TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Zeidan Ryan

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
148934
SEC CIK
0001785724

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Tempest Therapeutics, Inc.MLND · Entity 7734Chief Development OfficerMay 25, 2020May 28, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Tempest Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date May 25, 2020 · Filed May 28, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.00 · Expires 2030-05-24Direct80,000 Reported balance After 2020-05-25 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-05-25 · Grant · Acquired 80,000 · Balance 80,000

F1: Fifty percent (50%) of the shares subject to this option shall vest on the earlier of: (i) December 31, 2020 or (ii) the Board's approval of the achievement of certain performance criteria, and one twelfth (1/12th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Issuer through each such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Fifty percent (50%) of the shares subject to this option shall vest on the earlier of: (i) December 31, 2020 or (ii) the Board's approval of the achievement of certain performance criteria, and one twelfth (1/12th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Issuer through each such date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 25, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 01:40 UTC Tempest Therapeutics, Inc. MLND · Entity 7734 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 80,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-032488 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zeidan Ryan · CIK 0001785724 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares

Expires 2030-05-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent (50%) of the shares subject to this option shall vest on the earlier of: (i) December 31, 2020 or (ii) the Board's approval of the achievement of certain performance criteria, and one twelfth (1/12th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service to the Issuer through each such date.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 21:03 UTC Tempest Therapeutics, Inc. MLND · Entity 7734 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-021851 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zeidan Ryan · CIK 0001785724 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2030-03-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to this option shall vest on March 28, 2021, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:30 UTC Tempest Therapeutics, Inc. MLND · Entity 7734 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 41,250 $0.00 Strike: $7.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-006355 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zeidan Ryan · CIK 0001785724 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 41,250 shares

Expires 2030-01-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to this option shall vest on January 7, 2021, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 00:38 UTC Tempest Therapeutics, Inc. MLND · Entity 7734 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-046917 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zeidan Ryan · CIK 0001785724 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2029-08-18

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to this option shall vest on August 19, 2020, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to this option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.