TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Khan Gulam Amjad

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
157051
SEC CIK
0001651656

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
STERIS plcSTE · Entity 3228Sr. V.P., Procedural SolutionsMay 31, 2019June 03, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

STERIS plc

Report date May 31, 2019 · Filed June 03, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,685 Reported balance After 2019-05-31 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-05-31 · Grant · Acquired 1,112 · Balance 14,685

F1: All 1,112 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 834 on May 31, 2022 and 278 on May 31, 2023.

F2: 9,976 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 2,500 on June 1, 2020; 4,500 on June 1, 2021; 1,864 on May 31, 2022; 834 on May 31, 2022; and 278 on May 31, 2023.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $147.05 · Expires 2029-05-31Direct19,244 Reported balance After 2019-05-31 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-05-31 · Grant · Acquired 19,244 · Balance 19,244

F3: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 4,811 on June 1, 2020; 4,811 on June 1, 2021; 4,811 on May 31, 2022 and 4,811 on May 31, 2023.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: All 1,112 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 834 on May 31, 2022 and 278 on May 31, 2023.

F2: 9,976 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 2,500 on June 1, 2020; 4,500 on June 1, 2021; 1,864 on May 31, 2022; 834 on May 31, 2022; and 278 on May 31, 2023.

F3: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 4,811 on June 1, 2020; 4,811 on June 1, 2021; 4,811 on May 31, 2022 and 4,811 on May 31, 2023.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

STERIS plc

Report date March 28, 2019 · Filed March 28, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-03-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary Shares, 10 pence par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,864 · Balance 0

F1: All 15,864 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 7,000 on May 28, 2019; 2,500 on June 1, 2020; 4,500 on June 1, 2021 and 1,864 on May 31, 2022.

F2: Represents ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of England and Wales ("Old STERIS"), cancelled pursuant to a court-approved scheme of arrangement under English law (the "Scheme"). In connection with the Scheme, the reporting person received ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of Ireland ("STERIS"), in an amount equal to the number of the reporting person's cancelled Old STERIS shares. The reporting person's STERIS shares will be subject to terms and conditions, including restrictions, substantially identical to those that were applicable to the Old STERIS shares. Following the completion of the Scheme, STERIS became the ultimate holding company of Old STERIS.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $65.05 · Expires 2025-08-27Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,700 · Balance 0

F3: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 2,925 on May 28, 2016; 2,925 on May 28, 2017; 2,925 on May 28, 2018 and 2,925 on May 28, 2019. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 11,700 ordinary shares of STERIS for $65.05 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $69.72 · Expires 2026-06-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0

F4: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on June 1, 2017; 3,750 on June 1, 2018; 3,750 on June 3, 2019 and 3,750 on June 1, 2020. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 15,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $69.72 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $77.07 · Expires 2027-05-30Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0

F5: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on May 30, 2018; 3,750 on May 30, 2019; 3,750 on June 1, 2020 and 3,750 on June 1, 2021. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 15,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $77.07 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $114.22 · Expires 2028-05-31Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,536 · Balance 0

F6: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 5,134 on May 31, 2019; 5,134 on June 1, 2020; 5,134 on June 1, 2021 and 5,134 on May 31, 2022. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 20,536 ordinary shares of STERIS for $114.22 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: All 15,864 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 7,000 on May 28, 2019; 2,500 on June 1, 2020; 4,500 on June 1, 2021 and 1,864 on May 31, 2022.

F2: Represents ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of England and Wales ("Old STERIS"), cancelled pursuant to a court-approved scheme of arrangement under English law (the "Scheme"). In connection with the Scheme, the reporting person received ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of Ireland ("STERIS"), in an amount equal to the number of the reporting person's cancelled Old STERIS shares. The reporting person's STERIS shares will be subject to terms and conditions, including restrictions, substantially identical to those that were applicable to the Old STERIS shares. Following the completion of the Scheme, STERIS became the ultimate holding company of Old STERIS.

