TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SCHULTZ HOWARD D

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
15466
SEC CIK
0000901737

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DreamWorks Animation SKG, Inc.DWA · Entity 17230DirectorNovember 02, 2007November 06, 2007
Groupon, Inc.GRPN · Entity 5174DirectorFebruary 15, 2012February 17, 2012
STARBUCKS CORPSBUX · Entity 2886Director · interim ceoMay 12, 2022May 16, 2022
STARBUCKS CORPSBUX · Entity 17691Director · Chmn & Chief Global StrategistFebruary 17, 2004February 19, 2004

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DreamWorks Animation SKG, Inc.

Report date November 02, 2007 · Filed November 06, 2007

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect111,138 Reported balance After 2007-11-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2007-11-02 · Grant · Acquired 4,781 · Balance 111,138

F1: Award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to Mr. Schultz pursuant to DreamWorks Animation SKG, Inc.'s 2004 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest on the earlier to occur of (i) one year from the date of the grant and (ii) a change in control. The RSUs will be settled by the delivery of shares of Class A Common Stock only at the time that Mr. Schultz leaves the Board of Directors (assuming the shares are vested at such time).

Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.37 · Expires 2017-11-02Direct3,622 Reported balance After 2007-11-02 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2007-11-02 · Grant · Acquired 3,622 · Balance 3,622

F2: Award of stock appreciation rights granted to Mr. Schultz pursuant to DreamWorks Animation SKG, Inc.'s 2004 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The stock appreciation rights are fully vested on the grant date and expire on the tenth anniversary of their grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to Mr. Schultz pursuant to DreamWorks Animation SKG, Inc.'s 2004 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest on the earlier to occur of (i) one year from the date of the grant and (ii) a change in control. The RSUs will be settled by the delivery of shares of Class A Common Stock only at the time that Mr. Schultz leaves the Board of Directors (assuming the shares are vested at such time).

F2: Award of stock appreciation rights granted to Mr. Schultz pursuant to DreamWorks Animation SKG, Inc.'s 2004 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The stock appreciation rights are fully vested on the grant date and expire on the tenth anniversary of their grant date.

Groupon, Inc.

Report date February 15, 2012 · Filed February 17, 2012

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred Stock Unit (Right to Receive)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct1,281.394 Reported balance After 2012-02-15 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2012-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,281.394 · Balance 1,281.394

F4: Mr. Schultz has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's Class A common stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Schultz has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect633,112 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2012-02-15 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 633,112

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote1,134,538 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2012-02-15 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,134,538

F1: The shares of Class A Common Stock reported in this line are held by Maveron Equity Partners IV, L.P. Mr. Schultz has an economic membership interest in, but is not a manager of, Maveron General Partner IV LLC, the general partner of Maveron Equity Partners IV, L.P.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote94,966 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2012-02-15 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 94,966

F2: The shares of Class A Common Stock reported in this line are held by MEP Associates IV, L.P. Mr. Schultz is a limited partner of MEP Associates IV, L.P. and has an economic membership interest in, but is not a manager of, Maveron General Partner IV LLC, the general partner of MEP Associates IV, L.P.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote36,720 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2012-02-15 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 36,720

F3: The shares of Class A Common Stock reported in this line are held by Maveron IV Entrepreneurs' Fund, L.P. Mr. Schultz has an economic membership interest in, but is not a manager of, Maveron General Partner IV LLC, the general partner of Maveron IV Entrepreneurs' Fund, L.P.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.90 · Expires 2021-01-01Direct120,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2012-02-15 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 120,000

F5: One-fourth of the stock options reported on this line vested on February 1, 2011. The remaining stock options reported on this line will vest in equal installments on May 31, 2012, May 31, 2013 and May 31, 2014, subject to Mr. Schultz's continued service on the Board of Directors through each vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares of Class A Common Stock reported in this line are held by Maveron Equity Partners IV, L.P. Mr. Schultz has an economic membership interest in, but is not a manager of, Maveron General Partner IV LLC, the general partner of Maveron Equity Partners IV, L.P.

F2: The shares of Class A Common Stock reported in this line are held by MEP Associates IV, L.P. Mr. Schultz is a limited partner of MEP Associates IV, L.P. and has an economic membership interest in, but is not a manager of, Maveron General Partner IV LLC, the general partner of MEP Associates IV, L.P.

