Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP
Report date December 31, 2018 · Filed February 15, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-02-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 257,564.5091 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-07-02 · Other · Acquired 127.0294 · Balance 257,564.5091 F1: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 16,449.5971 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-09 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-08-09 · Other · Acquired 245.8917 · Balance 16,449.5971 F1: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F2: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. |
| Common Stock (phantom stock)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Deferred Compensation Plan | 6,498 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-09 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-08-09 · Other · Acquired 66 · Balance 6,498 F1: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. |
| Common Stock (phantom stock)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIndirect - By 401 (k) Supplemental Plan | 23,262.3957 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-09 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-08-09 · Other · Acquired 172.2855 · Balance 23,262.3957 F1: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F2: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 3,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-31 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 3,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse IRA | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-31 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 4,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments.
F2: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 09, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2019 00:10 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock (phantom stock) | 172.2855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002612 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Indirect - By 401 (k) Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 23,262.3957 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F2 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2019 00:10 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock (phantom stock) | 66 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002612 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,498 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2019 00:10 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 245.8917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002612 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 16,449.5971 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F2 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2019 00:10 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 127.0294 | $17.81 | $2,262.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002612 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,564.5091 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:45 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,627 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007231 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,847 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,627 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:45 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (2018) · Derivative | 10,627 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007231 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,627 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,940.5 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit is the economic equivalent of up to one and one-half shares of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F5 · shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2018, through December 31, 2020. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2018, through December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:45 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,396 | $18.58 | $304,637.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,437.4797 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:45 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,833 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007231 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,220 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,833 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis as of April 1, 2018. F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis as of April 1, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis as of April 1, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis as of April 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:45 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units - 2015 · Derivative | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007231 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,833 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. F2 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:45 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,833.4797 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:45 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,000.4797 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis as of April 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 233,150 | $0.00 Strike: $7.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001506 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 233,150 shares Expires 2020-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 128,085 | $19.36 | $2,479,981.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,167.4797 F3 · price: Price per share of shares withheld and sold, representing payment of exercise price of nonqualified options and associated tax liability. Valued at execution price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | SaleCommon Stock | 99,901 | $19.36 | $1,934,283.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,252.4797 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,164 | $19.36 | $99,985.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460,153.4797 F2 · price: Price per share of shares withheld and sold, representing payment of exercise price of incentive stock options. Valued at execution price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 233,150 | $7.00 | $1,632,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465,317.4797 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock (phantom stock) | 453.3902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Indirect - By 401 (k) Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 23,090.1102 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F4 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock (phantom stock) | 133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,432 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 313.8874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 16,203.7054 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F4 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GiftCommon Stock | 29,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,167.4797 Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 303.0739 | $15.23 | $4,615.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,331.4797 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 244.2121 | $14.63 | $3,572.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,028.4058 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,559 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007509 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,053 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,559 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (2017) · Derivative | 13,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007509 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,559 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,338.5 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit is the economic equivalent of up to one and one-half shares of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F5 · shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. F5 · balance_after: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,365 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007509 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,494 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,365 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2017. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2017. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units - 2014 · Derivative | 18,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007509 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,069.375 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2017, at the conversion rate of 0.875 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2014, through December 31, 2016. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2017, at the conversion rate of 0.875 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2014, through December 31, 2016. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2017, at the conversion rate of 0.875 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2014, through December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,446 | $14.53 | $209,900.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007509 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,646.6731 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007509 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,092.6731 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2017, at the conversion rate of 0.875 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2014, through December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007509 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,023.6731 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 137.5206 | $14.61 | $2,009.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,796.1937 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 20:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 106,165 | $0.00 Strike: $3.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001858 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 106,165 shares Expires 2019-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 20:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | SaleCommon Stock | 65,848 | $14.64 | $963,771.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,658.6731 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 20:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33,485 | $14.64 | $490,096.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,506.6731 F3 · price: Price per share of shares withheld and sold, representing payment of exercise price of nonqualified options and associated tax liability. Valued at execution price. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 20:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,832 | $14.64 | $99,995.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,991.6731 F2 · price: Price per share of shares netted and sold, representing payment of exercise price of incentive stock options. Valued at execution price. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 20:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 106,165 | $3.29 | $349,282.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,823.6731 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 20:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 139.2589 | $14.36 | $2,000.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,658.6731 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 27, 2017 20:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock (phantom stock) | 625.709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Indirect - By 401 (k) Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 22,636.72 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F4 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 27, 2017 20:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock (phantom stock) | 170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,299 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 27, 2017 20:43 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 439.499 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 15,889.818 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F4 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 21:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,770 | $0.00 Strike: $3.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040715 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,165 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,770 shares Expires 2019-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 21:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43,428 | $10.63 | $461,465.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,519.4142 F2 · price: Price per share of shares withheld and sold, representing payment of exercise price of nonqualified options and associated tax liability. Valued at execution price. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 21:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,342 | $10.63 | $343,666.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,947.4142 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 21:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 75,770 | $3.29 | $249,283.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,289.4142 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 21:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 200.9608 | $9.89 | $1,987.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,519.4142 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 21:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 235.7133 | $8.37 | $1,971.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,318.4534 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 21:02 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 8.8963 | $7.84 | $69.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Couch Brett D · CIK 0001509486 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,063.7401 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.