TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

MFIC V, LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
157663
SEC CIK
0001775165

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Trevi Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date May 09, 2019 · Filed May 13, 2019

Jointly reported with Mellon Family Investment Co V

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect347,156 Last balance in matching sequence After 2019-05-09 transaction · row 3 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rows

Row 1 · 2019-05-09 · Conversion · Acquired 222,816 · Balance 222,816

F1: On May 9, 2019, the Series C Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F2: MFIC V, LLC, the general partner of Mellon Family Investment Company V, has sole voting and investment control with respect to shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Mellon Family Investment Company V.

Row 2 · 2019-05-09 · Other · Acquired 24,340 · Balance 247,156

F3: Consists of shares transferred to Mellon Family Investment Company V by TPG Biotechnology Partners III, L.P. in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F2: MFIC V, LLC, the general partner of Mellon Family Investment Company V, has sole voting and investment control with respect to shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Mellon Family Investment Company V.

Row 3 · 2019-05-09 · Purchase · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 347,156

F2: MFIC V, LLC, the general partner of Mellon Family Investment Company V, has sole voting and investment control with respect to shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Mellon Family Investment Company V.

Series C Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-05-09 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-05-09 · Conversion · Disposed 1,908,450 · Balance 0

F1: On May 9, 2019, the Series C Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F2: MFIC V, LLC, the general partner of Mellon Family Investment Company V, has sole voting and investment control with respect to shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Mellon Family Investment Company V.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On May 9, 2019, the Series C Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F2: MFIC V, LLC, the general partner of Mellon Family Investment Company V, has sole voting and investment control with respect to shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Mellon Family Investment Company V.

F3: Consists of shares transferred to Mellon Family Investment Company V by TPG Biotechnology Partners III, L.P. in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:03 UTC Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative 1,908,450 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-013260 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Mellon Family Investment Co V · CIK 0001774956 · 10% owner

MFIC V, LLC · CIK 0001775165 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 222,816 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 9, 2019, the Series C Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 9, 2019, the Series C Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 9, 2019, the Series C Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.direct: MFIC V, LLC, the general partner of Mellon Family Investment Company V, has sole voting and investment control with respect to shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Mellon Family Investment Company V.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:03 UTC Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 PurchaseCommon Stock 100,000 $10.00 $1,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-013260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mellon Family Investment Co V · CIK 0001774956 · 10% owner

MFIC V, LLC · CIK 0001775165 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 347,156

F2 · ownership.direct: MFIC V, LLC, the general partner of Mellon Family Investment Company V, has sole voting and investment control with respect to shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Mellon Family Investment Company V.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:03 UTC Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 OtherCommon Stock 24,340 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-013260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mellon Family Investment Co V · CIK 0001774956 · 10% owner

MFIC V, LLC · CIK 0001775165 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 247,156

F3 · price: Consists of shares transferred to Mellon Family Investment Company V by TPG Biotechnology Partners III, L.P. in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

F2 · ownership.direct: MFIC V, LLC, the general partner of Mellon Family Investment Company V, has sole voting and investment control with respect to shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Mellon Family Investment Company V.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:03 UTC Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. TRVI · Entity 4387 ConversionCommon Stock 222,816 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-013260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mellon Family Investment Co V · CIK 0001774956 · 10% owner

MFIC V, LLC · CIK 0001775165 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 222,816

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On May 9, 2019, the Series C Preferred Stock, and the dividends that had accrued thereon to date, converted into Common Stock on a 9.5-for-one basis without payment of further consideration automatically upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.direct: MFIC V, LLC, the general partner of Mellon Family Investment Company V, has sole voting and investment control with respect to shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Mellon Family Investment Company V.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.