Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.PRTH · Entity 5566 | Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner | February 05, 2026 | February 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.
Report date February 05, 2026 · Filed February 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,066,776 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 19,494 · Balance 34,002,878 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Row 2 · 2026-02-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 63,898 · Balance 34,066,776 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 38,986 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-05 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 19,494 · Balance 38,986 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3: On February 5, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 58,480 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 19,494 on February 5, 2026; 19,493 on February 5, 2027; and 19,493 on February 5, 2028. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 63,898 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 63,898 · Balance 63,898 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4: On February 8, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 191,693 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 63,898 on February 8, 2025; 63,898 on February 8, 2026 and 63,898 on February 8, 2027. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectsee footnote | 12,500,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-05 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 12,500,000 F2: Includes 2,500,000 shares of PRTH common stock held by Lori A. Priore, the spouse of Thomas C. Priore, and Bernard H. Smyers, in their capacity as trustees of the Thomas C. Priore Irrevocable Insurance Trust u/a/d 1/8/2010, for the benefit of Lori A. Priore and the children of Thomas C. Priore and Lori A. Priore. Also includes 10,000,000 shares of PRTH common stock held by Lori A. Priore, the spouse of Thomas C. Priore, in her capacity as trustee of the Thomas Priore 2019 GRAT, for the benefit of Lori A. Priore and the children of Thomas C. Priore and Lori A. Priore. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: Includes 2,500,000 shares of PRTH common stock held by Lori A. Priore, the spouse of Thomas C. Priore, and Bernard H. Smyers, in their capacity as trustees of the Thomas C. Priore Irrevocable Insurance Trust u/a/d 1/8/2010, for the benefit of Lori A. Priore and the children of Thomas C. Priore and Lori A. Priore. Also includes 10,000,000 shares of PRTH common stock held by Lori A. Priore, the spouse of Thomas C. Priore, in her capacity as trustee of the Thomas Priore 2019 GRAT, for the benefit of Lori A. Priore and the children of Thomas C. Priore and Lori A. Priore.
F3: On February 5, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 58,480 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 19,494 on February 5, 2026; 19,493 on February 5, 2027; and 19,493 on February 5, 2028.
F4: On February 8, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 191,693 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 63,898 on February 8, 2025; 63,898 on February 8, 2026 and 63,898 on February 8, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 08, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 22:16 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 63,898 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-26-000038 · wk-form4_1770675362.xml · derivative · entry 5 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,898 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,898 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 8, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 191,693 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 63,898 on February 8, 2025; 63,898 on February 8, 2026 and 63,898 on February 8, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 8, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 191,693 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 63,898 on February 8, 2025; 63,898 on February 8, 2026 and 63,898 on February 8, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 22:16 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 63,898 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-26-000038 · wk-form4_1770675362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,066,776 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 22:16 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 19,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-26-000038 · wk-form4_1770675362.xml · derivative · entry 4 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,986 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,494 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 5, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 58,480 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 19,494 on February 5, 2026; 19,493 on February 5, 2027; and 19,493 on February 5, 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 5, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 58,480 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 19,494 on February 5, 2026; 19,493 on February 5, 2027; and 19,493 on February 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 22:16 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,494 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-26-000038 · wk-form4_1770675362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,002,878 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:26 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 63,898 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-25-000042 · wk-form4_1742419553.xml · derivative · entry 5 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,898 Underlying: Common Stock · 127,795 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 8, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 191,693 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 63,898 on February 8, 2025; 63,898 on February 8, 2026; and 63,897 on February 8, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 8, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 191,693 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 63,898 on February 8, 2025; 63,898 on February 8, 2026; and 63,897 on February 8, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:26 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 63,898 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-25-000042 · wk-form4_1742419553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,983,384 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:26 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 58,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-25-000042 · wk-form4_1742419553.xml · derivative · entry 4 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,480 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 5, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 58,480 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 19,494 on February 5, 2026; 19,493 on February 5, 2027; and 19,493 on February 5, 2028. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 5, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 58,480 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 19,494 on February 5, 2026; 19,493 on February 5, 2027; and 19,493 on February 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 19:19 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | SaleCommon Stock | 105,833 | $7.44 | $787,397.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-25-000018 · wk-form4_1737573551.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,919,486 F3 · kind: Shares sold on January 21, 2025, pursuant to the underwriters exercise of an option to purchase additional shares in the Secondary Offering. F2 · price: This amount represents the $7.75 secondary public offering price per share of Common Stock of the Issuer, less the underwriting discount of $0.31 per share sold in the Secondary Offering. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 19:19 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | SaleCommon Stock | 294,167 | $7.44 | $2,188,602.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-25-000018 · wk-form4_1737573551.