Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONOCOPHILLIPSCOP · Entity 658 | Executive Vice President | November 30, 2020 | December 02, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CONOCOPHILLIPS
Report date November 30, 2020 · Filed December 02, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,926 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-11-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,073 · Balance 55,999 F1: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Row 2 · 2020-11-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,073 · Balance 54,926 |
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 27,666.0669 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,073 · Balance 27,666.0669 F2: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3: Reflects partial lapsing of restrictions on the 2020 Executive RSU grant to cover FICA obligation and associated income taxes for retirement eligible employees. F4: The stock unit grant settles 3 years from February 11, 2020, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon, termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability or a change of control. F5: The stock units do not have an expiration date. F6: Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.
F2: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F3: Reflects partial lapsing of restrictions on the 2020 Executive RSU grant to cover FICA obligation and associated income taxes for retirement eligible employees.
F4: The stock unit grant settles 3 years from February 11, 2020, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon, termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability or a change of control.
F5: The stock units do not have an expiration date.
F6: Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 23:03 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 16,622 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010143 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,538 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,622 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 9, 2017. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in shares on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii) February 9, 2017 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in shares based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer settlement of stock units until a later date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 23:03 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,156 | $49.91 | $207,405.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,682 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 23:03 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,622 | $49.91 | $829,520.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,838 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2016 Filed Feb 22, 2016 22:46 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 31,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-101061 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,646 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 18, 2016. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii) February 18, 2016 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer settlement of stock units until a later date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2016 Filed Feb 22, 2016 22:46 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,865 | $33.98 | $335,163.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-101061 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,216 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2016 Filed Feb 22, 2016 22:46 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 31,646 | $33.98 | $1,075,172.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-101061 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,216 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2016 Filed Feb 18, 2016 20:53 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 31,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-099813 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,646 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,646 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 18, 2016. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii) February 18, 2016 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer settlement of stock units until a later date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2016 Filed Feb 18, 2016 20:53 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Options (rights to buy) · Derivative | 241,400 | $0.00 Strike: $33.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-099813 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 241,400 shares Expires 2026-02-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2015 Filed May 13, 2015 01:17 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 6,109 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-15-042013 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,109 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited prior to the third anniversary of the grant date if the reporting person terminates for any reason except death, disability, layoff or retirement after the attainment of age 55 with 5 years of service and at least six months have passed since the grant date in the case of retirement or layoff. The stock units will convert to common stock on the earliest of the reporting person's death, the third anniversary of the grant date, or six months after termination for a reason other than death, unless the units have previously forfeited. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2015 Filed May 13, 2015 01:17 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,528 | $66.87 | $102,169.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-15-042013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,216 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2015 Filed May 13, 2015 01:17 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,109 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-15-042013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2015 Filed Feb 19, 2015 18:36 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Options (rights to buy) · Derivative | 178,700 | $0.00 Strike: $69.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-15-015904 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 178,700 shares Expires 2025-02-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2014 Filed Nov 26, 2014 18:18 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,370 | $0.00 Strike: $36.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-037378 · rrd419369.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,370 shares Expires 2015-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On June 1, 2005, the Common Stock of the issuer split on a 2-for1 basis by means of a 100% stock dividend payable to stockholders of record as of May 16, 2005. As a result, the exercise price and the number of shares that may be acquired upon exercise of the stock options as of the date of the transactions reported herein reflects the stock split. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal annual installments beginning February 4, 2006. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2014 Filed Nov 26, 2014 18:18 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,370 | $72.75 | $827,166.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-037378 · rrd419369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,635 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.74 to $72.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges provided herein. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2014 Filed Nov 26, 2014 18:18 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,370 | $36.47 | $414,663.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-037378 · rrd419369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,005 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2014 Filed Mar 13, 2014 20:42 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,474.082 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-012622 · rrd405566.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,474.082 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock was the economic equivalent of one share of ConocoPhillips common stock. The reporting person settled his shares of phantom stock for cash. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock was the economic equivalent of one share of ConocoPhillips common stock. The reporting person settled his shares of phantom stock for cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock were acquired under a Defined Contribution Makeup Plan providing for settlement upon termination of employment, subject to possible deferred payment in certain circumstances. The reporting of this transaction is not an acknowledgment that it is not an exempt transaction under an Excess Benefit Plan pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock were acquired under a Defined Contribution Makeup Plan providing for settlement upon termination of employment, subject to possible deferred payment in certain circumstances. The reporting of this transaction is not an acknowledgment that it is not an exempt transaction under an Excess Benefit Plan pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2014 Filed Mar 13, 2014 20:42 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 14,423.844 | $66.52 | $959,474.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-012622 · rrd405566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ConocoPhillips Savings Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2014 Filed Mar 13, 2014 20:42 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,474.082 | $66.52 | $98,055.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-012622 · rrd405566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,551 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2014 Filed Mar 13, 2014 20:42 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,474.082 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-012622 · rrd405566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,025.082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock was the economic equivalent of one share of ConocoPhillips common stock. The reporting person settled his shares of phantom stock for cash. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2014 Filed Feb 20, 2014 22:19 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Options (rights to buy) · Derivative | 167,600 | $0.00 Strike: $65.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-008056 · rrd403201.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 167,600 shares Expires 2024-02-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2013 Filed Feb 7, 2013 23:24 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 6,528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-007757 · rrd369433.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,528 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,528 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 5, 2018. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death or (ii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer settlement of stock units until a later date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2013 Filed Feb 7, 2013 23:24 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Options (rights to buy) · Derivative | 128,500 | $0.00 Strike: $58.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-007757 · rrd369433.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 128,500 shares Expires 2023-02-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 5, 2014. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2013 Filed Jan 11, 2013 20:45 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 579.274 | $57.99 | $33,592.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-002970 · rrd366631.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,394.638 Underlying: Common Stock · 579.274 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock shares convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock were acquired under a Defined Contribution Makeup Plan providing for settlement upon termination of employment, subject to possible deferred payment in certain circumstances. The reporting of this transaction is not an acknowledgment that it is not an exempt transaction under an Excess Benefit Plan pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock were acquired under a Defined Contribution Makeup Plan providing for settlement upon termination of employment, subject to possible deferred payment in certain circumstances. The reporting of this transaction is not an acknowledgment that it is not an exempt transaction under an Excess Benefit Plan pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2012 Filed Sep 21, 2012 16:08 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,930 | $0.00 Strike: $17.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-051690 · rrd356695.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,930 shares Expires 2012-10-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On June 1, 2005, the Common Stock of the issuer split on a 2-for1 basis by means of a 100% stock dividend payable to stockholders of record as of May 16, 2005. As a result, the exercise price and the number of shares that may be acquired upon exercise of the stock options as of the date of the transactions reported herein reflects the stock split. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual installments beginning on October 22, 2003. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2012 Filed Sep 21, 2012 16:08 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,034 | $57.57 | $232,237.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-051690 · rrd356695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,551 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2012 Filed Sep 21, 2012 16:08 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,930 | $17.96 | $232,222.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-051690 · rrd356695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,585 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2012 Filed Jul 13, 2012 20:48 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 74.603 | $55.88 | $4,168.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-040658 · rrd350998.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 795.226 Underlying: Common Stock · 74.603 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock shares convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of phantom stock were acquired under a Defined Contribution Makeup Plan providing for settlement upon termination of employment, subject to possible deferred payment in certain circumstances. The reporting of this transaction is not an acknowledgment that it is not an exempt transaction under an Excess Benefit Plan pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of phantom stock were acquired under a Defined Contribution Makeup Plan providing for settlement upon termination of employment, subject to possible deferred payment in certain circumstances. The reporting of this transaction is not an acknowledgment that it is not an exempt transaction under an Excess Benefit Plan pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2012 Filed May 15, 2012 19:54 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,527 | $0.00 Strike: $18.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-029964 · rrd345361.xml · derivative · entry 7 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,527 shares Expires 2013-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 10, 2004. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2012 Filed May 15, 2012 19:54 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,732 | $0.00 Strike: $17.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-029964 · rrd345361.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,732 shares Expires 2012-10-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual installments beginning on October 22, 2003. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2012 Filed May 15, 2012 19:54 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,527 | $53.80 | $458,744.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-029964 · rrd345361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,655 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2012 Filed May 15, 2012 19:54 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,527 | $18.59 | $158,516.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-029964 · rrd345361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2012 Filed May 15, 2012 19:54 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,732 | $53.80 | $254,577.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-029964 · rrd345361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,655 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2012 Filed May 15, 2012 19:54 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,732 | $17.96 | $84,986.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-029964 · rrd345361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,387 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2012 Filed May 10, 2012 22:16 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 6,109 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-029218 · rrd344845.