person · Reporting owner
Stephenson Keith Dwayne
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.CPS · Entity 5544 | Executive VP and COO | February 14, 2019 | February 19, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.
Report date February 14, 2019 · Filed February 19, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,193 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-14 · Grant · Acquired 3,694 · Balance 52,193 F1: On February 18, 2016, the reporting person was granted 4,150 Performance Units (PU's) under the Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, and the Cooper-Standard Automotive Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan. The performance goal is the company's return on invested capital (ROIC) for the three-year performance period. At the end of the performance period, the company had the option, at its discretion, to adjust the potential number of PU's that vested upwards or downwards based upon the performance goal achieved. F2: This is the number of common shares received based upon the performance-goal achieved at the end of the performance period. |
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 51,126 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-14 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-02-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,067 · Balance 51,126 |
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,426 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-18 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-02-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,300 · Balance 54,426 |
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 53,482 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-18 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-02-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 944 · Balance 53,482 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $64.56 · Expires 2019-02-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-18 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-02-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,300 · Balance 0 F3: These are time-based restricted stock units (RSU's) granted to the reporting person on February 18, 2016, under the Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 18, 2016, the reporting person was granted 4,150 Performance Units (PU's) under the Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, and the Cooper-Standard Automotive Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan. The performance goal is the company's return on invested capital (ROIC) for the three-year performance period. At the end of the performance period, the company had the option, at its discretion, to adjust the potential number of PU's that vested upwards or downwards based upon the performance goal achieved.
F2: This is the number of common shares received based upon the performance-goal achieved at the end of the performance period.
F3: These are time-based restricted stock units (RSU's) granted to the reporting person on February 18, 2016, under the Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 20:31 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,300 | $0.00 Strike: $64.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-19-000002 · wf-form4_155060828540934.xml · derivative · entry 5 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 3,300 shares Expires 2019-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: These are time-based restricted stock units (RSU's) granted to the reporting person on February 18, 2016, under the Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 20:31 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 944 | $64.56 | $60,944.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-19-000002 · wf-form4_155060828540934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,482 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 20:31 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 3,300 | $64.56 | $213,048.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-19-000002 · wf-form4_155060828540934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,426 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 20:31 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,067 | $74.15 | $79,118.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-19-000002 · wf-form4_155060828540934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,126 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 20:31 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | GrantCommon stock | 3,694 | $74.15 | $273,910.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-19-000002 · wf-form4_155060828540934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,193 F1 · security: On February 18, 2016, the reporting person was granted 4,150 Performance Units (PU's) under the Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, and the Cooper-Standard Automotive Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan. The performance goal is the company's return on invested capital (ROIC) for the three-year performance period. At the end of the performance period, the company had the option, at its discretion, to adjust the potential number of PU's that vested upwards or downwards based upon the performance goal achieved. F2 · shares: This is the number of common shares received based upon the performance-goal achieved at the end of the performance period. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 13:24 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | SaleCommon stock | 1,460 | $141.19 | $206,137.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000010 · wf-form4_153356183621814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,499 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $140.84 to $141.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 13:24 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | SaleCommon stock | 13,040 | $140.55 | $1,832,772.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000010 · wf-form4_153356183621814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,959 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $139.84 to $140.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:43 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | SaleCommon stock | 506 | $133.07 | $67,333.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000008 · wf-form4_152701098817773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,999 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $133.00 to $133.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:43 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | SaleCommon stock | 7,837 | $132.45 | $1,038,010.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000008 · wf-form4_152701098817773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,505 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $131.99 to $132.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:43 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,424 | $0.00 Strike: $107.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000008 · wf-form4_152701098817773.xml · derivative · entry 11 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,848 Underlying: Common stock · 3,424 shares Expires 2027-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: These are time-restricted employee stock options with the right to buy, granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2017, under the Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company or its affiliate, one third of the options shall vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:43 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,733 | $0.00 Strike: $68.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000008 · wf-form4_152701098817773.xml · derivative · entry 10 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,367 Underlying: Common stock · 10,733 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: These are time-restricted employee stock options with the right to buy, granted to the reporting person on February 18, 2016, under the Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company or its affiliate, one third of the options shall vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:43 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Options (option to buy) · Derivative | 17,900 | $0.00 Strike: $66.