F3: The shares of Class A Common Stock reported in this line are held by Maveron IV Entrepreneurs' Fund, L.P. Mr. Schultz has an economic membership interest in, but is not a manager of, Maveron General Partner IV LLC, the general partner of Maveron IV Entrepreneurs' Fund, L.P.

F4: Mr. Schultz has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's Class A common stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Schultz has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

F5: One-fourth of the stock options reported on this line vested on February 1, 2011. The remaining stock options reported on this line will vest in equal installments on May 31, 2012, May 31, 2013 and May 31, 2014, subject to Mr. Schultz's continued service on the Board of Directors through each vesting date.

STARBUCKS CORP

Report date May 12, 2022 · Filed May 16, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,606,960 Reported balance After 2022-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-05-12 · Purchase · Acquired 72,500 · Balance 19,606,960

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $68.46 to $69.20. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby Family Owned LLC #11,509,588 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-12 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,509,588

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby Family Owned LLC #2678,990 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-12 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 678,990

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $68.46 to $69.20. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

STARBUCKS CORP

Report date February 17, 2004 · Filed February 19, 2004

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Put Equivalent Position (Right to Sell)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2007-03-16Direct3,378,082 Reported balance After 2004-02-17 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2004-02-17 · Other · Acquired 3,378,082 · Balance 3,378,082

F1: See Exhibit 99

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: See Exhibit 99

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 26, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 41,000 $36.74 $1,506,340.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,755,396

Read SEC document
June 26, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 42,000 $36.72 $1,542,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,796,396

Read SEC document
June 26, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 43,000 $36.63 $1,575,090.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,838,396

Read SEC document
June 26, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 41,000 $36.52 $1,497,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,881,396

Read SEC document
June 26, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $36.51 $365,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,922,396

Read SEC document
June 26, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $36.50 $547,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,932,396

Read SEC document
June 26, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 33,000 $36.47 $1,203,510.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,947,396

Read SEC document
June 26, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $36.42 $546,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,980,396

Read SEC document
June 26, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 250,000 $4.13 $1,032,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,995,396

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.13 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 19

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,177,260

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2006-09-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $36.90 $553,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,745,396

Read SEC document
June 23, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 35,000 $36.81 $1,288,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,760,396

Read SEC document
June 23, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 25,000 $36.68 $917,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,795,396

Read SEC document
June 23, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $36.62 $549,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,820,396

Read SEC document
June 23, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 25,000 $36.61 $915,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,835,396

Read SEC document
June 23, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleComon Stock 35,000 $36.57 $1,279,950.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,860,396

Read SEC document
June 23, 2006 Filed Jun 27, 2006 14:29 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 150,000 $4.13 $619,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-038251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,895,396

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2006 Filed May 22, 2006 15:51 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,208 $0.00 Strike: $5.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-031641 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,208 shares

Expires 2009-10-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2006 Filed May 22, 2006 15:51 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,624 $0.00 Strike: $5.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-031641 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,624 shares

Expires 2008-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2006 Filed May 22, 2006 15:51 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 21,728 $0.00 Strike: $4.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-031641 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,728 shares

Expires 2007-10-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2006 Filed May 22, 2006 15:51 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 24,240 $0.00 Strike: $4.13 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-031641 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,240 shares

Expires 2006-09-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2006 Filed May 22, 2006 15:51 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 17,208 $5.81 $99,978.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-031641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,745,396

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2006 Filed May 22, 2006 15:51 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 18,624 $5.37 $100,010.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-031641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,728,188

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2006 Filed May 22, 2006 15:51 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 21,728 $4.60 $99,948.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-031641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,709,564

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2006 Filed May 22, 2006 15:51 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 24,240 $4.13 $100,111.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-031641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,687,836

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2006 Filed May 10, 2006 15:15 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 600,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.13 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-028969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,327,260

Underlying: Common Stock · 600,000 shares

Expires 2006-09-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2006 Filed May 10, 2006 15:15 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 100,000 $39.40 $3,940,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-028969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,663,596

Read SEC document
May 08, 2006 Filed May 10, 2006 15:15 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 135,000 $39.41 $5,320,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-028969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,763,596

Read SEC document
May 08, 2006 Filed May 10, 2006 15:15 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 100,000 $39.42 $3,942,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-028969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,898,596

Read SEC document
May 08, 2006 Filed May 10, 2006 15:15 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 100,000 $39.45 $3,945,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-028969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,998,596