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,109 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,109 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited prior to the third anniversary of the grant date if the reporting person terminates for any reason except death, disability, layoff or retirement after the attainment of age 55 with 5 years of service and at least six months have passed since the grant date in the case of retirement or layoff. The stock units will convert to common stock on the earliest of the reporting person's death, the third anniversary of the grant date, or six months after termination for a reason other than death, unless the units have previously forfeited. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,322 | $0.00 Strike: $54.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 22 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,322 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,322 shares Expires 2022-02-09 F4 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options that are not vested and are held by ConocoPhillips officers or employees, who continued as officers or employees of ConocoPhillips immediately after the spin-off, were replaced with adjusted ConocoPhillips stock options to purchase ConocoPhillips common stock, which will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 9, 2013. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,900 | $0.00 Strike: $71.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 21 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,900 shares Expires 2022-02-09 F4 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options that are not vested and are held by ConocoPhillips officers or employees, who continued as officers or employees of ConocoPhillips immediately after the spin-off, were replaced with adjusted ConocoPhillips stock options to purchase ConocoPhillips common stock, which will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 9, 2013. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,407 | $0.00 Strike: $53.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 20 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,407 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,407 shares Expires 2021-02-10 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F4 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options that are not vested and are held by ConocoPhillips officers or employees, who continued as officers or employees of ConocoPhillips immediately after the spin-off, were replaced with adjusted ConocoPhillips stock options to purchase ConocoPhillips common stock, which will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: 9,603 stock options have vested. The remaining 24,804stock options will vest in two equal annual installments beginning February 10, 2013. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,300 | $0.00 Strike: $70.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 19 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,300 shares Expires 2021-02-10 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F4 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options that are not vested and are held by ConocoPhillips officers or employees, who continued as officers or employees of ConocoPhillips immediately after the spin-off, were replaced with adjusted ConocoPhillips stock options to purchase ConocoPhillips common stock, which will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 10, 2012. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 31,311 | $0.00 Strike: $36.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 18 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,311 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,311 shares Expires 2020-02-12 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F4 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options that are not vested and are held by ConocoPhillips officers or employees, who continued as officers or employees of ConocoPhillips immediately after the spin-off, were replaced with adjusted ConocoPhillips stock options to purchase ConocoPhillips common stock, which will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: 19,020 stock options have vested. The remaining 12,291 stock options will vest on February 12, 2013 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,100 | $0.00 Strike: $48.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 17 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,100 shares Expires 2020-02-12 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F4 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options that are not vested and are held by ConocoPhillips officers or employees, who continued as officers or employees of ConocoPhillips immediately after the spin-off, were replaced with adjusted ConocoPhillips stock options to purchase ConocoPhillips common stock, which will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 12, 2011. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,121 | $0.00 Strike: $34.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 16 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,121 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,121 shares Expires 2019-02-12 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,700 | $0.00 Strike: $45.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 15 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,700 shares Expires 2019-02-12 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual installments beginning February 12, 2010. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,377 | $0.00 Strike: $60.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 14 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,377 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,377 shares Expires 2018-02-14 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,200 | $0.00 Strike: $79.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 13 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,200 shares Expires 2018-02-14 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual installments beginning February 14, 2009. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,624 | $0.00 Strike: $50.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 12 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,624 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,624 shares Expires 2017-02-08 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,400 | $0.00 Strike: $66.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 11 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,400 shares Expires 2017-02-08 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual installments beginning February 8, 2008. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,619 | $0.00 Strike: $45.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 10 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,619 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,619 shares Expires 2016-02-10 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $59.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 9 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2016-02-10 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual installments beginning February 10, 2007. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,370 | $0.00 Strike: $36.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 8 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,370 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,370 shares Expires 2015-02-04 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2012 Filed May 9, 2012 01:00 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,200 | $0.00 Strike: $47.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-028605 · rrd344555.xml · derivative · entry 7 Wallette Don E Jr. · CIK 0001549509 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,200 shares Expires 2015-02-04 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of Phillips 66 on April 30, 2012 by ConocoPhillips, outstanding ConocoPhillips stock options were adjusted so that the holders hold vested stock options to purchase both Phillips 66 common stock and ConocoPhillips common stock. The Phillips 66 and ConocoPhillips stock options received, when combined, will generally preserve the intrinsic value of each original stock option grant and the ratio of the exercise price to the fair market value of ConocoPhillips common stock on the distribution date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual installments beginning February 4, 2006. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.