Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RICFG · Entity 1913 | Director | February 14, 2019 | February 15, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI
Report date February 14, 2019 · Filed February 15, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,493.604 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-14 · Grant · Acquired 30.91 · Balance 28,493.604 F1: Reflects restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account following the issuer's dividend payment, pursuant to an award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account following the issuer's dividend payment, pursuant to an award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 19:55 UTC | CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI CFG · Entity 1913 | GrantCommon Stock | 30.91 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000759944-19-000014 · wf-form4_155026054580251.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DI IORIO ANTHONY M · CIK 0001026926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,493.604 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account following the issuer's dividend payment, pursuant to an award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:33 UTC | CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI CFG · Entity 1913 | GrantCommon Stock | 25.665 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000759944-18-000088 · wf-form4_154240401246034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DI IORIO ANTHONY M · CIK 0001026926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,462.694 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account following the issuer's dividend payment, pursuant to an award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:30 UTC | CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI CFG · Entity 1913 | GrantCommon Stock | 23.222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000759944-18-000078 · wf-form4_153445140178104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DI IORIO ANTHONY M · CIK 0001026926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,437.029 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account following the issuer's dividend payment, pursuant to an award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:02 UTC | CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI CFG · Entity 1913 | GrantCommon Stock | 17.59 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000759944-18-000059 · wf-form4_152659096484570.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DI IORIO ANTHONY M · CIK 0001026926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,413.807 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account following the issuer's dividend payment, pursuant to an award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 20:41 UTC | CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI CFG · Entity 1913 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,977 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000759944-18-000041 · wf-form4_152486160786548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DI IORIO ANTHONY M · CIK 0001026926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,396.217 F1 · shares: Reflects a restricted stock unit award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 20:58 UTC | CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI CFG · Entity 1913 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.018 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000759944-18-000012 · wf-form4_151881470928669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DI IORIO ANTHONY M · CIK 0001026926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,419.217 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account following the issuer's dividend payment, pursuant to an award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 21:47 UTC | CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI CFG · Entity 1913 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.983 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000759944-17-000083 · wf-form4_151086883394737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DI IORIO ANTHONY M · CIK 0001026926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,417.199 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account following the issuer's dividend payment, pursuant to an award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 20:45 UTC | CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI CFG · Entity 1913 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000759944-17-000065 · wf-form4_150308908783969.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DI IORIO ANTHONY M · CIK 0001026926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,415.216 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account following the issuer's dividend payment, pursuant to an award granted to the filer under the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:57 UTC | CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI CFG · Entity 1913 | GrantCommon Stock | 418 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000759944-17-000057 · wf-form4_150179385687663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DI IORIO ANTHONY M · CIK 0001026926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,413 F1 · shares: Reflects a restricted stock unit award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:38 UTC | CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI CFG · Entity 1913 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000759944-17-000034 · wf-form4_149341191643608.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DI IORIO ANTHONY M · CIK 0001026926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,995 F1 · shares: Reflects a restricted stock unit award granted to the filer pursuant to the Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 2014 Non-Employee Directors Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.