Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BANCORP /PR/FBP · Entity 4027 | SVP and CAO | March 21, 2019 | March 25, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST BANCORP /PR/
Report date March 21, 2019 · Filed March 25, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| First BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,684 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-03-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-03-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,528 · Balance 51,684 F1: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 21, 2019 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2017. Row 2 · 2019-03-21 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 56,684 F2: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 21, 2021 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 21, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 21, 2019 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2017.
F2: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 21, 2021 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 21, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 22:33 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,684 F2 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 21, 2021 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 21, 2022. F2 · price: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 21, 2021 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 22:33 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. | 3,528 | $11.16 | $39,372.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,684 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 21, 2019 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 18:30 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Disposition to issuerFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. | 7,500 | $8.08 | $60,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,212 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 22:44 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. | 7,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021562 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,712 F1 · kind: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 21, 2020 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 21, 2021. F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 21, 2020 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 21, 2021. F1 · price: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 21, 2020 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 19:25 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. | 7,234 | $6.46 | $46,731.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020845 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,446 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested on March 16, 2018 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 16, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 21:33 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,908 | $5.75 | $10,971.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,446 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award dated March 20, 2015 but remained subject to TARP restrictions on transfer until the U.S. Treasury confirmed on May 10, 2017 that it had agreed to sell all of its remaining 10,291,553 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which caused the restrictions on an additional 25% of the shares awarded to be released as of such date. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 21:33 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,596 | $5.75 | $9,177.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,354 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award dated April 3, 2013 but remained subject to TARP restrictions on transfer until the U.S. Treasury confirmed on May 10, 2017 that it had agreed to sell all of its remaining 10,291,553 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which caused the restrictions on an additional 25% of the shares awarded to be released as of such date. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 21:33 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 809 | $5.75 | $4,651.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,950 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award dated March 21, 2012 but remained subject to TARP restrictions on transfer until the U.S. Treasury confirmed on May 10, 2017 that it had agreed to sell all of its remaining 10,291,553 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which caused the restrictions on an additional 25% of the shares awarded to be released as of such date. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 21:33 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Disposition to issuerFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 64,992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,759 F1 · shares: Reflects the forfeiture of restricted stock resulting from the sale by the United States Department of the Treasury ("U.S. Treasury") of its remaining shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a price that, together with its proceeds from prior sales of the Issuer's Common Stock, resulted in its failure to recoup its entire original investment in the Issuer through the U.S. Treasury Troubled Asset Relief Program Capital Purchase Program ("TARP"). Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 21:49 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,382 | $5.44 | $7,518.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,051 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested on March 27, 2017 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 27, 2014. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 22:01 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 25,000 | $5.41 | $135,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,116 F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a two year period on March 21, 2019. Notwithstanding vesting, the reporting person will be restricted from transferring the shares pursuant to additional TARP related restrictions. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 22:25 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,926 | $5.78 | $11,132.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,116 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested on March 20, 2017 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 20, 2015. F1 · price: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested on March 20, 2017 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 20, 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2016 Filed Mar 29, 2017 21:49 UTC | FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 | Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock | 1,683 | $2.77 | $4,661.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Romero Pedro · CIK 0001355960 · SVP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,433 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested on March 28, 2016 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 27, 2014. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.