Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Liberty Energy Inc.
Report date February 26, 2019 · Filed February 28, 2019
Jointly reported with OAKMONT Corp, LAUREL ROAD LLC, LAUREL ROAD II, LLC
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-02-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 830,415 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-26 · Other · Acquired 363,704 · Balance 830,415 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F3: Shares held directly by Laurel 1. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 2,594,412 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-02-26 · Other · Acquired 1,136,296 · Balance 2,594,412 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F4: Shares held directly by Laurel 2. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 466,711 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 3
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-02-26 · Sale · Disposed 363,704 · Balance 466,711 F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F3: Shares held directly by Laurel 1. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 1,458,116 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 4
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-02-26 · Sale · Disposed 1,136,296 · Balance 1,458,116 F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F4: Shares held directly by Laurel 2. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 2,226,015 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 5
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-02-26 · Other · Disposed 363,704 · Balance 2,226,015 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F3: Shares held directly by Laurel 1. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 6,954,600 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 6
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-02-26 · Other · Disposed 1,136,296 · Balance 6,954,600 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F4: Shares held directly by Laurel 2. |
| LLC UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnotes | 2,226,015 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-02-26 · Other · Disposed 363,704 · Balance 2,226,015 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F3: Shares held directly by Laurel 1. |
| LLC UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnotes | 6,954,600 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-26 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2019-02-26 · Other · Disposed 1,136,296 · Balance 6,954,600 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F4: Shares held directly by Laurel 2. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis.
F2: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person.
F3: Shares held directly by Laurel 1.
F4: Shares held directly by Laurel 2.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | OtherLLC Units · Derivative | 1,136,296 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 6,954,600 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,136,296 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | OtherLLC Units · Derivative | 363,704 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 2,226,015 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 363,704 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | OtherClass B Common Stock | 1,136,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 6,954,600 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | OtherClass B Common Stock | 363,704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 2,226,015 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,136,296 | $16.03 | $18,214,824.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,458,116 F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 363,704 | $16.03 | $5,830,175.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 466,711 F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 1,136,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 2,594,412 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:24 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 363,704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 830,415 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | OtherLLC Units · Derivative | 2,272,593 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 8,090,896 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,272,593 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | OtherLLC Units · Derivative | 727,407 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 2,589,719 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 727,407 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | OtherClass B Common Stock | 2,272,593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 8,090,896 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | OtherClass B Common Stock | 727,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 2,589,719 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,272,593 | $21.00 | $47,724,453.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,458,116 F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 727,407 | $21.00 | $15,275,547.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 466,711 F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 2,272,593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 3,730,709 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 2. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:27 UTC | Liberty Energy Inc. LBRT · Entity 4173 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 727,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-026362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAY ROBERT · CIK 0001160588 · Member of 10% owner group OAKMONT CORP · CIK 0000924171 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD LLC · CIK 0001705552 · Member of 10% owner group LAUREL ROAD II, LLC · CIK 0001706009 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,194,118 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the limited liability company agreement of Liberty Oilfield Services New HoldCo LLC ("Liberty LLC"), Liberty LLC redeemed "LLC Units," which represent an ownership interest in Liberty LLC, and an equal number of Class B common stock (the "Class B Common Stock") of Liberty Oilfield Services Inc. (the "Issuer") in exchange for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: By reason of the provisions of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, each of Robert Day, the sole shareholder of Oakmont Corporation ("Oakmont"), and Oakmont, which is a member and the administrator of each of Laurel Road, LLC ("Laurel 1") and Laurel Road II, LLC ("Laurel 2"), may be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities held directly by Laurel 1 and Laurel 2. In accordance with Instruction 4(b)(iv), the entire amount of the securities held by each of Laurel 1 and Laurel 2 are reported herein. Each reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities that are not directly owned by such reporting person, except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that such reporting person is a member of a group or the beneficial owner of any securities not directly owned by such reporting person. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held directly by Laurel 1. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.