TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Humer Franz B

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
15984
SEC CIK
0001548072

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.ALLO · Entity 5243DirectorJune 18, 2026June 23, 2026
CITIGROUP INCC · Entity 2837DirectorApril 01, 2019April 02, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect95,400 Reported balance After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 95,400 · Balance 95,400

F1: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company.

CITIGROUP INC

Report date April 01, 2019 · Filed April 02, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote21,304.0024 Reported balance After 2019-04-01 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 151.3481 · Balance 21,304.0024

F1: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,668.8124 Reported balance After 2019-04-01 transaction · row 2
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 14.6923 · Balance 2,668.8124

F1: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Kite Pharma, Inc.

Report date October 03, 2017 · Filed October 05, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-10-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2017-10-03 · Other · Disposed 4,624 · Balance 1,807

F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

Row 2 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,807 · Balance 0

F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F3: Represents shares of Company common stock underlying restricted stock units with respect to Company common stock, including all time-vesting and all performance-vesting restricted stock units, held by a non-employee director of the Company (each a "Director Restricted Stock Unit"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Director Restricted Stock Unit held by the Reporting Person fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) $180.00, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Director Restricted Stock Unit.

Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $56.12 · Expires 2025-09-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0

F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F5: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option.

F4: This option provided for vesting in 36 equal monthly installments commencing October 9, 2015.

Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.87 · Expires 2026-05-31Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,000 · Balance 0

F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F5: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option.

F6: This option provided for vesting in 12 equal monthly installments following June 1, 2016.

Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $91.21 · Expires 2027-06-19Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,810 · Balance 0

F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F5: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option.

F7: This option provided for vesting in 12 equal monthly installments following June 20, 2017.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F3: Represents shares of Company common stock underlying restricted stock units with respect to Company common stock, including all time-vesting and all performance-vesting restricted stock units, held by a non-employee director of the Company (each a "Director Restricted Stock Unit"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Director Restricted Stock Unit held by the Reporting Person fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) $180.00, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Director Restricted Stock Unit.

F4: This option provided for vesting in 36 equal monthly installments commencing October 9, 2015.

F5: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option.

F6: This option provided for vesting in 12 equal monthly installments following June 1, 2016.

F7: This option provided for vesting in 12 equal monthly installments following June 20, 2017.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:28 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 95,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001548072-26-000002 · wk-form4_1782246485.xml · derivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 95,400 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 01:03 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 95,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001737287-25-000075 · wk-form4_1750727017.xml · derivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 95,400 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Companys Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. Mr. Humer has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of her RSUs pursuant to the Companys Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until the earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from the Board or (ii) a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Companys Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. Mr. Humer has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of her RSUs pursuant to the Companys Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until the earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from the Board or (ii) a change in control of the Company.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Companys Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. Mr. Humer has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of her RSUs pursuant to the Companys Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until the earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from the Board or (ii) a change in control of the Company.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 21:05 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 SaleCommon Stock 9,221 $2.16 $19,917.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001737287-24-000079 · wk-form4_1733778343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 307,507

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices raging from $2.145 to $2.185, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 21:30 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 95,541 $0.00 Strike: $2.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-24-000838 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,541

Underlying: Common Stock · 95,541 shares

Expires 2034-06-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting in 12 equal monthly installments

Read SEC document
June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 21:30 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantCommon Stock 61,475 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-24-000838 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 316,728

Read SEC document
May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 20:09 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 SaleCommon Stock 11,200 $2.34 $26,181.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-24-000783 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 255,253

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.31 to $2.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 21:01 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantCommon Stock 74,561 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-23-001010 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 266,453

Read SEC document
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:58 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantCommon Stock 44,178 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-008172 · marketforms-56491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 191,892

Read SEC document
June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:45 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantCommon Stock 16,498 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-21-006499 · marketforms-53111.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,714

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:05 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantCommon Stock 9,969 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-005495 · marketforms-49011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,216

Read SEC document
June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 00:01 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantCommon Stock 16,377 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-038864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,247

Read SEC document
April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:05 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 14.6923 $63.05 $926.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-022343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,668.8124

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:05 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 151.3481 $63.05 $9,542.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-022343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 21,304.0024

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:53 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 600.692 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-010670 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,654.1201

F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects 2,639.4168 shares of deferred common stock which vested on 1/20/2019 and were transferred to the Reporting Person's deferred compensation account in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:05 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 36.2104 $58.01 $2,100.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-001877 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,692.8449

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:05 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 142.8498 $58.01 $8,287.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-001877 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 18,513.2375

