TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Celgene European Investment Co LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
153826
SEC CIK
0001577650

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.AGIO · Entity 449910% ownerNovember 12, 2019November 14, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

Report date November 12, 2019 · Filed November 14, 2019

Jointly reported with CELGENE CORP /DE/, Celgene Switzerland LLC, Celgene Alpine Investment Co., LLC

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,777,824 Reported balance After 2019-11-12 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-11-12 · Purchase · Acquired 403,225 · Balance 1,777,824

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote624,575 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-11-12 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 624,575

F1: Owned directly by Celgene Switzerland LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Celgene Corporation ("Celgene"). Celgene and the other reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote4,010,926 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-11-12 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 4,010,926

F2: Owned directly by Celgene European Investment Company LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Celgene. Celgene and the other reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote708,333 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-11-12 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 708,333

F3: Owned directly by Celgene Alpine Investment Co., LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Celgene. Celgene and the other reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Owned directly by Celgene Switzerland LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Celgene Corporation ("Celgene"). Celgene and the other reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

F2: Owned directly by Celgene European Investment Company LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Celgene. Celgene and the other reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

F3: Owned directly by Celgene Alpine Investment Co., LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Celgene. Celgene and the other reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 16:06 UTC AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. AGIO · Entity 4499 PurchaseCommon Stock 403,225 $31.00 $12,499,975.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-064171 · tm1922788d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CELGENE CORP /DE/ · CIK 0000816284 · 10% owner

Celgene European Investment Co LLC · CIK 0001577650 · 10% owner

Celgene Switzerland LLC · CIK 0001661486 · 10% owner

Celgene Alpine Investment Co., LLC · CIK 0001581774 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,777,824

Read SEC document
January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 16:35 UTC AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. AGIO · Entity 4499 PurchaseCommon Stock 851,154 $67.00 $57,027,318.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-004895 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CELGENE CORP /DE/ · CIK 0000816284 · 10% owner

Celgene Switzerland LLC · CIK 0001661486 · 10% owner

Celgene Alpine Investment Co., LLC · CIK 0001581774 · 10% owner

Celgene European Investment Co LLC · CIK 0001577650 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,374,599

Read SEC document
January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 08:39 UTC Amendment AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. AGIO · Entity 4499 PurchaseCommon Stock 851,154 $67.00 $57,027,318.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-006131 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CELGENE CORP /DE/ · CIK 0000816284 · 10% owner

Celgene Switzerland LLC · CIK 0001661486 · 10% owner

Celgene Alpine Investment Co., LLC · CIK 0001581774 · 10% owner

Celgene European Investment Co LLC · CIK 0001577650 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,374,599

F1 · date: This Form 4 Amendment is being submitted to correct the date of earliest transaction in box 3 to reflect January 23, 2018.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 16:34 UTC AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. AGIO · Entity 4499 PurchaseCommon Stock 624,575 $49.50 $30,916,462.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-027983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Celgene European Investment Co LLC · CIK 0001577650 · 10% owner

Celgene Switzerland LLC · CIK 0001661486 · 10% owner

Celgene Alpine Investment Co., LLC · CIK 0001581774 · 10% owner

CELGENE CORP /DE/ · CIK 0000816284 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 1,856,353

F1 · ownership.nature: Of these shares, 624,575 shares are owned directly by Celgene Switzerland LLC ("Celgene Switzerland"), 708,333 shares are owned directly by Celgene Alpine Investment Co. LLC ("Celgene Alpine"), each a wholly-owned subsidiary of Celgene Corporation ("Celgene"), and Celgene has the power to vote, acquire, hold and dispose of all such shares. Celgene and Celgene European Investment Company LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Celgene ("CEICO"), disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. The remaining 523,445 shares are owned directly by Celgene. CEICO, Celgene Switzerland and Celgene Alpine disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.