F3: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 2,925 on May 28, 2016; 2,925 on May 28, 2017; 2,925 on May 28, 2018 and 2,925 on May 28, 2019. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 11,700 ordinary shares of STERIS for $65.05 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

F4: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on June 1, 2017; 3,750 on June 1, 2018; 3,750 on June 3, 2019 and 3,750 on June 1, 2020. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 15,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $69.72 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

F5: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on May 30, 2018; 3,750 on May 30, 2019; 3,750 on June 1, 2020 and 3,750 on June 1, 2021. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 15,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $77.07 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

F6: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 5,134 on May 31, 2019; 5,134 on June 1, 2020; 5,134 on June 1, 2021 and 5,134 on May 31, 2022. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 20,536 ordinary shares of STERIS for $114.22 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 20:40 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 19,244 $0.00 Strike: $147.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-033944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,244

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 19,244 shares

Expires 2029-05-31

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 4,811 on June 1, 2020; 4,811 on June 1, 2021; 4,811 on May 31, 2022 and 4,811 on May 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 20:40 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantOrdinary Shares 1,112 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-033944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,685

F1 · shares: All 1,112 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 834 on May 31, 2022 and 278 on May 31, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: 9,976 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 2,500 on June 1, 2020; 4,500 on June 1, 2021; 1,864 on May 31, 2022; 834 on May 31, 2022; and 278 on May 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 20:32 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 2,291 $133.92 $306,810.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-033440 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,573

F1 · shares: 2,291 shares were withheld from the 7,000 restricted shares that vested on May 28, 2019. These 2,291 ordinary shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 7,000 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Khan on August 27, 2015. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on May 28, 2019.

F2 · balance_after: 8,864 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 2,500 on June 1, 2020; 4,500 on June 1, 2021 and 1,864 on May 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 19:28 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,536 Not disclosed Strike: $114.22 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,536

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 20,536 shares

Expires 2028-05-31

F6 · price: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 5,134 on May 31, 2019; 5,134 on June 1, 2020; 5,134 on June 1, 2021 and 5,134 on May 31, 2022. This option was received under the Scheme in exchange for an option to purchase 20,536 STERIS ordinary shares for $114.22 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 5,134 on May 31, 2019; 5,134 on June 1, 2020; 5,134 on June 1, 2021 and 5,134 on May 31, 2022. This option was received under the Scheme in exchange for an option to purchase 20,536 STERIS ordinary shares for $114.22 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 19:28 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 Not disclosed Strike: $77.07 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,000 shares

Expires 2027-05-30

F5 · price: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on May 30, 2018;3,750 on May 30, 2019; 3,750 on June 1, 2020 and 3,750 on June 1, 2021. This option was received under the Scheme in exchange for an option to purchase 15,000 STERIS ordinary shares for $77.07 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on May 30, 2018;3,750 on May 30, 2019; 3,750 on June 1, 2020 and 3,750 on June 1, 2021. This option was received under the Scheme in exchange for an option to purchase 15,000 STERIS ordinary shares for $77.07 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 19:28 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 Not disclosed Strike: $69.72 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,000 shares

Expires 2026-06-01

F4 · price: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on June 1, 2017; 3,750 on June 1, 2018; 3,750 on June 3, 2019 and 3,750 on June 1, 2020. This option was received under the Scheme in exchange for an option to purchase 15,000 STERIS ordinary shares for $69.72 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on June 1, 2017; 3,750 on June 1, 2018; 3,750 on June 3, 2019 and 3,750 on June 1, 2020. This option was received under the Scheme in exchange for an option to purchase 15,000 STERIS ordinary shares for $69.72 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 19:28 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 11,700 Not disclosed Strike: $65.05 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,700

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 11,700 shares

Expires 2025-08-27

F3 · price: This option become exercisable as follows: 2,925 on May 28, 2016; 2,925 on May 28, 2017; 2,925 on May 28, 2018 and 2,925 on May 28, 2019. This option was received under the Scheme in exchange for an option to purchase 11,700 STERIS ordinary shares for $65.05 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option become exercisable as follows: 2,925 on May 28, 2016; 2,925 on May 28, 2017; 2,925 on May 28, 2018 and 2,925 on May 28, 2019. This option was received under the Scheme in exchange for an option to purchase 11,700 STERIS ordinary shares for $65.05 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 19:28 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantOrdinary Shares 15,864 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,864

F1 · shares: All 15,864 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 7,000 on May 28, 2019; 2,500 on June 1, 2020; 4,500 on June 1, 2021 and 1,864 on May 31, 2022.

F2 · price: Represents ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of Ireland ("STERIS") received by the reporting person pursuant to a court-approved scheme of arrangement under English law (the "Scheme"). In connection with the Scheme, the reporting person received shares of STERIS in an amount equal to the number of the reporting person's cancelled shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of England and Wales ("Old STERIS"). The reporting person's STERIS shares are subject to terms and conditions, including restrictions, substantially identical to those that were applicable to the Old STERIS shares. Following the completion of the Scheme, STERIS became the ultimate holding company of Old STERIS.

