Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Birchtech Corp.
Report date June 04, 2019 · Filed June 06, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-06-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 229,333 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 229,333 · Balance 229,333 F1: No cash consideration was paid. Such shares were issued as payment for unpaid director fees due to the Reporting Person for 2018 and 2019. The shares issued to the Reporting Person were valued at $0.26 per share, representing the value as of the transaction date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Grantham Investments Limited | 1,079,945 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-06-04 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,079,945 F2: The Reporting Person is the President, Secretary and sole Director of Grantham Investments Limited, and principal trustee of the family trust which is the controlling shareholder of Grantham Investments Limited. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy B Grantham Holdings Limited | 48,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-06-04 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 48,500 F3: The Reporting Person is the President, Secretary and sole Director of B Grantham Holdings Limited, and principal trustee of the family trust which is the controlling shareholder of B Grantham Holdings Limited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: No cash consideration was paid. Such shares were issued as payment for unpaid director fees due to the Reporting Person for 2018 and 2019. The shares issued to the Reporting Person were valued at $0.26 per share, representing the value as of the transaction date.
F2: The Reporting Person is the President, Secretary and sole Director of Grantham Investments Limited, and principal trustee of the family trust which is the controlling shareholder of Grantham Investments Limited.
F3: The Reporting Person is the President, Secretary and sole Director of B Grantham Holdings Limited, and principal trustee of the family trust which is the controlling shareholder of B Grantham Holdings Limited.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 22:06 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantCommon Stock | 229,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-19-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grantham Allan T · CIK 0001676619 · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,333 F1 · price: No cash consideration was paid. Such shares were issued as payment for unpaid director fees due to the Reporting Person for 2018 and 2019. The shares issued to the Reporting Person were valued at $0.26 per share, representing the value as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:16 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-19-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grantham Allan T · CIK 0001676619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2023-12-31 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 20:54 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000048 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grantham Allan T · CIK 0001676619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2023-11-30 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 18:57 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000040 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grantham Allan T · CIK 0001676619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2023-10-31 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 22:23 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000033 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grantham Allan T · CIK 0001676619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2023-09-30 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 16:52 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000030 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grantham Allan T · CIK 0001676619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2023-08-31 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 15:01 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000024 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grantham Allan T · CIK 0001676619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2023-07-31 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2018 Filed Jul 9, 2018 21:00 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000018 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grantham Allan T · CIK 0001676619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2023-07-06 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2018 Filed Jul 9, 2018 21:00 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000018 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grantham Allan T · CIK 0001676619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2023-07-06 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 21:12 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 108,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grantham Allan T · CIK 0001676619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 108,000 shares Expires 2023-02-05 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 15:06 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.38 | $1,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-17-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grantham Allan T · CIK 0001676619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Grantham Investments Limited Disclosed balance after: 1,062,245 F1 · kind: Common stock acquired through open market purchase. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the President, Secretary and sole Director of Grantham Investments Limited, and principal trustee of the family trust which is the controlling shareholder of Grantham Investments Limited. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 22:16 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grantham Allan T · CIK 0001676619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2022-02-01 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.