TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Pontifax (Israel) III, L.P.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
149001
SEC CIK
0001726038

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ELOX · Entity 718010% ownerMay 20, 2020May 22, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.39 · Expires 2030-05-20IndirectSee Footnote20,000 Reported balance After 2020-05-20 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000

F1: The stock option was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vests as follows: one half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 20, 2021 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date.

F2: The reported securities are owned directly by Tomer Kariv, a director of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. and Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. (collectively, "Pontifax"). Pontifax Management 4.G.P. (2015) Ltd., is the general partner of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. L.P., which is the general partner of each of Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P., Pontifax (China) IV L.P. and Pontifax (Israel) IV L.P. Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. is the general partner of Pontifax Management Fund III L.P., which is the general partner of each of Pontifax (Cayman) III L.P. and Pontifax (Israel) III L.P. Mr. Kariv will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax; and Pontifax may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.39 · Expires 2030-05-20IndirectSee Footnote20,000 Reported balance After 2020-05-20 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000

F1: The stock option was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vests as follows: one half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 20, 2021 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date.

F3: The reported securities are owned by Ran Nussbaum, a director of Pontifax. Mr. Nussbaum will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax and Pontifax may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The stock option was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vests as follows: one half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 20, 2021 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date.

F2: The reported securities are owned directly by Tomer Kariv, a director of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. and Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. (collectively, "Pontifax"). Pontifax Management 4.G.P. (2015) Ltd., is the general partner of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. L.P., which is the general partner of each of Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P., Pontifax (China) IV L.P. and Pontifax (Israel) IV L.P. Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. is the general partner of Pontifax Management Fund III L.P., which is the general partner of each of Pontifax (Cayman) III L.P. and Pontifax (Israel) III L.P. Mr. Kariv will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax; and Pontifax may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

F3: The reported securities are owned by Ran Nussbaum, a director of Pontifax. Mr. Nussbaum will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax and Pontifax may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:10 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-20-001306 · form4-05222020_040544.xml · derivative · entry 2

Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner

Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner

Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner

Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. · CIK 0001726335 · 10% owner

Pontifax Management Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001726340 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Cayman) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726028 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Israel) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726038 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2030-05-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vests as follows: one half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 20, 2021 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned by Ran Nussbaum, a director of Pontifax. Mr. Nussbaum will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax and Pontifax may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:10 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-20-001306 · form4-05222020_040544.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner

Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner

Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner

Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. · CIK 0001726335 · 10% owner

Pontifax Management Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001726340 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Cayman) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726028 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Israel) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726038 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2030-05-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vests as follows: one half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 20, 2021 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Tomer Kariv, a director of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. and Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. (collectively, "Pontifax"). Pontifax Management 4.G.P. (2015) Ltd., is the general partner of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. L.P., which is the general partner of each of Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P., Pontifax (China) IV L.P. and Pontifax (Israel) IV L.P. Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. is the general partner of Pontifax Management Fund III L.P., which is the general partner of each of Pontifax (Cayman) III L.P. and Pontifax (Israel) III L.P. Mr. Kariv will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax; and Pontifax may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 21:15 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $9.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-19-000624 · form4-05292019_020508.xml · derivative · entry 2

Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner

Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner

Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner

Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. · CIK 0001726335 · 10% owner

Pontifax Management Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001726340 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Cayman) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726028 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Israel) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726038 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2029-05-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 29, 2020 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned by Ran Nussbaum, a director of Pontifax. Mr. Nussbaum will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax and Pontifax may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 21:15 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $9.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-19-000624 · form4-05292019_020508.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner

Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner

Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner

Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. · CIK 0001726335 · 10% owner

Pontifax Management Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001726340 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Cayman) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726028 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Israel) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726038 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2029-05-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 29, 2020 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Tomer Kariv, a director of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. and Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. (collectively, "Pontifax"). Pontifax Management 4.G.P. (2015) Ltd., is the general partner of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. L.P., which is the general partner of each of Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P., Pontifax (China) IV L.P. and Pontifax (Israel) IV L.P. Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. is the general partner of Pontifax Management Fund III L.P., which is the general partner of each of Pontifax (Cayman) III L.P. and Pontifax (Israel) III L.P. Mr. Kariv will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax and Pontifax may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 22:22 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $23.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-038661 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. · CIK 0001726335 · 10% owner

Pontifax Management Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001726340 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Cayman) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726028 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Israel) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726038 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on June 15, 2019 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Ran Nussbaum, a general partner of Pontifax 3. Mr. Nussbaum will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax 3 and it may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax 3 disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 22:22 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $23.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-038661 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. · CIK 0001726335 · 10% owner

Pontifax Management Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001726340 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Cayman) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726028 · 10% owner

Pontifax (Israel) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726038 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on June 15, 2019 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Tomer Kariv, a general partner of Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. ("Pontifax 3"). Mr. Kariv will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax 3 and it may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax 3 disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.