Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midland States Bancorp, Inc.MSBI · Entity 5253 | Director | March 31, 2020 | April 02, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Midland States Bancorp, Inc.
Report date March 31, 2020 · Filed April 02, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 152,420 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 825 · Balance 152,420 F1: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust |
| Common Share EquivalentSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,433.8156 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 66.7917 · Balance 4,433.8156 F2: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F3: Represents common share equivalents acquired by the reporting person in the DDCP pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends received during the quarter on common share equivalents held in the DDCP by the reporting person at the time such dividend was paid on the underlying shares, based upon closing price of the underlying shares on the last day of the quarter. Common share equivalents received for dividend reinvestments fully vested on the transaction date listed above and become payable upon termination of service as a director. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-03-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 825 · Balance 0 F4: Represents restricted stock units acquired by the reporting person under the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan on the grant date. Each restricted stock unit is the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Restricted stock units vest on March 31, 2020 and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days of vesting. F5: No exercisable date for this type of award F6: No Expiration date for this type of award |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.16 · Expires 2020-12-06 | Direct | 11,820 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-31 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 11,820 F7: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/06/2010 date of grant. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.00 · Expires 2024-12-02 | Direct | 22,762 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-31 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 22,762 F8: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/02/2014 date of grant. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.00 · Expires 2024-08-05 | Direct | 60,766 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-31 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 60,766 F9: Options vested on 12/31/2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust
F2: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.
F3: Represents common share equivalents acquired by the reporting person in the DDCP pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends received during the quarter on common share equivalents held in the DDCP by the reporting person at the time such dividend was paid on the underlying shares, based upon closing price of the underlying shares on the last day of the quarter. Common share equivalents received for dividend reinvestments fully vested on the transaction date listed above and become payable upon termination of service as a director.
F4: Represents restricted stock units acquired by the reporting person under the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan on the grant date. Each restricted stock unit is the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Restricted stock units vest on March 31, 2020 and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days of vesting.
F5: No exercisable date for this type of award
F6: No Expiration date for this type of award
F7: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/06/2010 date of grant.
F8: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/02/2014 date of grant.
F9: Options vested on 12/31/2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 10:34 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 825 | $17.49 | $14,429.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-000939 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 825 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units acquired by the reporting person under the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan on the grant date. Each restricted stock unit is the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Restricted stock units vest on March 31, 2020 and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days of vesting. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: No exercisable date for this type of award F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units acquired by the reporting person under the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan on the grant date. Each restricted stock unit is the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Restricted stock units vest on March 31, 2020 and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days of vesting. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: No Expiration date for this type of award F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units acquired by the reporting person under the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan on the grant date. Each restricted stock unit is the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Restricted stock units vest on March 31, 2020 and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days of vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 10:34 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | GrantCommon Share Equivalent · Derivative | 66.7917 | $17.49 | $1,168.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-000939 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,433.8156 Underlying: Common Stock · 66.7917 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F3 · price: Represents common share equivalents acquired by the reporting person in the DDCP pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends received during the quarter on common share equivalents held in the DDCP by the reporting person at the time such dividend was paid on the underlying shares, based upon closing price of the underlying shares on the last day of the quarter. Common share equivalents received for dividend reinvestments fully vested on the transaction date listed above and become payable upon termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 10:34 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 825 | $17.49 | $14,429.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-000939 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,420 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 12:41 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,500 | $18.00 Strike: $18.00 | $171,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-000037 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,766 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,500 shares Expires 2024-08-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested on 12/31/2017. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 12:41 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,500 | $28.65 | $272,182.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-000037 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,595 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.55 - 29.05 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Midland States Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 12:41 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,500 | $18.00 | $171,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-000037 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,095 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 12:41 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | GrantCommon Share Equivalent · Derivative | 36.2644 | $28.96 | $1,050.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-000037 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,367.0239 Underlying: Common Stock · 36.2644 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F5 · price: Represents common share equivalents acquired by the reporting person in the DDCP pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends received during the quarter on common share equivalents held in the DDCP by the reporting person at the time such dividend was paid on the underlying shares, based upon closing price of the underlying shares on the last day of the quarter. Common share equivalents received for dividend reinvestments fully vested on the transaction date listed above and become payable upon termination of service as a director. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 10:17 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,500 | $18.00 Strike: $18.00 | $171,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-002247 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,266 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,500 shares Expires 2024-08-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested on 12/31/2017. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 10:17 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,500 | $28.01 | $266,054.