Read SEC document
May 08, 2006 Filed May 10, 2006 15:15 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 35,000 $39.50 $1,382,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-028969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,098,596

Read SEC document
May 08, 2006 Filed May 10, 2006 15:15 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 130,000 $39.51 $5,136,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-028969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,133,596

Read SEC document
May 08, 2006 Filed May 10, 2006 15:15 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 600,000 $4.13 $2,478,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-028969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,263,596

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2006 Filed Nov 14, 2006 19:19 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 GiftCommon Stock 15,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-059439 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Family Foundation

Disclosed balance after: 124,144

Read SEC document
March 14, 2006 Filed Nov 14, 2006 19:19 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 GiftCommon Stock 15,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-06-059439 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,004,796

Read SEC document
December 12, 2005 Filed Dec 14, 2005 16:15 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 151,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.13 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-05-063228 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,927,260

Underlying: Common Stock · 151,000 shares

Expires 2006-09-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was previously reported as covering 1,587,880 shares at an exercise price of $8.25 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock split that ocurred on October 21, 2005.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was previously reported as covering 1,587,880 shares at an exercise price of $8.25 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock split that ocurred on October 21, 2005.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2005 Filed Dec 14, 2005 16:15 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 151,000 $4.13 $623,630.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-05-063228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,663,596

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2005 Filed Nov 18, 2005 18:56 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 966,469 $0.00 Strike: $30.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-05-058502 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 966,469

Underlying: Common Stock · 966,469 shares

Expires 2015-11-16

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable as to 322,157 shares on 11/16/2006, 322,156 shares on 11/16/2007 and 322,156 shares on 11/16/2008.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2005 Filed Nov 16, 2005 18:15 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 GiftCommon Stock 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-05-057841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Family Foundation

Disclosed balance after: 108,544

F1 · balance_after: On October 24, 2005, the common stock of Starbucks Corporation split 2-for-1, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 15,347,796 shares held directly and 108,554 shares held indirectly.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2005 Filed Sep 21, 2005 17:42 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionEmployee (Non qualified) Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 170 $0.00 Strike: $5.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-05-048321 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · Chmn & Chief Global Strategist

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 170 shares

Expires 2005-10-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2005 Filed Sep 21, 2005 17:42 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 170 $5.88 $999.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-05-048321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · Chmn & Chief Global Strategist

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,673,898

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2005 Filed Nov 16, 2005 18:13 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 GiftCommon Stock 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-05-057839 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Family Foundation

Disclosed balance after: 148,544

F1 · balance_after: On October 24, 2005, the common stock of Starbucks Corporation split 2-for-1, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 15,347,796 shares held directly and 148,544 shares held indirectly.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2005 Filed Nov 16, 2005 18:13 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 GiftCommon Stock 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-05-057839 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Family Foundation

Disclosed balance after: 163,544

Read SEC document
February 18, 2005 Filed Feb 22, 2005 15:39 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionEmployee (Incentive) Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 21,260 $0.00 Strike: $4.70 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-05-011412 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · Chmn & Chief Global Strategist

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,260 shares

Expires 2005-10-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2005 Filed Feb 22, 2005 15:39 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 21,260 $4.70 $99,922.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-05-011412 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · Chmn & Chief Global Strategist

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,673,728

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2004 Filed Dec 30, 2004 15:21 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionEmployee (Non-qualified) Stock Option · Derivative 48,750 $0.00 Strike: $8.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-04-059902 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · Chmn & Chief Global Strategist

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,539,130

Underlying: Common Stock · 48,750 shares

Expires 2006-09-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2004 Filed Dec 30, 2004 15:21 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 Exercise / conversionEmployee (Non-Qualified) Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,250 $0.00 Strike: $5.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-04-059902 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · Chmn & Chief Global Strategist

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares

Expires 2005-10-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2004 Filed Dec 30, 2004 15:21 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $63.92 $319,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-04-059902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · Chmn & Chief Global Strategist

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,652,468

Read SEC document
December 29, 2004 Filed Dec 30, 2004 15:21 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $63.82 $319,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-04-059902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · Chmn & Chief Global Strategist

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,657,468

Read SEC document
December 29, 2004 Filed Dec 30, 2004 15:21 UTC STARBUCKS CORP SBUX · Entity 2886 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $63.71 $318,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-04-059902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

SCHULTZ HOWARD D · CIK 0000901737 · Director · Chmn & Chief Global Strategist

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,662,468

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.