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 17, 2018 21:32 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 14,261 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-055385 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 74,870 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted on a 5.25-for-1 basis and had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted on a 5.25-for-1 basis and had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted on a 5.25-for-1 basis and had no expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 17, 2018 21:32 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 ConversionCommon Stock 74,870 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-055385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,870

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted on a 5.25-for-1 basis and had no expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 17, 2018 21:32 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 PurchaseCommon Stock 30,000 $18.00 $540,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-055385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:03 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 29.6595 $70.35 $2,086.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-053744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,656.6345

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:03 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 117.0064 $70.35 $8,230.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-053744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 18,370.3877

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:05 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 21.848 $67.57 $1,476.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-040284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,626.975

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:05 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 86.1906 $67.57 $5,823.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-040284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 18,253.3813

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:03 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 11.1031 $74.44 $826.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-022843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,605.127

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:03 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 77.8794 $74.44 $5,797.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-022843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 18,167.1907

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 13:21 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 2,015.0457 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-010634 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,594.0239

F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects 4,135.7698 shares of deferred common stock which vested on 1/20/2018 and were transferred to the Reporting Person's deferred compensation account in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:08 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 28.3209 $75.63 $2,142.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-000788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,714.748

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:08 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 58.8524 $75.63 $4,451.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-000788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 13,953.5415

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:24 UTC Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 Disposition to issuerDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,810 $88.79 Strike: $91.21 $782,239.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-056235 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,810 shares

Expires 2027-06-19

F1 · date: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F2 · date: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F5 · price: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option provided for vesting in 12 equal monthly installments following June 20, 2017.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:24 UTC Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 Disposition to issuerDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,000 $129.13 Strike: $50.87 $903,910.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-056235 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2026-05-31

F1 · date: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F2 · date: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F5 · price: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option provided for vesting in 12 equal monthly installments following June 1, 2016.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:24 UTC Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 Disposition to issuerDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,000 $123.88 Strike: $56.12 $2,477,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-056235 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2025-09-08

F1 · date: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F2 · date: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F5 · price: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option provided for vesting in 36 equal monthly installments commencing October 9, 2015.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:24 UTC Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,807 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-056235 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · date: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F2 · date: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F3 · price: Represents shares of Company common stock underlying restricted stock units with respect to Company common stock, including all time-vesting and all performance-vesting restricted stock units, held by a non-employee director of the Company (each a "Director Restricted Stock Unit"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Director Restricted Stock Unit held by the Reporting Person fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) $180.00, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Director Restricted Stock Unit.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:24 UTC Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 OtherCommon Stock 4,624 $180.00 $832,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-056235 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,807

F1 · date: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

F2 · date: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:06 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 31.3762 $67.95 $2,131.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-055003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,686.4271

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:06 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 65.2013 $67.95 $4,430.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-055003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 13,894.6891

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:04 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 16.9332 $62.77 $1,062.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-043226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,655.0509

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:04 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 35.1878 $62.77 $2,208.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-043226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 13,829.4878

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 14:39 UTC Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,810 $0.00 Strike: $91.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-041306 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,810

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,810 shares

Expires 2027-06-19

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option shall vest in 12 successive equal monthly installments following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 14:39 UTC Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 GrantCommon Stock 2,410 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-041306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,431

Read SEC document
April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:05 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 10.6831 $61.11 $652.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-024668 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,638.1177

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:05 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 36.0432 $61.11 $2,202.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-024668 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 13,794.3

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:47 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 2,549.5462 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-012304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,627.4346

F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects 2,999.6090 shares of deferred common stock which vested on 1/20/2017 and were transferred to the Reporting Person's deferred compensation account in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:09 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 29.279 $58.65 $1,717.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-001978 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 10,758.6478

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:09 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 19.2611 $58.65 $1,129.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-001978 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,077.4974

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:06 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 36.1701 $47.31 $1,711.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-144133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 10,729.3688

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:06 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 23.7942 $47.31 $1,125.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-144133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,058.2363

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2016 Filed Jul 6, 2016 20:07 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 11.8664 $45.02 $534.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-131524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 10,693.1987

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2016 Filed Jul 6, 2016 20:07 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 7.8062 $45.02 $351.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-131524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,034.4421

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2016 Filed Apr 5, 2016 20:07 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 12.6735 $42.10 $533.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-112938 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 10,681.3323

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · balance_after: Represents deferred shares of common stock held by the Issuer for the benefit of the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2016 Filed Apr 5, 2016 20:07 UTC CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 GrantCommon Stock 3.5336 $42.10 $148.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-112938 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Humer Franz B · CIK 0001548072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,026.6359

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.