person · Reporting owner
EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NewtekOne, Inc.NEWT · Entity 5823 | Principal Financial Officer | December 31, 2018 | January 29, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NewtekOne, Inc.
Report date December 31, 2018 · Filed January 29, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,977.49 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-30 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-30 · Purchase · Acquired 199.14 · Balance 39,977.49 F1: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,977.49 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-30 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-06-30 · Purchase · Acquired 189.24 · Balance 39,977.49 F1: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,977.49 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-30 transaction · row 3
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-09-30 · Purchase · Acquired 209.98 · Balance 39,977.49 F1: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,977.49 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-28 transaction · row 4
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-12-28 · Purchase · Acquired 271.13 · Balance 39,977.49 F1: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2019 16:20 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 271.13 | $17.28 | $4,685.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005751 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,977.49 F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2019 16:20 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 209.98 | $20.94 | $4,396.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005751 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,977.49 F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2019 16:20 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 189.24 | $19.91 | $3,767.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005751 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,977.49 F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2019 16:20 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 199.14 | $17.62 | $3,508.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005751 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,977.49 F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 08:15 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | GrantCommon stock | 8,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,108 F1 · shares: On February 26, 2018, under the Shareholder and Board approved Newtek Business Services Corp. 2015 Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 8,772 restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock as a restricted stock award. The award vests on March 15, 2021. Dividends, in the form of common stock, will be paid during the restricted period, and such common stock will also vest on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 16, 2018 16:46 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | PurchaseCommon stock | 27 | $18.49 | $499.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003607 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,336 F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Jan 16, 2018 16:46 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | PurchaseCommon stock | 28 | $17.82 | $498.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003607 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,336 F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Jan 16, 2018 16:46 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 2,790 | $16.96 | $47,318.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003607 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 30,336 F4 · kind: Disposition by Reporting Person's Spouse, an employee of Issuer, to Issuer under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations relating to vesting of Restricted Shares. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Jan 16, 2018 16:46 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 3,608 | $16.96 | $61,191.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003607 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,336 F2 · kind: Disposition by Reporting Person to Issuer under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations relating to vesting of Restricted Shares Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jan 16, 2018 16:46 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | PurchaseCommon stock | 131 | $16.29 | $2,133.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003607 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 30,336 F3 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person's spouse, an employee of Issuer, pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jan 16, 2018 16:46 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | PurchaseCommon stock | 202 | $16.29 | $3,290.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003607 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,336 F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Jan 16, 2018 16:46 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | PurchaseCommon stock | 111 | $16.98 | $1,884.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003607 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 30,336 F3 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person's spouse, an employee of Issuer, pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Jan 16, 2018 16:46 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | PurchaseCommon stock | 171 | $16.98 | $2,903.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003607 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,336 F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 6, 2017 15:29 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | OtherCommon Stock | 128 | $15.90 | $2,035.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002602 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 36,045 F3 · kind: Reporting Person's husband, an employee of Issuer, was granted shares as a restricted stock award on April 2, 2016. The award vests on August 15, 2017. Dividends, in the form of common stock, were paid on September 30, 2016 and December 30, 2016, and such common stock will also vest on August 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 6, 2017 15:29 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | OtherCommon Stock | 171 | $15.90 | $2,718.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002602 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,818 F1 · kind: This stock was received by the Reporting Person pursuant to a regular quarterly dividend declared by Newtek Business Services Corp. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Jan 6, 2017 15:29 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | OtherCommon Stock | 149 | $14.26 | $2,124.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002602 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 35,917 F3 · kind: Reporting Person's husband, an employee of Issuer, was granted shares as a restricted stock award on April 2, 2016. The award vests on August 15, 2017. Dividends, in the form of common stock, were paid on September 30, 2016 and December 30, 2016, and such common stock will also vest on August 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Jan 6, 2017 15:29 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | OtherCommon Stock | 199 | $14.26 | $2,837.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002602 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,647 F1 · kind: This stock was received by the Reporting Person pursuant to a regular quarterly dividend declared by Newtek Business Services Corp. F2 · balance_after: Corrects an error in the previously reported number of shares held in the Reporting Person's 401k account. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2016 Filed Jan 6, 2017 15:29 UTC | NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002602 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EDDELSON JENNIFER CATHERINE · CIK 0001556319 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 35,768 F3 · kind: Reporting Person's husband, an employee of Issuer, was granted shares as a restricted stock award on April 2, 2016. The award vests on August 15, 2017. Dividends, in the form of common stock, were paid on September 30, 2016 and December 30, 2016, and such common stock will also vest on August 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.