Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NVUSPH · Entity 379 | Director | August 13, 2019 | August 15, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV
Report date August 13, 2019 · Filed August 15, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,851 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-13 · Sale · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 15,851 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $134.08 to $135.93 per share, both inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. any of its shareholders or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F2: Includes 1,200 shares of common stock which was granted as restricted stock pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions will lapse on 400 shares on each of October 1, 2019, January 1, 2020 and April 1, 2020, if he is a director of the Company on those dates. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $134.08 to $135.93 per share, both inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. any of its shareholders or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
F2: Includes 1,200 shares of common stock which was granted as restricted stock pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions will lapse on 400 shares on each of October 1, 2019, January 1, 2020 and April 1, 2020, if he is a director of the Company on those dates.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Live Oak Bancshares, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2019 · Filed May 16, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 248,590 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 248,590 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. voting common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. voting common stock. F2: The Compensation Committee approved accelerating the restricted stock units' vesting date to May 14, 2019. F3: The restricted units vested on May 14, 2019. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.40 · Expires 2024-03-26 | Direct | 18,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-05-14 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 18,000 F4: The shares subject to this option vest and become exercisable yearly in seven installments beginning on March 26, 2015, as follows: 10% of the shares subject to the option vest on each of March 26, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, and 2019; and 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on each of March 26, 2020 and 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. voting common stock.
F2: The Compensation Committee approved accelerating the restricted stock units' vesting date to May 14, 2019.
F3: The restricted units vested on May 14, 2019.
F4: The shares subject to this option vest and become exercisable yearly in seven installments beginning on March 26, 2015, as follows: 10% of the shares subject to the option vest on each of March 26, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, and 2019; and 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on each of March 26, 2020 and 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 16:58 UTC | U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV USPH · Entity 379 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $134.82 | $674,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-046058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,851 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $134.08 to $135.93 per share, both inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. any of its shareholders or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,200 shares of common stock which was granted as restricted stock pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions will lapse on 400 shares on each of October 1, 2019, January 1, 2020 and April 1, 2020, if he is a director of the Company on those dates. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 19:09 UTC | U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV USPH · Entity 379 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,851 F1 · shares: The 1,600 shares of common stock was granted as restricted stock pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions lapse as to 400 shares lapsed on each of July 1, 2019, October 1, 2019, January 1, 2020 and April 1, 2020, if he is a director of the Company on those dates. F2 · balance_after: Includes the 1,600 shares discussed in Note 1. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 22:08 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030587 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. voting common stock. F2 · date: The Compensation Committee approved accelerating the restricted stock units' vesting date to May 14, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units vested on May 14, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units vested on May 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 22:08 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | Exercise / conversionVoting Common Stock | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030587 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,590 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. voting common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 16:24 UTC | U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV USPH · Entity 379 | GiftCommon Stock | 420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,251 F1 · shares: Bona fide gift. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2018 Filed Sep 25, 2018 21:25 UTC | U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV USPH · Entity 379 | GiftCommon Stock | 825 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052170 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,671 F1 · shares: Bona Fide gift to daughter of the reporting person. The gift was made without consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,500 shares of common stock which was granted as restricted stock pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions will lapse on the 500 shares on each of October 1, 2018, January 1, 2019 and April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 15:14 UTC | U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV USPH · Entity 379 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $115.01 | $460,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045779 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,496 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc., any of its shareholders or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,500 shares of common stock which was granted as restricted stock pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions will lapse on the 500 shares on each of October 1, 2018, January 1, 2019 and April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 21:21 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037021 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2024-03-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option vest and become exercisable yearly in seven installments beginning on March 26, 2015, as follows: 10% of the shares subject to the option vest on each of March 26, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, and 2019; and 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on each of March 26, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 21:21 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | Exercise / conversionVoting Common Stock | 12,000 | $4.40 | $52,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037021 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,590 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 18:01 UTC | U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV USPH · Entity 379 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032526 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,496 F1 · shares: The 2,000 shares of common stock was granted as restricted stock pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions lapse as to 500 shares lapsed on each of July 1, 2018, October 1, 2018, January 1, 2019 and April 1, 2019, if he is a director of the Company on those dates. F2 · balance_after: Includes the 2,000 shares discussed in Note 1. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 20:19 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | GiftVoting Common Stock | 1,892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034673 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,590 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:31 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031091 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. voting common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units vest on May 15, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units vest on May 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:25 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029566 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 1,210 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares voting common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units vested on May 9, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units vested on May 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:25 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | Exercise / conversionVoting Common Stock | 1,210 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029566 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,482 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares voting common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 16:06 UTC | U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV USPH · Entity 379 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,496 F1 · shares: Bona Fide gift to the daughter of the reporting person. The gift was made without consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes 500 shares of common stock which was granted as restricted stock pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions will lapse on the 500 shares on April 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 18:58 UTC | U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV USPH · Entity 379 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,100 | $86.54 | $527,894.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019090 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,996 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $86.28 - $86.78, both inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc., any of its shareholders or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 500 shares of common stock which was granted as restricted stock pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions will lapse on the 500 shares on April 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 22:33 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | GiftVoting Common Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009285 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,272 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 21:19 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | GiftVoting Common Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,272 Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 19:56 UTC | U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV USPH · Entity 379 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,096 F1 · shares: The 2,000 shares of common stock was granted as restricted stock pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions lapsed as to 1,000 on the date of grant, October 3, 2017, for the remaining 1,000 shares 500 will lapse on each of January 1, 2018, and April 1, 2018, if he is a director of the Company on those dates. F2 · balance_after: Includes the 2,000 shares discussed in Note 1. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:39 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035519 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 1,892 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares voting common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units vest on May 24, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units vest on May 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:39 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | Exercise / conversionVoting Common Stock | 1,892 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,272 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares voting common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 21:04 UTC | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB · Entity 2023 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031574 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PULLINS JERALD L · CIK 0001242160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,210 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 1,210 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares voting common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units vest on May 9, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units vest on May 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.