Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC
Report date December 31, 2019 · Filed January 07, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-01-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,337.69 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-31 · Purchase · Acquired 29.356 · Balance 42,337.69 F1: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2: Total includes 327.290 Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on December 16, 2019 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan.
F2: Total includes 327.290 Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on December 16, 2019 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:39 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29.356 | $87.88 | $2,579.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,337.69 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 327.290 Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on December 16, 2019 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 20:44 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 52.261 | $90.66 | $4,737.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000164 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,981.044 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 317.459 Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on September 15, 2019 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 20:54 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25.529 | $87.05 | $2,222.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000152 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,611.324 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 21:22 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25.441 | $87.35 | $2,222.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000143 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,585.795 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 21:09 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 52.61 | $88.44 | $4,652.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000123 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,560.354 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 319.343 Defered Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on June 15, 2019 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 20:43 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25.762 | $86.26 | $2,222.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,188.4 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 21:01 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26.441 | $84.04 | $2,222.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000089 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,162.638 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 20:58 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 53.935 | $84.61 | $4,563.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,136.197 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 329.849 Defered Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on March 15, 2019 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:37 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28.233 | $78.71 | $2,222.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,752.413 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:43 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative | 15,288 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000042 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,288 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") common stock. F1 · price: Not applicable. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) were adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:43 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | GrantPerformance Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative | 13,900 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000042 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,900 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") common stock. F1 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"), will vest in 2022 when they are determined and awarded by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"), will vest in 2022 when they are determined and awarded by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. F4 · balance_after: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:43 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 15,288 | $78.87 | $1,205,764.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,724.18 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:43 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,288 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,012.18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 22:39 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29.206 | $76.09 | $2,222.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,724.175 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 7, 2019 22:03 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 53.643 | $81.94 | $4,395.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-19-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,694.969 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 320.345 Defered Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on December 15, 2018 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:37 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28.821 | $77.10 | $2,222.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000209 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,320.981 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 23:17 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28.917 | $76.85 | $2,222.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000198 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,292.16 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:53 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 54.196 | $79.48 | $4,307.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000175 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,263.243 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 331.517 Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on September 15, 2018 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 20:42 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28.144 | $78.96 | $2,222.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000167 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,877.53 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 21:11 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28.502 | $77.97 | $2,222.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000159 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,849.386 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 6, 2018 20:48 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 57.277 | $73.61 | $4,216.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000140 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,820.884 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 359.866 Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on June 15, 2018 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 20:38 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28.97 | $76.72 | $2,222.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,403.74 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 20:58 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28.51 | $77.95 | $2,222.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,374.77 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 5, 2018 21:23 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 54.1 | $76.29 | $4,127.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,346.26 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 343.75 Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on March 15, 2018 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:30 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28.91 | $76.86 | $2,222.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,948.41 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:45 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative | 2,026 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000039 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,026 shares Expires 2018-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") common stock. F1 · price: Not applicable. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the remaining portion of the Performance Units with respect to the 2015-2017 performance period that vested as determined by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. The number of shares (or cash equivalents) were adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than market price, as specified under the LTIP. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:45 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | GrantPerformance Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative | 11,400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000039 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,400 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") common stock. F1 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"), will vest in 2021 when they are determined and awarded by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"), will vest in 2021 when they are determined and awarded by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Director. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. F4 · balance_after: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:45 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 20,262 | $77.03 | $1,560,781.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,919.5 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:45 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,026 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,181.5 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 23:05 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27.49 | $80.84 | $2,222.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,155.5 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:41 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 45.75 | $87.10 | $3,984.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,128.01 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 23:19 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative | 18,236 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,236 shares Expires 2017-12-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company common stock. F1 · price: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents a portion of the Performance Units with respect to the 2015-2017 performance period that vested as determined by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. The number of shares (or cash equivalents) were adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than market price, as specified under the LTIP. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 23:19 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,236 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-18-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,082.26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Not applicable. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 285.47 Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on December 15, 2017 pursuant to the Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") Long Term Incentive Plan's ("LTIP") dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 22:28 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25.56 | $86.95 | $2,222.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000198 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,560.79 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 23:55 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26.73 | $83.13 | $2,222.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000187 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,535.23 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 21:14 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 46.51 | $84.05 | $3,909.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000162 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,508.5 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 293.47 Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on September 15, 2017 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 21:36 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26.59 | $83.57 | $2,222.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000151 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,168.52 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:32 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27.34 | $81.27 | $2,221.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000138 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,141.93 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 21:52 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 45.81 | $83.64 | $3,831.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000121 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,114.59 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 294.28 Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on June 15, 2017 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 21:05 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27.78 | $80.00 | $2,222.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000109 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,774.5 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:25 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28.3 | $78.53 | $2,222.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000082 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,746.72 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 23:39 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 48.54 | $77.24 | $3,749.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000063 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,718.42 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 319.01 Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on March 15, 2017 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:10 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29.96 | $74.17 | $2,222.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,350.87 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:19 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative | 19,488 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000036 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,488 shares Expires 2017-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") common stock. F1 · price: Not applicable. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) were adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:19 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | GrantPerformance Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative | 13,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000036 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") common stock. F1 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"), will vest in 2020 when they are determined and awarded by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"), will vest in 2020 when they are determined and awarded by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. F4 · balance_after: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:19 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 19,488 | $73.69 | $1,436,070.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,320.91 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:19 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,488 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,808.91 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 22:54 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30.38 | $73.16 | $2,222.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,320.91 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 6, 2017 00:08 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50.64 | $71.53 | $3,622.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-17-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,290.53 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 329.33 Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") acquired on December 15, 2016 pursuant to the Company Long Term Incentive Plan's dividend reinvestment provision. Each DSU represents one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 22:54 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30.78 | $72.20 | $2,222.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-16-000390 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Elizabeth D · CIK 0001463822 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,910.57 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.