F1 · balance_after: All 15,864 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 7,000 on May 28, 2019; 2,500 on June 1, 2020; 4,500 on June 1, 2021 and 1,864 on May 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 09:52 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,536 Not disclosed Strike: $114.22 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021560 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 20,536 shares

Expires 2028-05-31

F6 · price: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 5,134 on May 31, 2019; 5,134 on June 1, 2020; 5,134 on June 1, 2021 and 5,134 on May 31, 2022. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 20,536 ordinary shares of STERIS for $114.22 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 5,134 on May 31, 2019; 5,134 on June 1, 2020; 5,134 on June 1, 2021 and 5,134 on May 31, 2022. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 20,536 ordinary shares of STERIS for $114.22 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 09:52 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 Not disclosed Strike: $77.07 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021560 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,000 shares

Expires 2027-05-30

F5 · price: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on May 30, 2018; 3,750 on May 30, 2019; 3,750 on June 1, 2020 and 3,750 on June 1, 2021. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 15,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $77.07 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on May 30, 2018; 3,750 on May 30, 2019; 3,750 on June 1, 2020 and 3,750 on June 1, 2021. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 15,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $77.07 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 09:52 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 Not disclosed Strike: $69.72 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021560 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,000 shares

Expires 2026-06-01

F4 · price: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on June 1, 2017; 3,750 on June 1, 2018; 3,750 on June 3, 2019 and 3,750 on June 1, 2020. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 15,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $69.72 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on June 1, 2017; 3,750 on June 1, 2018; 3,750 on June 3, 2019 and 3,750 on June 1, 2020. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 15,000 ordinary shares of STERIS for $69.72 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 09:52 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 11,700 Not disclosed Strike: $65.05 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021560 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 11,700 shares

Expires 2025-08-27

F3 · price: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 2,925 on May 28, 2016; 2,925 on May 28, 2017; 2,925 on May 28, 2018 and 2,925 on May 28, 2019. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 11,700 ordinary shares of STERIS for $65.05 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 2,925 on May 28, 2016; 2,925 on May 28, 2017; 2,925 on May 28, 2018 and 2,925 on May 28, 2019. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 11,700 ordinary shares of STERIS for $65.05 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 09:52 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares, 10 pence par value 15,864 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021560 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: All 15,864 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 7,000 on May 28, 2019; 2,500 on June 1, 2020; 4,500 on June 1, 2021 and 1,864 on May 31, 2022.

F2 · price: Represents ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of England and Wales ("Old STERIS"), cancelled pursuant to a court-approved scheme of arrangement under English law (the "Scheme"). In connection with the Scheme, the reporting person received ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of Ireland ("STERIS"), in an amount equal to the number of the reporting person's cancelled Old STERIS shares. The reporting person's STERIS shares will be subject to terms and conditions, including restrictions, substantially identical to those that were applicable to the Old STERIS shares. Following the completion of the Scheme, STERIS became the ultimate holding company of Old STERIS.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 16:51 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,536 $0.00 Strike: $114.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-034728 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,536

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 20,536 shares

Expires 2028-05-31

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 5,134 on May 31, 2019; 5,134 on June 1, 2020; 5,134 on June 1, 2021 and 5,134 on May 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 16:51 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 GrantOrdinary Shares, 10 pence par value 1,864 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-034728 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,864

F1 · shares: All 1,864 of these Common Shares are restricted. The restrictions on these Common Shares lapse as follows: 1,864 on May 31, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: All 15,864 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 7,000 on May 28, 2019; 2,500 on June 1, 2020; 4,500 on June 1, 2021 and 1,864 on May 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 16:40 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $77.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-036808 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,000 shares

Expires 2027-05-30

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 3,750 on May 30, 2018; 3,750 on May 30, 2019; 3,750 on June 1, 2020 and 3,750 on June 1, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 16:40 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 158792 GrantOrdinary Shares, 10 pence par value 4,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-036808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Khan Gulam Amjad · CIK 0001651656 · Sr. V.P., Procedural Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,000

F1 · shares: All 4,500 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 4,500 on June 1, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: All 14,000 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 7,000 on May 28, 2019; 2,500 on June 1, 2020 and 4,500 on June 1, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.