TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
149962
SEC CIK
0001747619

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.PRTH · Entity 5566Beneficial RelationshipApril 06, 2020April 07, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.

Report date April 06, 2020 · Filed April 07, 2020

Jointly reported with Priore Thomas Charles

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectsee footnote12,500,000 Reported balance After 2020-04-06 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-04-06 · Other · Disposed 620,810 · Balance 12,500,000

F1: On April 6, 2020, Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC made an in-kind distribution of 620,810 shares, without any additional consideration, of common stock of the Issuer to a holder of ownership interest of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC.

F2: Includes 2,500,000 shares of PRTH common stock held by Lori A. Priore, the spouse of Thomas C. Priore, and Bernard H. Smyers, in their capacity as trustees of the Thomas C. Priore Irrevocable Insurance Trust u/a/d 1/8/2010, for the benefit of Lori A. Priore and the children of Thomas C. Priore and Lori A. Priore. Also includes 10,000,000 shares of PRTH common stock held by Lori A. Priore, the spouse of Thomas C. Priore, in her capacity as trustee of the Thomas Priore 2019 GRAT, for the benefit of Lori A. Priore and the children of Thomas C. Priore and Lori A. Priore.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect33,613,250 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-04-06 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 33,613,250

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On April 6, 2020, Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC made an in-kind distribution of 620,810 shares, without any additional consideration, of common stock of the Issuer to a holder of ownership interest of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC.

F2: Includes 2,500,000 shares of PRTH common stock held by Lori A. Priore, the spouse of Thomas C. Priore, and Bernard H. Smyers, in their capacity as trustees of the Thomas C. Priore Irrevocable Insurance Trust u/a/d 1/8/2010, for the benefit of Lori A. Priore and the children of Thomas C. Priore and Lori A. Priore. Also includes 10,000,000 shares of PRTH common stock held by Lori A. Priore, the spouse of Thomas C. Priore, in her capacity as trustee of the Thomas Priore 2019 GRAT, for the benefit of Lori A. Priore and the children of Thomas C. Priore and Lori A. Priore.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 12:41 UTC Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 OtherCommon Stock 620,810 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001653558-20-000028 · wf-form4_158627764359225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Beneficial Relationship

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · see footnote

Disclosed balance after: 12,500,000

F1 · kind: On April 6, 2020, Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC made an in-kind distribution of 620,810 shares, without any additional consideration, of common stock of the Issuer to a holder of ownership interest of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC.

F2 · ownership.nature: Includes 2,500,000 shares of PRTH common stock held by Lori A. Priore, the spouse of Thomas C. Priore, and Bernard H. Smyers, in their capacity as trustees of the Thomas C. Priore Irrevocable Insurance Trust u/a/d 1/8/2010, for the benefit of Lori A. Priore and the children of Thomas C. Priore and Lori A. Priore. Also includes 10,000,000 shares of PRTH common stock held by Lori A. Priore, the spouse of Thomas C. Priore, in her capacity as trustee of the Thomas Priore 2019 GRAT, for the benefit of Lori A. Priore and the children of Thomas C. Priore and Lori A. Priore.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 17:18 UTC Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 GiftCommon Stock 12,500,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-19-024109 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · footnote

Disclosed balance after: 13,120,810

F2 · ownership.nature: Includes 620,810 shares held directly by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore is the managing member of Priority Investment Holdings LLC, which is the non-member manager of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC, as well as the 2,500,000 shares held by the Thomas C. Priore Irrevocable Insurance Trust u/a/d 1/8/2010 and 10,000,000 shares held by the Thomas Priore 2019 GRAT as noted above. Thomas Priore disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 17:18 UTC Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 GiftCommon Stock 12,500,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-19-024109 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,613,250

F1 · kind: On November 15, 2019, the reporting person contributed 2,500,000 shares of PRTH common stock to Lori A. Priore, the reporting person's spouse, and Bertrand H. Smyers, in their capacity as trustees of the Thomas C. Priore Irrevocable Insurance Trust u/a/d 1/8/2010, for the benefit of his spouse and his children. On November 15, 2019, the reporting person also contributed 10,000,000 shares of PRTH common stock to Lori A. Priore, in her capacity as trustee of the Thomas Priore 2019 GRAT, for the benefit of his spouse and his children.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 16:59 UTC Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 OtherCommon Stock 2,425,801 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-19-011069 · wf-form4_156642116348355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Beneficial Relationship

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · see footnote

Disclosed balance after: 620,810

F1 · kind: On August 19, 2019, Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC made an in-kind distribution of 2,425,801 shares, without any additional consideration, of common stock of the Issuer to the holders of ownership interests of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC.

F1 · price: On August 19, 2019, Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC made an in-kind distribution of 2,425,801 shares, without any additional consideration, of common stock of the Issuer to the holders of ownership interests of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore is the managing member of Priority Investment Holdings LLC, which is the non-member manager of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:41 UTC Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 Disposition to issuerWarrants · Derivative 20,403 Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-19-002737 · s116222_form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO & Chairman · 10% owner

Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · see footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,403 shares

Expires 2023-07-25

F2 · shares: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 20,403 shares of common stock in exchange for 3,917 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer.

F2 · price: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 20,403 shares of common stock in exchange for 3,917 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore is the managing member of Priority Investment Holdings LLC, which is the non-member manager of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:41 UTC Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 Disposition to issuerWarrants · Derivative 319,087 Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-19-002737 · s116222_form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO & Chairman · 10% owner

Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 319,087 shares

Expires 2023-07-25

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 319,087 shares of common stock in exchange for 61,264 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer.

F1 · price: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 319,087 shares of common stock in exchange for 61,264 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:41 UTC Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 GrantCommon Stock 3,917 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-19-002737 · s116222_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO & Chairman · 10% owner

Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · see footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,046,611

F2 · shares: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 20,403 shares of common stock in exchange for 3,917 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer.

F2 · price: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 20,403 shares of common stock in exchange for 3,917 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore is the managing member of Priority Investment Holdings LLC, which is the non-member manager of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:41 UTC Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 GrantCommon Stock 61,264 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615774-19-002737 · s116222_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO & Chairman · 10% owner

Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,113,250

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 319,087 shares of common stock in exchange for 61,264 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer.

F1 · price: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 319,087 shares of common stock in exchange for 61,264 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.