Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCAMP · Entity 3035 | Sr Vice Pres and Controller | February 15, 2019 | February 20, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC
Report date February 15, 2019 · Filed February 20, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 11,229.6434 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 80.3489 · Balance 11,229.6434 F1: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F2: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock.
F2: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:11 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 80.3489 | $130.68 | $10,499.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002184 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,229.6434 Underlying: Common Stock · 80.3489 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 22:00 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 49 | $126.69 | $6,207.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001670 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,242 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 22:35 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 68 | $126.89 | $8,628.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001353 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,291 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 22:01 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 40 | $121.12 | $4,844.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,359 Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2018 Filed Jul 9, 2018 22:11 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 524.8091 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-009570 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,999.5702 Underlying: Common Stock · 524.8091 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2018 Filed Jul 9, 2018 22:11 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 148.8091 | $140.97 | $20,977.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-009570 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,399 Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2018 Filed Jul 9, 2018 22:11 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 524.8091 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-009570 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,547.8091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 22:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 49 | $160.56 | $7,867.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,023 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 22:04 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 67.1642 | $167.50 | $11,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001659 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,391.26 Underlying: Common Stock · 67.1642 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 22:04 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 47 | $167.50 | $7,872.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001659 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,072 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 22:02 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 68 | $171.08 | $11,633.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001549 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,119 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 21:18 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,285 | $0.00 Strike: $179.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001242 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,285 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,285 shares Expires 2028-01-26 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options vest after one year; one-third of the options vest after two years and the final options vest three years from January 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 21:18 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantCommon Stock | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,187 F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award, granted under the Ameriprise Financial 2005 Incentive Compensation Plan, will vest in three equal installments on January 26, 2019, January 26, 2020, and January 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 21:07 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,874 | $0.00 Strike: $37.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015885 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,874 shares Expires 2020-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 21:07 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,817 | $171.51 | $826,139.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015885 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,853 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 21:07 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,057 | $171.70 | $1,211,686.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015885 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,670 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 21:07 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,874 | $37.23 | $442,069.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015885 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,727 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 23:42 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (righ to buy) · Derivative | 1,647 | $0.00 Strike: $87.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014704 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,296 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,647 shares Expires 2026-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options vest after one year; one-third of the options vest after two years and the final options vest three years from February 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 23:42 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,228 | $0.00 Strike: $128.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014704 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,115 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,228 shares Expires 2025-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options vest after one year; one-third of the options vest after two years and the final options vest three years from February 2, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 23:42 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | SaleCommon Stock | 603 | $160.72 | $96,911.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014704 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,853 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 603 shares of common stock of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 27, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $160.61 to $160.94 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 23:42 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,272 | $159.56 | $522,080.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014704 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,456 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 23:42 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,647 | $87.79 | $144,590.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014704 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,728 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 23:42 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,228 | $128.76 | $286,877.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014704 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,081 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 21:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,072 | $0.00 Strike: $107.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010824 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,035 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,072 shares Expires 2024-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 21:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,426 | $0.00 Strike: $65.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010824 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,426 shares Expires 2023-02-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 21:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,857 | $0.00 Strike: $54.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010824 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,857 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 21:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,116 | $0.00 Strike: $58.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010824 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,116 shares Expires 2021-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 21:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,945 | $144.21 | $713,123.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010824 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,853 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 21:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,526 | $144.65 | $1,522,585.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010824 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,798 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 21:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,072 | $107.61 | $222,967.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010824 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,324 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 21:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,426 | $65.31 | $289,062.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010824 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,252 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 21:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,857 | $54.33 | $263,880.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010824 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,826 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 21:12 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,116 | $58.70 | $241,609.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010824 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,969 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 21:07 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 512.9736 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010275 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,055.7866 Underlying: Common Stock · 512.9736 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 21:07 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 129.9736 | $129.15 | $16,786.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010275 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,853 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 21:07 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 512.9736 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010275 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,982.9736 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:49 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 59 | $123.18 | $7,267.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001972 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,470 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:49 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,965 | $0.00 Strike: $123.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001972 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,965 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,965 shares Expires 2027-02-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options vest after one year; one-third of the options vest after two years and the final options vest three years from February 6, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:49 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantCommon Stock | 511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001972 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,529 F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award, granted under the Ameriprise Financial 2005 Incentive Compensation Plan, will vest in three equal installments on February 6, 2018, February 6, 2019 and February 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 21:50 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 86.5908 | $121.26 | $10,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001888 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,568.7602 Underlying: Common Stock · 86.5908 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in shares of Ameriprise common stock following termination of employment or during a specified future year in accordance with The Ameriprise Financial Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 21:32 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 51 | $117.90 | $6,012.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001638 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,018 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 21:32 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 75 | $113.08 | $8,481.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001638 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart David Kent · CIK 0001335728 · Sr Vice Pres and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,069 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.