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000008 · wf-form4_152701098817773.xml · derivative · entry 9 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 17,900 shares Expires 2024-03-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: These are time-restricted employee stock options with the right to buy, granted to the reporting person on March 20, 2014, under the Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company or its affiliate, one third of the options shall vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:43 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 3,059 | $132.59 | $405,592.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000008 · wf-form4_152701098817773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,342 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:43 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 3,424 | $107.48 | $368,011.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000008 · wf-form4_152701098817773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,401 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:43 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 7,807 | $132.59 | $1,035,130.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000008 · wf-form4_152701098817773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,977 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:43 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 10,733 | $68.50 | $735,210.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000008 · wf-form4_152701098817773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,784 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:43 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 12,848 | $132.59 | $1,703,516.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000008 · wf-form4_152701098817773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,051 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:43 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 17,900 | $66.23 | $1,185,517.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000008 · wf-form4_152701098817773.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,899 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:51 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | SaleCommon stock | 16,000 | $122.61 | $1,961,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000006 · wf-form4_152106427644475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,999 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $122.50 to $123.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:51 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,800 | $0.00 Strike: $56.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000006 · wf-form4_152106427644475.xml · derivative · entry 7 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 20,800 shares Expires 2025-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: These restricted stock options were granted to the reporting person on February 19, 2015, under the 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company or its affiliate, one third of the options shall vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:51 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,756 | $0.00 Strike: $25.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000006 · wf-form4_152106427644475.xml · derivative · entry 6 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 2,756 shares Expires 2020-05-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: These restricted stock options in respect of warrants were granted to the reporting person on May 27, 2010, under the 2010 Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. Management Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company or its affiliate, one-fourth of the restricted options in respect of warrants shall vest (i) on each of the first four (4) anniversary dates of the date of grant and (ii) upon the exercise of certain outstanding warrants that have been issued in respect of the Company's common stock. The number of options that will vest under clause (ii) will be based on a formula that is tied to the percentage of warrants that are exercised. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:51 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 14,445 | $122.79 | $1,773,701.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000006 · wf-form4_152106427644475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,999 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:51 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 20,800 | $56.27 | $1,170,416.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000006 · wf-form4_152106427644475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,444 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:51 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,525 | $122.79 | $187,254.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000006 · wf-form4_152106427644475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,644 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:51 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 2,756 | $25.52 | $70,333.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000006 · wf-form4_152106427644475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,169 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: This amount (and accordingly, each amount in this column 5) includes one share that was not previously reported due to a bookkeeping error. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 20:29 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,200 | $0.00 Strike: $121.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000004 · wf-form4_151915852566980.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 4,200 shares Expires 2018-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These are restricted stock units (RSU's) granted to the reporting person on February 19, 2015, under the Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 20:29 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,832 | $121.10 | $221,855.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000004 · wf-form4_151915852566980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,412 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 20:29 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 4,200 | $121.10 | $508,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000004 · wf-form4_151915852566980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,244 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 19:13 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000002 · wf-form4_151872197802302.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,752 Underlying: Common stock · 1,752 shares Expires 2021-02-13 F6 · security: These are time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2018, under Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The company, in its sole discretion, will settle such RSU's by electing either to (i) make an appropriate book entry in the reporting person's name for a number of shares equal to the number of RSU's that have vested or (ii) deliver an amount of cash equal to the fair market value, determined as of the vesting date, of a number of shares equal to the number of RSU's that have vested. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company or its affiliate, these RSU's shall vest and no longer be subject to forfeiture on the third anniversary date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 19:13 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | GrantEmployee stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,282 | $0.00 Strike: $112.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000002 · wf-form4_151872197802302.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,282 Underlying: Common stock · 8,282 shares Expires 2028-02-13 F3 · security: These are time-restricted employee stock options with the right to buy, granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2018, under the Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the company or its affiliate, one third of the options shall vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: To the extent an option would expire at a time when the holder of such option is prohibited by applicable law or by the Company's insider trading policy from exercising the option (the "Closed Window Period"), then such Option shall remain exercisable until the thirtieth (30th) day following the end of the Closed Window Period. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 19:13 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 3,260 | $112.71 | $367,434.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000002 · wf-form4_151872197802302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,044 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 19:13 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | GrantCommon stock | 10,500 | $112.71 | $1,183,455.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-18-000002 · wf-form4_151872197802302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,304 F1 · security: On February 19, 2015, the reporting person was granted 5,250 Performance Units (PU's) under the Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, and the Cooper-Standard Automotive Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan. The performance goal is the company's return on invested capital (ROIC) for the three-year performance period. At the end of the performance period, the company had the option, at its discretion, to adjust the potential number of PU's that vested upwards or downwards based upon the performance goal achieved. F2 · shares: This is the number of common shares received based upon the performance-goal achieved at the end of the performance period. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:51 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Disposition to issuerCommon stock | 1,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000034 · wf-form4_151215790072861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,804 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the 2010 Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. Management Incentive Plan Restricted Stock Award Agreement dated May 27, 2010, that were forfeited upon the expiration of unexercised warrants by the warrant-holders. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 19:51 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 32 | $126.07 | $4,034.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000034 · wf-form4_151215790072861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,828 F1 · security: Common stock that vested upon the exercise of warrants by the warrant holders. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 13:54 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 4 | $121.02 | $484.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000032 · wf-form4_151187726867375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,860 F1 · security: Common stock that vested upon the exercise of warrants by the warrant holders. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 14:19 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 715 | $118.19 | $84,505.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000030 · wf-form4_151127397615516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,864 F1 · security: Common stock that vested upon the exercise of warrants by the warrant holders. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 18:28 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 5 | $117.57 | $587.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000028 · wf-form4_150705532104921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,579 F1 · security: Common stock that vested upon the exercise of warrants by the warrant holders. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2017 Filed Sep 15, 2017 16:19 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | SaleCommon stock | 14,000 | $105.04 | $1,470,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000026 · wf-form4_150549237755169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,584 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $104.58 to $105.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 20:33 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 2 | $104.16 | $208.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000024 · wf-form4_150473000054274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,584 F1 · security: Common stock that vested upon the exercise of warrants by the warrant holders. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 17:07 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 29 | $100.51 | $2,914.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000022 · wf-form4_150169366307335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,586 F1 · security: Common stock that vested upon the exercise of warrants by the warrant holders. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 17:50 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 6 | $101.63 | $609.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000020 · wf-form4_149927704539949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,615 F1 · security: Common stock that vested upon the exercise of warrants by the warrant holders. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 16:23 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 2 | $111.02 | $222.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000016 · wf-form4_149642059537225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,621 F1 · security: Common stock that vested upon the exercise of warrants by the warrant holders. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 20:41 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 8 | $109.43 | $875.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000014 · wf-form4_149064727604647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,623 F1 · security: Common stock that vested upon the exercise of warrants by the warrant holders. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 18:28 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,700 | $0.00 Strike: $115.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000012 · wf-form4_149020728000295.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 3,700 shares Expires 2017-03-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 18:28 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,710 | $115.92 | $198,223.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000012 · wf-form4_149020728000295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,631 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 18:28 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 3,700 | $115.92 | $428,904.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000012 · wf-form4_149020728000295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,341 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 17:05 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 3 | $111.74 | $335.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000010 · wf-form4_148899273203491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,641 F1 · security: Common stock that vested upon the exercise of warrants by the warrant holders. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 14:55 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 6 | $112.99 | $677.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000008 · wf-form4_148855283055792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,644 F1 · security: Common stock that vested upon the exercise of warrants by the warrant holders. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:29 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 21,900 | $0.00 Strike: $38.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000006 · wf-form4_148779893299641.xml · derivative · entry 15 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 21,900 shares Expires 2023-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: These restricted stock options (right to buy) were granted to the reporting person on February 15, 2013, under the 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:29 UTC | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. CPS · Entity 5544 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 17,700 | $0.00 Strike: $45.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515098-17-000006 · wf-form4_148779893299641.xml · derivative · entry 14 Stephenson Keith Dwayne · CIK 0001515098 · Executive VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 17,700 shares Expires 2022-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: These restricted stock options (right to buy) were granted to the reporting person on March 9, 2012, under the 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.