Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energous CorpWATT · Entity 7121 | Director · CEO and President | December 04, 2019 | December 05, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Energous Corp
Report date December 04, 2019 · Filed December 05, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 585,970 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-04 · Purchase · Acquired 10,250 · Balance 585,970 F1: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.945 to $1.95 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.945 to $1.95 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 06:14 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,250 | $1.95 | $19,986.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022673 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 585,970 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.945 to $1.95 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 17:01 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 21,580 | $2.07 | $44,746.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022194 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 575,720 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.073 to $2.075 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 21:14 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44,481 | $7.40 | $329,159.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-002191 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 554,140 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the PSUs and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 21:14 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | GrantCommon Stock | 126,392 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-002191 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 598,621 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares vested upon the achievement of certain performance criteria pursuant to a performance based restricted stock unit ("PSU") granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2015 pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Performance Share Unit Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 385 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on January 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 19, 2018 20:10 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200,141 | $0.00 Strike: $1.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002906 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,198 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,141 shares Expires 2023-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares obtained from the reporting person's exercise of his employee stock option. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 19, 2018 20:10 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200,141 | $1.68 | $336,236.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002906 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,860 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares obtained from the reporting person's exercise of his employee stock option. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 16:58 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-008527 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,703 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares vested upon the achievement of certain performance criteria pursuant to a performance based restricted stock unit granted by the Issuer's Compensation Committee on May 21, 2015 pursuant to the Company's 2015 Performance Share Unit Plan. 50% of any shares earned shall be deferred and paid after December 31, 2018, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 869 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on June 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 18:23 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $22.50 | $675,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-010579 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,719 F1 · balance_after: Includes 110 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on January 2, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 19:50 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | SaleCommon Stock | 75,000 | $26.04 | $1,953,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-047864 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,609 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 20:39 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,350 | $0.00 Strike: $1.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-045396 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,141 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,350 shares Expires 2023-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares from the stock option grant issued on December 12, 2013 are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 20:39 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 47,350 | $1.68 | $79,548.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-045396 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328,609 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,320 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on June 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2017 Filed Apr 11, 2017 18:08 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 193,059 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-015584 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,059 Underlying: Common Stock · 193,059 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the RSUs will vest annually on February 23, 2018, 2019, 2020, and 2021. Delivery of the vested shares will be deferred until the earliest to occur of (a) a separation of service; (b) a change in control; or (c) April 9, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 25% of the RSUs will vest annually on February 23, 2018, 2019, 2020, and 2021. Delivery of the vested shares will be deferred until the earliest to occur of (a) a separation of service; (b) a change in control; or (c) April 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:25 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 61,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009491 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,113 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,556 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal installments on February 26, 2016, 2017, 2018, and 2019. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal installments on February 26, 2016, 2017, 2018, and 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:25 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 61,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009491 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,939 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units earned on February 26, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 6, 2017 19:51 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-001085 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 559,798 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,870 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit or restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a performance share unit award granted on May 21, 2015 pursuant to the Company's 2015 Performance Share Unit Plan and partially earned on December 30, 2016 based on the satisfaction of certain performance-based vesting requirements. 50% of any shares earned shall be deferred and paid after December 31, 2018, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a performance share unit award granted on May 21, 2015 pursuant to the Company's 2015 Performance Share Unit Plan and partially earned on December 30, 2016 based on the satisfaction of certain performance-based vesting requirements. 50% of any shares earned shall be deferred and paid after December 31, 2018, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 6, 2017 19:51 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-001085 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,826 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Each performance stock unit or restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,766 shares acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan on December 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 19:00 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084801 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance stock units shall be earned and vested upon satisfaction of certain stock performance milestones as determined by the Board. Delivery of the vested shares will be deferred until the earliest to occur of (a) a separation of service; (b) a change in control; or (c) November 1, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance stock units shall be earned and vested upon satisfaction of certain stock performance milestones as determined by the Board. Delivery of the vested shares will be deferred until the earliest to occur of (a) a separation of service; (b) a change in control; or (c) November 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 19:00 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084801 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the restricted stock units will vest annually on August 18, 2017, 2018, 2019, and 2020. Delivery of the vested shares will be deferred until the earliest to occur of (a) a separation of service; (b) a change in control; or (c) November 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 25% of the restricted stock units will vest annually on August 18, 2017, 2018, 2019, and 2020. Delivery of the vested shares will be deferred until the earliest to occur of (a) a separation of service; (b) a change in control; or (c) November 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Jan 6, 2017 19:51 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 44,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-001085 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 563,668 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,424 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit or restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a performance share unit award granted on May 21, 2015 pursuant to the Company's 2015 Performance Share Unit Plan and partially earned on September 30, 2016 based on the satisfaction of certain performance-based vesting requirements. 50% of any shares earned shall be deferred and paid after December 31, 2018, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a performance share unit award granted on May 21, 2015 pursuant to the Company's 2015 Performance Share Unit Plan and partially earned on September 30, 2016 based on the satisfaction of certain performance-based vesting requirements. 50% of any shares earned shall be deferred and paid after December 31, 2018, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Jan 6, 2017 19:51 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 44,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-001085 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,190 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Each performance stock unit or restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2016 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:25 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 61,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009491 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,669 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,557 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal installments on February 26, 2016, 2017, 2018, and 2019. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal installments on February 26, 2016, 2017, 2018, and 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2016 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:25 UTC | Energous Corp WATT · Entity 7121 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 61,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009491 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIZZONE STEPHEN R · CIK 0001043906 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,383 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units earned on February 26, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.