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-002247 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,595 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 - 28.24 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Midland States Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 10:17 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,500 | $18.00 | $171,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-002247 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,095 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 17:17 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,234 | $18.00 Strike: $18.00 | $184,212.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-002088 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,766 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,234 shares Expires 2024-08-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested on 12/31/2017. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 17:17 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,234 | $28.00 | $286,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-002088 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,595 F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 17:17 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,234 | $18.00 | $184,212.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-002088 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,829 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2019 Filed Oct 21, 2019 18:33 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,766 | $0.00 Strike: $16.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-002001 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,766 shares Expires 2023-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/10/2013 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2019 Filed Oct 21, 2019 18:33 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,766 | $26.59 | $233,087.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-002001 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,595 F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2019 Filed Oct 21, 2019 18:33 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,766 | $16.59 | $145,427.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-002001 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,361 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 14:47 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | GrantCommon Share Equivalent · Derivative | 39.9436 | $26.05 | $1,040.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001955 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,330.7595 Underlying: Common Stock · 39.9436 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F3 · price: Represents common share equivalents acquired by the reporting person in the DDCP pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends received during the quarter on common share equivalents held in the DDCP by the reporting person at the time such dividend was paid on the underlying shares, based upon closing price of the underlying shares on the last day of the quarter. Common share equivalents received for dividend reinvestments fully vested on the transaction date listed above and become payable upon termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 10:24 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,486 | $0.00 Strike: $16.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001878 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 6 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,766 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,486 shares Expires 2023-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/10/2013 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 10:24 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,486 | $26.59 | $145,872.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001878 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,595 F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 10:24 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,486 | $16.59 | $91,012.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001878 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,081 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 10:24 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,022 | $0.00 Strike: $16.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001878 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 5 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,252 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,022 shares Expires 2023-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/10/2013 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 10:24 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,022 | $26.59 | $53,764.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001878 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,595 F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 10:24 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,022 | $16.59 | $33,544.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001878 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,617 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 08:43 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,992 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001852 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,992 shares Expires 2022-12-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/13/2012 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 08:43 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,992 | $26.00 | $51,792.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001852 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,595 F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 08:43 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,992 | $16.00 | $31,872.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001852 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 09:31 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,500 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001691 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,992 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,500 shares Expires 2022-12-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/13/2012 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 09:31 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,500 | $26.74 | $254,050.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001691 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,595 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.15 - 27.21 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Midland States Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 09:31 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,500 | $16.00 | $152,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001691 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,095 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 16:48 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,920 | $0.00 Strike: $15.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001561 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 5 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,920 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/31/2009 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 16:48 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,580 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001561 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,580 shares Expires 2022-12-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/13/2012 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 16:48 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,500 | $26.67 | $253,355.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001561 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,595 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.37 - 26.93 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Midland States Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 16:48 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,580 | $16.00 | $41,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001561 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,095 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 16:48 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,920 | $15.20 | $105,184.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001561 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,515 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 16:48 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 825 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001561 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 7 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 825 Underlying: Common Stock · 825 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units acquired by the reporting person under the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan on the grant date. Each restricted stock unit is the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Restricted stock units vest on March 31, 2020 and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days of vesting. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units acquired by the reporting person under the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan on the grant date. Each restricted stock unit is the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Restricted stock units vest on March 31, 2020 and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days of vesting. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units acquired by the reporting person under the 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan on the grant date. Each restricted stock unit is the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Restricted stock units vest on March 31, 2020 and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days of vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 16:48 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | GrantCommon Share Equivalent · Derivative | 38.5757 | $26.72 | $1,030.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001561 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 6 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,290.8159 Underlying: Common Stock · 38.5757 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F6 · price: Represents common share equivalents acquired by the reporting person in the DDCP pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends received during the quarter on common share equivalents held in the DDCP by the reporting person at the time such dividend was paid on the underlying shares, based upon closing price of the underlying shares on the last day of the quarter. Common share equivalents received for dividend reinvestments fully vested on the transaction date listed above and become payable upon termination of service as a director. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents common share equivalents acquired by the reporting person in the DDCP pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends received during the quarter on common share equivalents held in the DDCP by the reporting person at the time such dividend was paid on the underlying shares, based upon closing price of the underlying shares on the last day of the quarter. Common share equivalents received for dividend reinvestments fully vested on the transaction date listed above and become payable upon termination of service as a director. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each common stock equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents common share equivalents acquired by the reporting person in the DDCP pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends received during the quarter on common share equivalents held in the DDCP by the reporting person at the time such dividend was paid on the underlying shares, based upon closing price of the underlying shares on the last day of the quarter. Common share equivalents received for dividend reinvestments fully vested on the transaction date listed above and become payable upon termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 08:48 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,500 | $0.00 Strike: $15.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001303 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,920 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,500 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/31/2009 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 08:48 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,500 | $25.20 | $239,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001303 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,595 F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 08:48 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,500 | $15.20 | $144,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001303 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,095 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 08:59 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,500 | $0.00 Strike: $15.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001019 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,420 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,500 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/31/2009 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 08:59 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,500 | $26.65 | $253,139.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001019 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,595 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.51 - $27.00 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Midland States Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 08:59 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,500 | $15.20 | $144,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001019 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,095 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 11:20 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,556 | $0.00 Strike: $14.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000921 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 6 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,556 shares Expires 2021-12-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/16/2011 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 11:20 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,444 | $0.00 Strike: $15.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000921 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 5 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,920 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,444 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/31/2009 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 11:20 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,556 | $24.75 | $360,261.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000921 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,492 F2 · kind: Reflects a transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, a copy of which is on file with the issuer and will be provided to the SEC upon request. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 11:20 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,444 | $25.20 | $111,988.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000921 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,048 F2 · kind: Reflects a transaction executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, a copy of which is on file with the issuer and will be provided to the SEC upon request. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 11:20 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,556 | $14.75 | $214,701.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000921 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 11:20 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,444 | $15.20 | $67,548.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000921 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,936 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 15:07 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | GrantCommon Share Equivalent · Derivative | 42.4132 | $24.06 | $1,020.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000886 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,252.2402 Underlying: Common Stock · 42.4132 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents common share equivalents acquired by the reporting person in the DDCP pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends received during the quarter on common share equivalents held in the DDCP by the reporting person at the time such dividend was paid on the underlying shares, based upon closing price of the underlying shares on the last day of the quarter. Common share equivalents received for dividend reinvestments are fully vested on the transaction date listed above and become payable upon termination of service as a director. F3 · price: Represents common share equivalents acquired by the reporting person in the DDCP pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends received during the quarter on common share equivalents held in the DDCP by the reporting person at the time such dividend was paid on the underlying shares, based upon closing price of the underlying shares on the last day of the quarter. Common share equivalents received for dividend reinvestments fully vested on the transaction date listed above and become payable upon termination of service as a director. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Common share equivalents become payable upon termination of service as a director except for any unvested portion of the Issuer matching contribution. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Common share equivalents become payable upon termination of service as a director except for any unvested portion of the Issuer matching contribution. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Apr 15, 2019 10:01 UTC | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 | GrantCommon Stock | 103 | $25.56 | $2,632.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-000959 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLSCHBACH LEON J · CIK 0001169100 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,595 F1 · shares: Reflects shares granted as part of 2018-2019 Director compensation. F2 · balance_after: Includes holdings through a self-directed IRA or revocable grantor trust Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.