under NASDAQ Rule 5635(c) to (i) increase the number of authorized shares under the 2008 Stock Incentive Plan sufficient to issue such shares or (ii) adopt a new plan under which such shares would be issued. If such approval is not received by such date, such awards will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of FHCO common stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:46 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | GrantCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 140,000 | $0.95 Strike: $0.95 | $133,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-16-000291 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,000 shares Expires 2026-10-31 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:46 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | Exercise / conversionRight to Receive Common Stock · Derivative | 16,667 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-16-000291 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,667 shares Expires 2016-10-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person had the right to receive at his election either 16,667 shares of FHCO common stock or cash based on the market value of 16,667 shares of FHCO common stock as of October 31, 2016, which was $0.95 per share. The reporting person elected to receive 16,667 shares of FHCO common stock. F1 · price: The reporting person had the right to receive at his election either 16,667 shares of FHCO common stock or cash based on the market value of 16,667 shares of FHCO common stock as of October 31, 2016, which was $0.95 per share. The reporting person elected to receive 16,667 shares of FHCO common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:46 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 16,667 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-16-000291 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,782 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The reporting person had the right to receive at his election either 16,667 shares of FHCO common stock or cash based on the market value of 16,667 shares of FHCO common stock as of October 31, 2016, which was $0.95 per share. The reporting person elected to receive 16,667 shares of FHCO common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:46 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 140,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-16-000291 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,115 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 17:01 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | Exercise / conversionRight to Receive Common Stock · Derivative | 8,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-16-000280 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2016-08-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person had the right to receive at his election either 8,333 shares of FHCO common stock or cash based on the market value of 8,333 shares of FHCO common stock as of August 27, 2016, which was $1.32 per share. The reporting person elected to receive cash based on the market value of 8,333 shares of FHCO common stock as of August 27, 2016. F1 · price: The reporting person had the right to receive at his election either 8,333 shares of FHCO common stock or cash based on the market value of 8,333 shares of FHCO common stock as of August 27, 2016, which was $1.32 per share. The reporting person elected to receive cash based on the market value of 8,333 shares of FHCO common stock as of August 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 17:01 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 8,333 | $1.32 | $10,999.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-16-000280 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,115 F1 · price: The reporting person had the right to receive at his election either 8,333 shares of FHCO common stock or cash based on the market value of 8,333 shares of FHCO common stock as of August 27, 2016, which was $1.32 per share. The reporting person elected to receive cash based on the market value of 8,333 shares of FHCO common stock as of August 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 17:01 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 8,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-16-000280 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BETHUNE DAVID R · CIK 0001212655 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,448 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The reporting person had the right to receive at his election either 8,333 shares of FHCO common stock or cash based on the market value of 8,333 shares of FHCO common stock as of August 27, 2016, which was $1.32 per share. The reporting person elected to receive cash based on the market value of 8,333 shares of FHCO common stock as of August 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.