TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

LAUREL ROAD LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
159749
SEC CIK
0001705552

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Liberty Energy Inc.

Report date February 26, 2019 · Filed February 28, 2019

Jointly reported with DAY ROBERT, OAKMONT Corp, LAUREL ROAD II, LLC

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-02-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes830,415 Reported balance After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-02-26 · Other · Acquired 363,704 · Balance 830,415

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes2,594,412 Reported balance After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-02-26 · Other · Acquired 1,136,296 · Balance 2,594,412

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F4: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes466,711 Reported balance After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 3 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-02-26 · Sale · Disposed 363,704 · Balance 466,711

F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes1,458,116 Reported balance After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 4 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-02-26 · Sale · Disposed 1,136,296 · Balance 1,458,116

F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F4: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes2,226,015 Reported balance After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 5 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-02-26 · Other · Disposed 363,704 · Balance 2,226,015

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes6,954,600 Reported balance After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 6 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2019-02-26 · Other · Disposed 1,136,296 · Balance 6,954,600

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F4: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

LLC UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnotes2,226,015 Reported balance After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2019-02-26 · Other · Disposed 363,704 · Balance 2,226,015

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

LLC UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnotes6,954,600 Reported balance After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2019-02-26 · Other · Disposed 1,136,296 · Balance 6,954,600

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F4: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

F4: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 OtherLLC Units · Derivative 1,136,296 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 6,954,600

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,136,296 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 OtherLLC Units · Derivative 363,704 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,226,015

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 363,704 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 OtherClass B Common Stock 1,136,296 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 6,954,600

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 OtherClass B Common Stock 363,704 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,226,015

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,136,296 $16.03 $18,214,824.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,458,116

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 SaleClass A Common Stock 363,704 $16.03 $5,830,175.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 466,711

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 OtherClass A Common Stock 1,136,296 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,594,412

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 OtherClass A Common Stock 363,704 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 830,415

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 OtherLLC Units · Derivative 2,272,593 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 8,090,896

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,272,593 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 OtherLLC Units · Derivative 727,407 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,589,719

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 727,407 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 OtherClass B Common Stock 2,272,593 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 8,090,896

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 OtherClass B Common Stock 727,407 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,589,719

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,272,593 $21.00 $47,724,453.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,458,116

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 SaleClass A Common Stock 727,407 $21.00 $15,275,547.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 466,711

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 OtherClass A Common Stock 2,272,593 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 3,730,709

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 OtherClass A Common Stock 727,407 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group

OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group

LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,194,118

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.

F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.