Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CORNING INC /NYGLW · Entity 2883 | Retired Vice Chairman | April 15, 2024 | April 17, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CORNING INC /NY
Report date April 15, 2024 · Filed April 17, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 236,442 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-04-15 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-04-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 16,851 · Balance 232,105 Row 2 · 2024-04-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 24,454 · Balance 256,559 Row 3 · 2024-04-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 20,117 · Balance 236,442 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-15 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2024-04-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 16,851 · Balance 0 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F7: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vested 100% on April 15, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 21,182 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-04-15 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 21,182 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F6: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest 100% on April 15, 2026. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and others specified in the agreement may result in vesting prior to the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 20,412 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-04-15 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 20,412 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F9: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest 100% on April 15, 2025. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and others specified in the agreement may result in vesting prior to the vesting date. |
| Performance Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-15 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2024-04-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 24,454 · Balance 0 F2: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F8: The performance share units (PSUs) vested 100% on April 15, 2024. |
| Performance Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 9,776 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-04-15 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 9,776 F2: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F3: Earned PSUs remain restricted until April 15, 2025, when they vest and convert to common stock, subject to service-based vesting requirement. |
| Performance Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,424 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-04-15 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 5,424 F2: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F4: Earned PSUs remain restricted until April 15, 2026, when they vest and convert to common stock, subject to service-based vesting requirement. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Spouse | 1,045 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-04-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,045 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by spouse. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by spouse.
F2: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock.
F3: Earned PSUs remain restricted until April 15, 2025, when they vest and convert to common stock, subject to service-based vesting requirement.
F4: Earned PSUs remain restricted until April 15, 2026, when they vest and convert to common stock, subject to service-based vesting requirement.
F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock.
F6: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest 100% on April 15, 2026. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and others specified in the agreement may result in vesting prior to the vesting date.
F7: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vested 100% on April 15, 2024.
F8: The performance share units (PSUs) vested 100% on April 15, 2024.
F9: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest 100% on April 15, 2025. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and others specified in the agreement may result in vesting prior to the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 19:43 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 24,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013080 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,454 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance share units (PSUs) vested 100% on April 15, 2024. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance share units (PSUs) vested 100% on April 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 19:43 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 16,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013080 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,851 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vested 100% on April 15, 2024. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vested 100% on April 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 19:43 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,117 | $31.29 | $629,460.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013080 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,442 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 19:43 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013080 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 19:43 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013080 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,105 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:01 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,960 | $0.00 Strike: $27.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010985 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,960 shares Expires 2028-04-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 100% at the end of three years from grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:01 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,504 | $0.00 Strike: $27.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010985 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,504 shares Expires 2027-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 100% at the end of three years from grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:01 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | SaleCommon Stock | 77,464 | $33.24 | $2,575,035.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010985 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,254 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.23 to $33.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Corning Incorporated, any security holder of Corning Incorporated, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth previously in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:01 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 39,960 | $27.03 | $1,080,118.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010985 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,718 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:01 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,504 | $27.00 | $1,012,608.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010985 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,758 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 3,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 15 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,017 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance share units vested 100% on February 7, 2024. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance share units vested 100% on February 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,454 Underlying: Common Stock · 266 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting to satisfy tax requirement pursuant to the 2021 agreement. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting to satisfy tax requirement pursuant to the 2021 agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,776 Underlying: Common Stock · 192 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting to satisfy tax requirement pursuant to the 2022 agreement. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting to satisfy tax requirement pursuant to the 2022 agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,424 Underlying: Common Stock · 200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting to satisfy tax requirement pursuant to the 2023 agreement. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting to satisfy tax requirement pursuant to the 2023 agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 7,481 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,720 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,481 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance share units (PSUs) were earned February 7, 2024 per Compensation Committee decision that performance criteria were satisfied for fiscal year 2023 pursuant to the 2021 agreement. Earned PSUs remain restricted until April 15, 2024, when they vest and convert to common stock, subject to service-based vesting requirement. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance share units (PSUs) were earned February 7, 2024 per Compensation Committee decision that performance criteria were satisfied for fiscal year 2023 pursuant to the 2021 agreement. Earned PSUs remain restricted until April 15, 2024, when they vest and convert to common stock, subject to service-based vesting requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 5,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,968 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,406 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance share units (PSUs) were earned February 7, 2024 per Compensation Committee decision that performance criteria were satisfied for fiscal year 2023 pursuant to the 2022 agreement. Earned PSUs remain restricted until April 15, 2025, when they vest and convert to common stock, subject to service-based vesting requirement. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance share units (PSUs) were earned February 7, 2024 per Compensation Committee decision that performance criteria were satisfied for fiscal year 2023 pursuant to the 2022 agreement. Earned PSUs remain restricted until April 15, 2025, when they vest and convert to common stock, subject to service-based vesting requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 3,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,017 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,017 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance share units (PSUs) were earned February 7, 2024 per Compensation Committee decision that performance criteria were satisfied for fiscal year 2023 pursuant to the 2023 agreement. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance share units (PSUs) were earned February 7, 2024 per Compensation Committee decision that performance criteria were satisfied for fiscal year 2023 pursuant to the 2023 agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 5,624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,624 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,624 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance share units (PSUs) were earned February 7, 2024 per Compensation Committee decision that performance criteria were satisfied for fiscal year 2023 pursuant to the 2023 agreement. Earned PSUs remain restricted until April 15, 2026, when they vest and convert to common stock, subject to service-based vesting requirement. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance share units (PSUs) were earned February 7, 2024 per Compensation Committee decision that performance criteria were satisfied for fiscal year 2023 pursuant to the 2023 agreement. Earned PSUs remain restricted until April 15, 2026, when they vest and convert to common stock, subject to service-based vesting requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,088 | $31.79 | $34,587.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,254 F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,800 shares previously held indirectly in a unitized stock fund through the issuer's 401(k) plan. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,342 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 658 | $31.79 | $20,917.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,325 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,983 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:25 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Retired Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,525 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:18 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 418 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000823 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 418 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on January 2, 2024 pursuant to the 2023 agreement. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on January 2, 2024 pursuant to the 2023 agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:18 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000823 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,182 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,136 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest 100% on April 15, 2026. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and others specified in the agreement may result in vesting prior to the vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest 100% on April 15, 2026. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and others specified in the agreement may result in vesting prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:18 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 151 | $30.49 | $4,603.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,525 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:18 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 418 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,676 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:18 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,136 | $30.49 | $34,636.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,258 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:18 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,394 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:02 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,200 | $0.00 Strike: $19.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030336 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,200 shares Expires 2030-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 2, 2020, the Compensation Committee approved the early vesting of one half of the stock options granted on May 15, 2020. The remaining stock options vested ratably over three years from the grand date. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:02 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,200 | $30.15 | $548,799.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030336 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,258 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:02 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,200 | $19.65 | $357,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030336 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,458 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:03 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,272 | $28.17 | $317,540.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028123 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,258 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.17 to $28.185, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Corning Incorporated, any security holder of Corning Incorporated, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth previously in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:10 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,213 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015900 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,213 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 15, 2023 pursuant to the 2020 agreement. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 15, 2023 pursuant to the 2020 agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:10 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 11,910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015900 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,910 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance share units vested on May 15, 2023 pursuant to the 2020 agreement. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance share units vested on May 15, 2023 pursuant to the 2020 agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:10 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,701 | $31.20 | $209,071.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015900 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,530 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:10 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,213 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015900 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,231 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:10 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015900 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,018 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 20:10 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 38,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013105 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 15 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,423 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F14 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on April 14, 2023. F14 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested 100% on April 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 20:10 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 86,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013105 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 86,043 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance share units vested 100% on April 14, 2023. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance share units vested 100% on April 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 20:10 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 60,616 | $34.78 | $2,108,224.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013105 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,108 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 20:10 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013105 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,724 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 20:10 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 86,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013105 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,301 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 22,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-012564 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,318 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,318 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated common stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest 100% on April 15, 2026. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and others specified in the agreement may result in vesting prior to the vesting date. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest 100% on April 15, 2026. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and others specified in the agreement may result in vesting prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 21:07 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,463 | $0.00 Strike: $20.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007867 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,463 shares Expires 2026-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 21:07 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,064 | $0.00 Strike: $18.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007867 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,064 shares Expires 2026-04-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 21:07 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,463 | $0.00 Strike: $20.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007867 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,463 shares Expires 2026-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 21:07 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,990 | $34.31 | $1,440,483.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,258 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.275 to $34.365, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Corning Incorporated, any security holder of Corning Incorporated, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth previously in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 21:07 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,463 | $20.89 | $281,242.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McRae Lawrence D · CIK 0001323998 · Vice Chairman & Corp. Dev. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,248 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.