TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Santiago Karen Murphy

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
15501
SEC CIK
0001732137

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB COBMY · Entity 1662SVP & ControllerMarch 14, 2022March 16, 2022
Catalent, Inc.CTLT · Entity 16279VP & Chief Accounting OfficerAugust 01, 2023August 03, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO

Report date March 14, 2022 · Filed March 16, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.10 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect16,704 Reported balance After 2022-03-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-03-14 · Sale · Disposed 6,577 · Balance 16,704

Catalent, Inc.

Report date August 01, 2023 · Filed August 03, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,763 Reported balance After 2023-08-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-08-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,342 · Balance 4,763

F1: Restricted stock units received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's annual grant to executive officers and other personnel under its long-term incentive plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock as of the date of vesting, which will occur in three equal annual installments beginning on August 1, 2024.

F2: Represents restricted stock units.

Options to purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.51 · Expires 2033-08-01Direct5,216 Reported balance After 2023-08-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-08-01 · Grant · Acquired 5,216 · Balance 5,216

F3: Received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's annual grant to executive officers and other personnel under its long-term incentive plan.

F4: The options vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on August 1, 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's annual grant to executive officers and other personnel under its long-term incentive plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock as of the date of vesting, which will occur in three equal annual installments beginning on August 1, 2024.

F2: Represents restricted stock units.

F3: Received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's annual grant to executive officers and other personnel under its long-term incentive plan.

F4: The options vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on August 1, 2024.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 17:21 UTC Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 GrantOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative 5,216 $0.00 Strike: $46.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001596783-23-000076 · wf-form4_169109766889557.xml · derivative · entry 2

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,216

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,216 shares

Expires 2033-08-01

F3 · shares: Received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's annual grant to executive officers and other personnel under its long-term incentive plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on August 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 17:21 UTC Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 GrantCommon Stock 2,342 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001596783-23-000076 · wf-form4_169109766889557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,763

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's annual grant to executive officers and other personnel under its long-term incentive plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock as of the date of vesting, which will occur in three equal annual installments beginning on August 1, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 19:41 UTC Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 GrantOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative 3,030 $0.00 Strike: $89.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001596783-22-000150 · wf-form4_166380365499533.xml · derivative · entry 3

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,030

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,030 shares

Expires 2032-09-19

F4 · shares: Received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's annual grant to executive officers and other personnel under its long-term incentive plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on September 19, 2023.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 19:41 UTC Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 GrantCommon Stock 1,681 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001596783-22-000150 · wf-form4_166380365499533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,421

F3 · shares: RSUs received by the reporting person under the Issuer's omnibus incentive plan in connection with reporting person's election as an executive officer of Issuer. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock as of the date of vesting, which will occur three (3) years from the date of award.

F2 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 19:41 UTC Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 GrantCommon Stock 740 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001596783-22-000150 · wf-form4_166380365499533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 740

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's annual grant to executive officers and other personnel under its long-term incentive plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock as of the date of vesting, which will occur three (3) years from the date of award.

F2 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 23:32 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 SaleCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 6,577 $69.20 $455,095.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000088 · wf-form4_164747353987155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,704

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative 4,868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · derivative · entry 22

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,868

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 4,868 shares

Expires 2025-03-10

F12 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2025.

F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2025.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative 6,939 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · derivative · entry 21

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 6,939 shares

Expires 2022-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F11 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2022, subject to a Total Shareholder Return.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2022, subject to a Total Shareholder Return.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 GrantMarket Share Units · Derivative 3,245 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · derivative · entry 20

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,245

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 3,245 shares

Expires 2026-03-10

F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the market share unit award will vest on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative 1,154 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · derivative · entry 19

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,465

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 1,154 shares

Expires 2025-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative 1,141 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · derivative · entry 18

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,282

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 1,141 shares

Expires 2024-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative 1,156 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · derivative · entry 17

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,158

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 1,156 shares

Expires 2023-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative 683 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · derivative · entry 16

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 683 shares

Expires 2022-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 4,500 $68.42 $307,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,281

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 3,292 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,781

F8 · shares: Adjustment to Award based on the performance factor applied in accordance with the terms of the Award and certification of performance results by the Board.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 6,939 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,489

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · shares: Amount represents distribution of performance shares earned under the 2019-2021 Long-Term Performance Award.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 464 $68.42 $31,746.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,550

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 129 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,014

F2 · shares: Adjustment reflects additional shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 1,154 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,885

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 468 $68.42 $32,020.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,731

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 151 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,199

F2 · shares: Adjustment reflects additional shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 1,141 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,048

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 545 $68.42 $37,288.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,907

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 351 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,452

F2 · shares: Adjustment reflects additional shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 1,156 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,101

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 246 $68.42 $16,831.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,945

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of award.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 10 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,191

F2 · shares: Adjustment reflects additional shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:16 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 683 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-22-000071 · wf-form4_164730699167076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,181

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:38 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,069 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000181 · wf-form4_162560389583719.xml · derivative · entry 3

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,139

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 1,069 shares

Expires 2023-07-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts into one share of common stock upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal installments beginning on July 1, 2020.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal installments beginning on July 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:38 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 547 $66.56 $36,408.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000181 · wf-form4_162560389583719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,498

F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:38 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 1,069 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000181 · wf-form4_162560389583719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,045

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in four equal installments beginning on July 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative 6,928 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · derivative · entry 22

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,928

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 6,928 shares

Expires 2024-03-10

F13 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2024.

F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2024.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative 4,093 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · derivative · entry 21

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 4,093 shares

Expires 2021-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F12 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2021, subject to a Total Shareholder Return.

F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share converts into one share of common stock upon distribution in the first quarter of 2021, subject to a Total Shareholder Return.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 GrantMarket Share Units · Derivative 4,619 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · derivative · entry 20

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,619

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 4,619 shares

Expires 2025-03-10

F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the market share unit award will vest on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative 1,141 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · derivative · entry 19

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,423

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 1,141 shares

Expires 2024-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative 1,156 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · derivative · entry 18

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,314

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 1,156 shares

Expires 2023-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative 682 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · derivative · entry 17

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 683

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 682 shares

Expires 2022-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative 411 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · derivative · entry 16

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $0.10 par value · 411 shares

Expires 2021-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each market share unit converts into the number of shares of common stock determined by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor is a ratio of the average of the closing price on the measurement date plus the nine prior trading days divided by the average stock price on the grant date (also a 10-day average). The minimum payout factor that must be achieved to earn a payout is 60% and the maximum payout factor is 200%.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 1,538 $60.93 $93,710.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,976

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of awards.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 797 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,514

F9 · shares: Adjustment to Award based on the performance factor applied in accordance with the terms of the Award and certification of performance results by the Board.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 4,093 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,717

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F8 · shares: Amount represents distribution of performance shares earned under the 2018-2020 Long-Term Performance Award.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 365 $60.93 $22,239.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,624

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of awards.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 21 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,989

F2 · shares: Adjustment reflects additional shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 1,141 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,968

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 426 $60.93 $25,956.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,827

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of awards.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,253

F2 · shares: Adjustment reflects additional shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 1,156 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,053

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 195 $60.93 $11,881.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,897

F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of awards.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 OtherCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 60 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,092

F5 · shares: Represents a downward adjustment to the number of shares acquired upon the vesting of market share units due to the performance factor.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 23:50 UTC BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO BMY · Entity 1662 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 682 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000014272-21-000087 · wf-form4_161559304200650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Santiago Karen Murphy · CIK 0001732137 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,152

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: Represents vesting of one-quarter of market share units granted on March 10, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.