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,025,319 F1 · kind: Shares sold on January 17, 2025, pursuant to underwritten public secondary offering as detailed in prospectus supplement filed with the SEC, dated January 15, 2025, pursuant to Rule 424(b)(5) and Registration No. 333-283519 (the Secondary Offering). F2 · price: This amount represents the $7.75 secondary public offering price per share of Common Stock of the Issuer, less the underwriting discount of $0.31 per share sold in the Secondary Offering. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 21:12 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,000 | $5.08 | $81,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-24-000109 · wk-form4_1724447558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,301,608 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.00 to $5.15 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 20:16 UTC Amendment | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,000 | $5.04 | $80,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-24-000113 · wk-form4a_1726258553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,301,608 F1 · price: On August 23, 2024, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported that the shares that were sold were sold at a weighted average price of $5.08. In fact, as reported in this amendment, the weighted average price of the shares sold was $5.04. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 21:12 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,672 | $5.00 | $8,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-24-000109 · wk-form4_1724447558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,317,608 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 21:12 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | SaleCommon Stock | 196 | $5.00 | $980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-24-000109 · wk-form4_1724447558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,319,280 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:08 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 598,187 | $3.56 | $2,129,545.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-24-000082 · wk-form4_1718744926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,319,476 Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 19:50 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 25,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-24-000040 · wk-form4_1711482632.xml · derivative · entry 4 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,089 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,089 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the March 22, 2023 award, 25,979 shares vested on March 22, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the March 22, 2023 award, 25,979 shares vested on March 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 19:50 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,979 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-24-000040 · wk-form4_1711482632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,721,289 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:26 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 191,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-25-000042 · wk-form4_1742419553.xml · derivative · entry 3 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 191,693 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 8, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 191,693 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 63,898 on February 8, 2025; 63,898 on February 8, 2026; and 63,897 on February 8, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 8, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 191,693 restricted stock units which vest subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer as follows: 63,898 on February 8, 2025; 63,898 on February 8, 2026; and 63,897 on February 8, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 19:50 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | OtherCommon Stock | 605,623 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-24-000040 · wk-form4_1711482632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,695,310 F1 · kind: On January 30, 2024, the Reporting Person entered into an Exchange Agreement as described in that certain Form 8-K filed by the Issuer on February 23, 2024 in which the Reporting Person returned 605,623 shares back to the Issuer. F1 · price: On January 30, 2024, the Reporting Person entered into an Exchange Agreement as described in that certain Form 8-K filed by the Issuer on February 23, 2024 in which the Reporting Person returned 605,623 shares back to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 21:15 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 182,507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-23-000038 · wf-form4_168064289298297.xml · derivative · entry 3 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 182,507 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 22, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 182,507 restricted stock units which vest 50% on March 22, 2024 and 50% on March 22, 2025 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 22, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 182,507 restricted stock units which vest 50% on March 22, 2024 and 50% on March 22, 2025 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 20:26 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 51,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-23-000019 · wf-form4_167761595876761.xml · derivative · entry 3 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,271 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 25, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 102,542 restricted stock units which vest 50% on February 25, 2022 and 50% on February 25, 2023 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 25, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 102,542 restricted stock units which vest 50% on February 25, 2022 and 50% on February 25, 2023 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 20:26 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-23-000019 · wf-form4_167761595876761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,300,933 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 22:44 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $5.54 | $110,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-22-000154 · wf-form4_167114426901824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,198,391 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 22:44 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | SaleCommon Stock | 74 | $5.50 | $407.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-22-000154 · wf-form4_167114426901824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,218,391 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 22:44 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | SaleCommon Stock | 408 | $5.35 | $2,182.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-22-000154 · wf-form4_167114426901824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,218,465 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2023 20:47 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 51,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-23-000010 · wf-form4_167303806336300.xml · derivative · entry 3 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,271 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,271 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 25, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 102,542 restricted stock units which vest 50% on February 25, 2022 and 50% on February 25, 2023 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 25, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 102,542 restricted stock units which vest 50% on February 25, 2022 and 50% on February 25, 2023 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2023 20:47 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-23-000010 · wf-form4_167303806336300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,249,662 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 20:15 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | GrantCommon Stock | 605,623 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-21-000079 · wf-form4_162223290852489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,218,873 F1 · price: The Reporting Person disposed of 353.3 Preferred Units in Priority Hospitality Technology, LLC in exchange for 605,623 shares of common stock in a negotiated stock exchange. