Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC.RMTI · Entity 7426 | Principal Accounting Officer | April 25, 2019 | April 30, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC.
Report date April 25, 2019 · Filed April 30, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,270 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-25 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 13,270 F1: Restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of April 25, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.81 · Expires 2029-04-25 | Direct | 16,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-25 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-04-25 · Grant · Acquired 16,000 · Balance 16,000 F2: Stock options vest in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of April 25, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of April 25, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer.
F2: Stock options vest in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of April 25, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 20:30 UTC | ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. RMTI · Entity 7426 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-025341 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kull David · CIK 0001752569 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2029-04-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of April 25, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 20:30 UTC | ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. RMTI · Entity 7426 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-025341 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kull David · CIK 0001752569 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,270 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of April 25, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of April 25, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 25, 2018 00:05 UTC | ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. RMTI · Entity 7426 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-058240 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kull David · CIK 0001752569 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2018-11-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vested in full on the third anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 25, 2018 00:05 UTC | ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. RMTI · Entity 7426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,130 | $4.22 | $17,428.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-058240 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kull David · CIK 0001752569 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,270 F1 · kind: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer in satisfaction of the exercise price for the stock option and the payment of required withholding taxes pursuant to a "net exercise" of the stock option. Following the required withholdings under the net exercise, the Reporting Person was issued a total of 870 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock upon exercise of the stock option. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 25, 2018 00:05 UTC | ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. RMTI · Entity 7426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.09 | $15,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-058240 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kull David · CIK 0001752569 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Sep 25, 2018 00:00 UTC | ROCKWELL MEDICAL, INC. RMTI · Entity 7426 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-058238 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kull David · CIK 0001752569 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2028-08-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 25,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, one third of which will become fully vested and exercisable on August 24, 2019, with the remaining shares vesting in equal quarterly installments over the following two years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.