Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB COBMY · Entity 1662 | EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply | May 10, 2021 | May 11, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO
Report date May 10, 2021 · Filed May 11, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.10 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,956.466 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-10 · Sale · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 31,956.466 F1: The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in two transactions at prices $65.245 and $65.250, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in two transactions at prices $65.245 and $65.250, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:39 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 15,000 | $65.25 | $978,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000135 · wf-form4_162076553809722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,956.466 F1 · shares: The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in two transactions at prices $65.245 and $65.250, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · price: The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in two transactions at prices $65.245 and $65.250, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 24,553 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · derivative · entry 22 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,553 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 24,553 shares Expires 2024-03-10 F12 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2024. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 17,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · derivative · entry 21 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 17,680 shares Expires 2021-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2021, subject to a Total Shareholder Return. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2021, subject to a Total Shareholder Return. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | GrantMarket Share Units · Derivative | 16,369 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · derivative · entry 20 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,369 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 16,369 shares Expires 2025-03-10 F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of these market share units will vest on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative | 4,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · derivative · entry 19 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,132 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 4,044 shares Expires 2024-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative | 3,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · derivative · entry 18 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,804 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 3,902 shares Expires 2023-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative | 2,946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · derivative · entry 17 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,949 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 2,946 shares Expires 2022-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative | 3,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · derivative · entry 16 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 3,003 shares Expires 2021-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 8,560 | $60.93 | $521,560.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,956.466 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 2,498 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,516.466 F8 · shares: Adjustment to Award based on the performance factor applied in accordance with the terms of the Award and certification of performance results by the Board. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 17,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,018.466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · shares: Amount represents distribution of performance shares earned under the 2018-2020 Long-Term Performance Award. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 1,748 | $60.93 | $106,505.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,338.466 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 76 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,086.466 F2 · shares: Adjustment reflects additional shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 4,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,010.466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 1,942 | $60.93 | $118,326.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,966.466 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,908.466 F2 · shares: Adjustment reflects additional shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 3,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,232.466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 1,141 | $60.93 | $69,521.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,330.466 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,471.466 F2 · shares: Adjustment reflects additional shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 2,946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,728.466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 1,198 | $60.93 | $72,994.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,782.466 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,980.466 F2 · shares: Adjustment reflects additional shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 3,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-21-000086 · wf-form4_161559302607115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,780.466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 21:22 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 25,000 | $62.68 | $1,567,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000171 · wf-form4_159009615262854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,777.466 F1 · price: The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.66 to $62.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 24,264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · derivative · entry 22 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,264 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 24,264 shares Expires 2023-03-10 F13 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2023. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 18,014 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · derivative · entry 21 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 18,014 shares Expires 2020-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2020, subject to a Total Shareholder Return. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2020, subject to a Total Shareholder Return. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | GrantMarket Share Units · Derivative | 16,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · derivative · entry 20 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,176 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 16,176 shares Expires 2024-03-10 F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the market share unit award will vest on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative | 3,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · derivative · entry 19 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,706 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 3,902 shares Expires 2023-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative | 2,946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · derivative · entry 18 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,895 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 2,946 shares Expires 2022-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative | 3,002 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · derivative · entry 17 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,005 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 3,002 shares Expires 2021-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative | 2,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · derivative · entry 16 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 2,655 shares Expires 2020-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 8,409 | $57.93 | $487,133.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,777.466 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 1,807 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,186.466 F9 · shares: Adjustment to Award based on the performance factor applied in accordance with the terms of the Award and certification of performance results by the Board. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 18,014 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,379.466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · shares: Amount represents distribution of performance shares earned under the 2017-2019 Long-Term Performance Award. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 2,026 | $57.93 | $117,366.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,365.466 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,391.466 F5 · shares: Adjustment reflects additional shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 3,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,517.466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 1,190 | $57.93 | $68,936.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,615.466 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,805.466 F2 · shares: Represents a downward adjustment to the number of shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 2,946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,946.466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 1,198 | $57.93 | $69,400.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,000.466 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,198.466 F5 · shares: Adjustment reflects additional shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 3,002 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,860.466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 717 | $57.93 | $41,535.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,858.466 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 43 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,575.466 F2 · shares: Represents a downward adjustment to the number of shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:18 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 2,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-20-000126 · wf-form4_158405148262875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · EVP,Pres.,Glob.Prod. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,618.466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 21:54 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.10 par value | 25,000 | $56.56 | $1,414,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-19-000198 · wf-form4_157307726808681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · Pres., Global Mfg. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,963.466 F1 · price: The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.48 to $56.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 11:37 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 23,411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-19-000075 · wf-form4_155247706241313.xml · derivative · entry 21 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · Pres., Global Mfg. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,411 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 23,411 shares Expires 2022-03-10 F11 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2022. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2022. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 11:37 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 15,768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-19-000075 · wf-form4_155247706241313.xml · derivative · entry 20 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · Pres., Global Mfg. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 15,768 shares Expires 2019-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2019, subject to a Total Shareholder Return modifier. F7 · shares: Amount represents distribution of performance shares earned under the 2016-2018 Long-Term Performance Award based on the performance factor applied in accordance with the terms of the Award and certification of performance results by the Board. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2019, subject to a Total Shareholder Return modifier. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2019, subject to a Total Shareholder Return modifier. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 11:37 UTC | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 | GrantMarket Share Units · Derivative | 15,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014272-19-000075 · wf-form4_155247706241313.xml · derivative · entry 19 Schmukler Louis S · CIK 0001530894 · Pres., Global Mfg. & Supply 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 15,608 shares Expires 2023-03-10 F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of these market share units will vest on each of the first, second, third, and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Twenty-five percent of these market share units will vest on each of the first, second, third, and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.