organization · Reporting owner
Pontifax IV GP L.P.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ELOX · Entity 7180 | 10% owner | May 13, 2021 | May 17, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date May 13, 2021 · Filed May 17, 2021
Jointly reported with Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd., Pontifax (China) IV L.P., Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P., Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Pontifax Investment Fund | 1,791,470 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-13 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-13 · Purchase · Acquired 1,280,624 · Balance 1,791,470 F1: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021. F2: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. ("Cayman IV"). Pontifax IV GP L.P. ("Pontifax IV") is the general partner of Cayman IV. Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. ("Management 4") is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Cayman IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Cayman IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Pontifax Investment Fund | 3,679,797 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-13 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-05-13 · Purchase · Acquired 2,630,487 · Balance 3,679,797 F1: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021. F3: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. ("Israel IV"). Pontifax IV is the general partner of Israel IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Israel IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Israel IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Pontifax Investment Fund | 1,989,551 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-13 transaction · row 3
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-05-13 · Purchase · Acquired 1,422,222 · Balance 1,989,551 F1: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021. F4: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (China) IV L.P. ("China IV"). Pontifax IV is the general partner of China IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by China IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and China IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Pontifax Investment Fund | 616,592 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-13 transaction · row 4
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-05-13 · Purchase · Acquired 592,592 · Balance 616,592 F1: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021. F5: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax Late Stage Fund L.P.("Late Stage Fund"). Pontifax Late Stage GP Ltd. ("Late Stage GP"), the general partner of Late Stage Fund, has a Strategic Alliance Agreement with Pontifax IV. By virtue of this relationship, Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Late Stage Fund. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV, Late Stage Fund and Late Stage GP disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021.
F2: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. ("Cayman IV"). Pontifax IV GP L.P. ("Pontifax IV") is the general partner of Cayman IV. Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. ("Management 4") is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Cayman IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Cayman IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise.
F3: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. ("Israel IV"). Pontifax IV is the general partner of Israel IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Israel IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Israel IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise.
F4: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (China) IV L.P. ("China IV"). Pontifax IV is the general partner of China IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by China IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and China IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise.
F5: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax Late Stage Fund L.P.("Late Stage Fund"). Pontifax Late Stage GP Ltd. ("Late Stage GP"), the general partner of Late Stage Fund, has a Strategic Alliance Agreement with Pontifax IV. By virtue of this relationship, Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Late Stage Fund. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV, Late Stage Fund and Late Stage GP disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 11:03 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 592,592 | $1.35 | $799,999.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-067336 · tm2116620d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 616,592 F1 · kind: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021. F1 · price: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021. F5 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax Late Stage Fund L.P.("Late Stage Fund"). Pontifax Late Stage GP Ltd. ("Late Stage GP"), the general partner of Late Stage Fund, has a Strategic Alliance Agreement with Pontifax IV. By virtue of this relationship, Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Late Stage Fund. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV, Late Stage Fund and Late Stage GP disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 11:03 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,422,222 | $1.35 | $1,919,999.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-067336 · tm2116620d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 1,989,551 F1 · kind: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021. F1 · price: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (China) IV L.P. ("China IV"). Pontifax IV is the general partner of China IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by China IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and China IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 11:03 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,630,487 | $1.35 | $3,551,157.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-067336 · tm2116620d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 3,679,797 F1 · kind: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021. F1 · price: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. ("Israel IV"). Pontifax IV is the general partner of Israel IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Israel IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Israel IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 11:03 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,280,624 | $1.35 | $1,728,842.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-067336 · tm2116620d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 1,791,470 F1 · kind: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021. F1 · price: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that is expected to close on May 18, 2021. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. ("Cayman IV"). Pontifax IV GP L.P. ("Pontifax IV") is the general partner of Cayman IV. Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. ("Management 4") is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Cayman IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Cayman IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:10 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001306 · form4-05222020_040544.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. · CIK 0001726335 · 10% owner Pontifax Management Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001726340 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726028 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726038 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-05-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vests as follows: one half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 20, 2021 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned by Ran Nussbaum, a director of Pontifax. Mr. Nussbaum will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax and Pontifax may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:10 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001306 · form4-05222020_040544.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. · CIK 0001726335 · 10% owner Pontifax Management Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001726340 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726028 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726038 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-05-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vests as follows: one half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 20, 2021 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Tomer Kariv, a director of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. and Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. (collectively, "Pontifax"). Pontifax Management 4.G.P. (2015) Ltd., is the general partner of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. L.P., which is the general partner of each of Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P., Pontifax (China) IV L.P. and Pontifax (Israel) IV L.P. Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. is the general partner of Pontifax Management Fund III L.P., which is the general partner of each of Pontifax (Cayman) III L.P. and Pontifax (Israel) III L.P. Mr. Kariv will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax; and Pontifax may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 20:44 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24,000 | $9.00 | $216,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-032482 · tv524335_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 24,000 F1 · kind: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that closed on June 24, 2019. F1 · price: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that closed on June 24, 2019. F5 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax Late Stage Fund L.P.("Late Stage Fund"). Pontifax Late Stage GP Ltd. ("Late Stage GP"), the general partner of Late Stage Fund, has a Strategic Alliance Agreement with Pontifax IV. By virtue of this relationship, Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Late Stage Fund. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV, Late Stage Fund and Late Stage GP disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 20:44 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 46,933 | $9.00 | $422,397.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-032482 · tv524335_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 567,329 F1 · kind: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that closed on June 24, 2019. F1 · price: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that closed on June 24, 2019. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (China) IV L.P. ("China IV"). Pontifax IV is the general partner of China IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by China IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and China IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 20:44 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 86,806 | $9.00 | $781,254.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-032482 · tv524335_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 1,049,310 F1 · kind: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that closed on June 24, 2019. F1 · price: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that closed on June 24, 2019. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. ("Israel IV"). Pontifax IV is the general partner of Israel IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Israel IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Israel IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 20:44 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 42,261 | $9.00 | $380,349.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-032482 · tv524335_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 510,846 F1 · kind: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that closed on June 24, 2019. F1 · price: Reflects the purchase of shares in the offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that closed on June 24, 2019. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. ("Cayman IV"). Pontifax IV GP L.P. ("Pontifax IV") is the general partner of Cayman IV. Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. ("Management 4") is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Cayman IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Cayman IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 21:15 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-19-000624 · form4-05292019_020508.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. · CIK 0001726335 · 10% owner Pontifax Management Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001726340 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726028 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726038 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-05-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 29, 2020 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned by Ran Nussbaum, a director of Pontifax. Mr. Nussbaum will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax and Pontifax may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 21:15 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-19-000624 · form4-05292019_020508.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. · CIK 0001726335 · 10% owner Pontifax Management Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001726340 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726028 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) III, L.P. · CIK 0001726038 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-05-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on May 29, 2020 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Tomer Kariv, a director of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. and Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. (collectively, "Pontifax"). Pontifax Management 4.G.P. (2015) Ltd., is the general partner of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. L.P., which is the general partner of each of Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P., Pontifax (China) IV L.P. and Pontifax (Israel) IV L.P. Pontifax Management III G.P. (2011) Ltd. is the general partner of Pontifax Management Fund III L.P., which is the general partner of each of Pontifax (Cayman) III L.P. and Pontifax (Israel) III L.P. Mr. Kariv will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax and Pontifax may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 22:19 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038660 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2028-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on June 15, 2019 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Ran Nussbaum, a general partner of Pontifax 4. Mr. Nussbaum will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax 4 and it may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax 4 disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 22:19 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038660 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2028-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One half (1/2) of the shares underlying the option shall vest on June 15, 2019 (the "Cliff Vesting Date"), the remainder of the grant shall vest in equal installments on each successive monthly anniversary of the Cliff Vesting Date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are owned directly by Tomer Kariv, a general partner of Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. ("Pontifax 4"). Mr. Kariv will assign the economic interests of the reported securities to Pontifax 4 and it may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the security. Pontifax 4 disclaims beneficial ownership of the security except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 20:37 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 93,333 | $9.75 | $909,996.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 520,396 F1 · kind: Reflects the purchase of shares in the follow-on offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that closed on April 30, 2018. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (China) IV L.P. ("China IV"). Pontifax IV GP L.P. is the general partner of China IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by China IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and China IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 20:37 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 172,626 | $9.75 | $1,683,103.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 962,504 F1 · kind: Reflects the purchase of shares in the follow-on offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that closed on April 30, 2018. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. ("Israel IV"). Pontifax IV is the general partner of Israel IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Israel IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Israel IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 20:37 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 84,041 | $9.75 | $819,399.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027114 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 468,585 F1 · kind: Reflects the purchase of shares in the follow-on offering of Common Stock of Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. that closed on April 30, 2018. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. ("Cayman IV"). Pontifax IV GP L.P. ("Pontifax IV") is the general partner of Cayman IV. Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. ("Management 4") is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Cayman IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Cayman IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 20:16 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,600 | $8.00 | $12,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 427,063 F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (China) IV L.P. ("China IV"). Pontifax IV GP L.P. is the general partner of China IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by China IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and China IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 20:16 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,959 | $8.00 | $23,672.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 789,878 F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. ("Israel IV"). Pontifax IV is the general partner of Israel IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Israel IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Israel IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 20:16 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,441 | $8.00 | $11,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 384,544 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. ("Cayman IV"). Pontifax IV GP L.P. ("Pontifax IV") is the general partner of Cayman IV. Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. ("Management 4") is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Cayman IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Cayman IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 20:16 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,760 | $7.55 | $13,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 425,463 F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (China) IV L.P. ("China IV"). Pontifax IV GP L.P. is the general partner of China IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by China IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and China IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 20:16 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,255 | $7.55 | $24,575.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 786,919 F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. ("Israel IV"). Pontifax IV is the general partner of Israel IV. Management 4 is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Israel IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Israel IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 20:16 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,585 | $7.55 | $11,966.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. · CIK 0001726334 · 10% owner Pontifax (China) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726030 · 10% owner Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. · CIK 0001726029 · 10% owner Pontifax (Israel) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001726039 · 10% owner Pontifax IV GP L.P. · CIK 0001726353 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Pontifax Investment Fund Disclosed balance after: 383,103 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the Issuer held by Pontifax (Cayman) IV L.P. ("Cayman IV"). Pontifax IV GP L.P. ("Pontifax IV") is the general partner of Cayman IV. Pontifax Management 4 G.P. (2015) Ltd. ("Management 4") is the general partner of Pontifax IV. As a result, each of Management 4 and Pontifax IV may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Cayman IV. Each of Management 4, Pontifax IV and Cayman IV disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of the shares in this report shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.