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:34 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 102,542 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-21-000014 · wf-form4_161437877786819.xml · derivative · entry 3 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,542 Underlying: Common Stock · 102,542 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 25, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 102,542 restricted stock units which vest 50% on February 25, 2022 and 50% on February 25, 2023 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 25, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 102,542 restricted stock units which vest 50% on February 25, 2022 and 50% on February 25, 2023 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 12:41 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | OtherCommon Stock | 620,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653558-20-000028 · wf-form4_158627764359225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Beneficial Relationship Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · see footnote Disclosed balance after: 12,500,000 F1 · kind: On April 6, 2020, Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC made an in-kind distribution of 620,810 shares, without any additional consideration, of common stock of the Issuer to a holder of ownership interest of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. F2 · ownership.nature: Includes 2,500,000 shares of PRTH common stock held by Lori A. Priore, the spouse of Thomas C. Priore, and Bernard H. Smyers, in their capacity as trustees of the Thomas C. Priore Irrevocable Insurance Trust u/a/d 1/8/2010, for the benefit of Lori A. Priore and the children of Thomas C. Priore and Lori A. Priore. Also includes 10,000,000 shares of PRTH common stock held by Lori A. Priore, the spouse of Thomas C. Priore, in her capacity as trustee of the Thomas Priore 2019 GRAT, for the benefit of Lori A. Priore and the children of Thomas C. Priore and Lori A. Priore. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 17:18 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-024109 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · footnote Disclosed balance after: 13,120,810 F2 · ownership.nature: Includes 620,810 shares held directly by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore is the managing member of Priority Investment Holdings LLC, which is the non-member manager of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC, as well as the 2,500,000 shares held by the Thomas C. Priore Irrevocable Insurance Trust u/a/d 1/8/2010 and 10,000,000 shares held by the Thomas Priore 2019 GRAT as noted above. Thomas Priore disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 17:18 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-024109 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,613,250 F1 · kind: On November 15, 2019, the reporting person contributed 2,500,000 shares of PRTH common stock to Lori A. Priore, the reporting person's spouse, and Bertrand H. Smyers, in their capacity as trustees of the Thomas C. Priore Irrevocable Insurance Trust u/a/d 1/8/2010, for the benefit of his spouse and his children. On November 15, 2019, the reporting person also contributed 10,000,000 shares of PRTH common stock to Lori A. Priore, in her capacity as trustee of the Thomas Priore 2019 GRAT, for the benefit of his spouse and his children. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 16:59 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,425,801 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-011069 · wf-form4_156642116348355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Beneficial Relationship Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · see footnote Disclosed balance after: 620,810 F1 · kind: On August 19, 2019, Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC made an in-kind distribution of 2,425,801 shares, without any additional consideration, of common stock of the Issuer to the holders of ownership interests of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. F1 · price: On August 19, 2019, Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC made an in-kind distribution of 2,425,801 shares, without any additional consideration, of common stock of the Issuer to the holders of ownership interests of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore is the managing member of Priority Investment Holdings LLC, which is the non-member manager of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:41 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Disposition to issuerWarrants · Derivative | 20,403 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-002737 · s116222_form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO & Chairman · 10% owner Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · see footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,403 shares Expires 2023-07-25 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 20,403 shares of common stock in exchange for 3,917 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer. F2 · price: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 20,403 shares of common stock in exchange for 3,917 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer. F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore is the managing member of Priority Investment Holdings LLC, which is the non-member manager of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:41 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | Disposition to issuerWarrants · Derivative | 319,087 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-002737 · s116222_form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO & Chairman · 10% owner Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 319,087 shares Expires 2023-07-25 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 319,087 shares of common stock in exchange for 61,264 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer. F1 · price: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 319,087 shares of common stock in exchange for 61,264 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:41 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,917 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-002737 · s116222_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO & Chairman · 10% owner Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · see footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,046,611 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 20,403 shares of common stock in exchange for 3,917 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer. F2 · price: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 20,403 shares of common stock in exchange for 3,917 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer. F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore is the managing member of Priority Investment Holdings LLC, which is the non-member manager of Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC. Thomas Priore disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:41 UTC | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH · Entity 5566 | GrantCommon Stock | 61,264 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-002737 · s116222_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Priore Thomas Charles · CIK 0001746475 · Director · President, CEO & Chairman · 10% owner Priority Incentive Equity Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001747619 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,113,250 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 319,087 shares of common stock in exchange for 61,264 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer. F1 · price: The Reporting Person disposed of warrants to purchase 319,087 shares of common stock in exchange for 61,264 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.