Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.CNOB · Entity 4669 | Director | April 24, 2019 | April 25, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.
Report date April 24, 2019 · Filed April 25, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,180.377 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-24 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,473 · Balance 45,180.377 F1: Also includes 30.8043 shares acquired through the Company's Dividend Reinvestment & Optional Cash Purchase Plan. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.52 · Expires 2023-03-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-04-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,473 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Also includes 30.8043 shares acquired through the Company's Dividend Reinvestment & Optional Cash Purchase Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 14:11 UTC | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. CNOB · Entity 4669 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 3,473 | $0.00 Strike: $12.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001568214-19-000032 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 FISH FREDERICK S · CIK 0001546780 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,473 shares Expires 2023-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 14:11 UTC | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. CNOB · Entity 4669 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,473 | $12.52 | $43,481.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001568214-19-000032 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISH FREDERICK S · CIK 0001546780 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,180.377 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Also includes 30.8043 shares acquired through the Company's Dividend Reinvestment & Optional Cash Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 19:53 UTC | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. CNOB · Entity 4669 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,131 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001568214-19-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISH FREDERICK S · CIK 0001546780 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,676.5727 F1 · balance_after: Represents a grant of 2,131 shares of restricted stock subject to forfeiture, vesting in full on 1/4/2020. Also includes 159.7946 shares acquired through the Company's Dividend Reinvestment & Optional Cash Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 20:43 UTC | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. CNOB · Entity 4669 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001568214-18-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISH FREDERICK S · CIK 0001546780 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,385.7781 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:18 UTC | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. CNOB · Entity 4669 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,161 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001568214-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISH FREDERICK S · CIK 0001546780 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,112.9411 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.