Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PFIZER INCPFE · Entity 2863 | Executive Vice President | March 03, 2026 | March 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PFIZER INC
Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.58 · Expires 2031-03-03 | Direct | 108,268 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-03 · Grant · Acquired 108,268 · Balance 108,268 F1: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 22:25 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 108,268 | $0.00 Strike: $26.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-003309 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,268 Underlying: Common Stock · 108,268 shares Expires 2031-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 23:35 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 56,888 | $0.00 Strike: $33.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002821 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,888 shares Expires 2026-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 23:35 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 54,066 | $26.92 | $1,455,456.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,667 F3 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to cover payment of exercise price in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). F4 · price: Under the terms of the settlement of the stock appreciation rights the 20-day average of the closing prices of Pfizer common stock ending on the settlement date is used. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 23:35 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,083 | $27.09 | $29,338.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,733 F2 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 23:35 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 56,888 | $33.82 | $1,923,952.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,816 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 18:54 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 206,569 | $0.00 Strike: $25.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-003071 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,569 Underlying: Common Stock · 206,569 shares Expires 2030-03-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:38 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 19,054 | $0.00 Strike: $31.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002707 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,054 shares Expires 2025-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:38 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,846 | $26.06 | $465,066.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002707 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,928 F3 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to cover payment of exercise price in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). F4 · price: Under the terms of the settlement of the stock appreciation rights the 20-day average of the closing prices of Pfizer common stock ending on the settlement date is used. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:38 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 468 | $26.10 | $12,214.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002707 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,774 F2 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:38 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,054 | $31.31 | $596,580.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002707 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,242 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 00:04 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 12,714 | $0.00 Strike: $30.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002400 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,714 shares Expires 2025-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 00:04 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,343 | $26.08 | $295,825.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,188 F4 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to cover payment of exercise price in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). F5 · price: Under the terms of the settlement of the stock appreciation rights the 20-day average of the closing prices of Pfizer common stock ending on the settlement date is used. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 00:04 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 568 | $26.30 | $14,938.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,531 F2 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights. F3 · price: Price is the closing price of Pfizer common stock on February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 00:04 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,714 | $30.17 | $383,581.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,099 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 16:52 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 42,265 | $0.00 Strike: $45.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008701 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,265 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,265 shares Expires 2029-02-24 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of issuer common stock underlying stock appreciation rights ("total shareholder return units" or "TSRUs") eligible for modification ("Eligible TSRUs") pursuant to the issuer's one-time offer to modify Eligible TSRUs (the "Modification Offer") described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the issuer with the Securities and Exchange Commission on August 12, 2024 (as amended, the "Schedule TO") that the reporting person elected to modify. The Modification Offer provided eligible participants the opportunity to elect to modify certain outstanding TSRUs to extend the dates upon which the awards vest and settle by two years (the "Modified TSRUs"). The grant price and number of shares underlying the Modified TSRUs remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects a modification to the settlement date of the Modified TSRUs pursuant to the Modification Offer. The grant price and number of shares underlying the Modified TSRUs remain unchanged. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 16:52 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Disposition to issuerStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 42,265 | $0.00 Strike: $45.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008701 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,265 shares Expires 2027-02-24 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of issuer common stock underlying stock appreciation rights ("total shareholder return units" or "TSRUs") eligible for modification ("Eligible TSRUs") pursuant to the issuer's one-time offer to modify Eligible TSRUs (the "Modification Offer") described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the issuer with the Securities and Exchange Commission on August 12, 2024 (as amended, the "Schedule TO") that the reporting person elected to modify. The Modification Offer provided eligible participants the opportunity to elect to modify certain outstanding TSRUs to extend the dates upon which the awards vest and settle by two years (the "Modified TSRUs"). The grant price and number of shares underlying the Modified TSRUs remain unchanged. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 16:52 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 45,920 | $0.00 Strike: $42.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008701 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,920 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,920 shares Expires 2030-02-23 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of issuer common stock underlying stock appreciation rights ("total shareholder return units" or "TSRUs") eligible for modification ("Eligible TSRUs") pursuant to the issuer's one-time offer to modify Eligible TSRUs (the "Modification Offer") described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the issuer with the Securities and Exchange Commission on August 12, 2024 (as amended, the "Schedule TO") that the reporting person elected to modify. The Modification Offer provided eligible participants the opportunity to elect to modify certain outstanding TSRUs to extend the dates upon which the awards vest and settle by two years (the "Modified TSRUs"). The grant price and number of shares underlying the Modified TSRUs remain unchanged. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects a modification to the settlement date of the Modified TSRUs pursuant to the Modification Offer. The grant price and number of shares underlying the Modified TSRUs remain unchanged. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 16:52 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Disposition to issuerStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 45,920 | $0.00 Strike: $42.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008701 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,920 shares Expires 2028-02-23 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of issuer common stock underlying stock appreciation rights ("total shareholder return units" or "TSRUs") eligible for modification ("Eligible TSRUs") pursuant to the issuer's one-time offer to modify Eligible TSRUs (the "Modification Offer") described in the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO filed by the issuer with the Securities and Exchange Commission on August 12, 2024 (as amended, the "Schedule TO") that the reporting person elected to modify. The Modification Offer provided eligible participants the opportunity to elect to modify certain outstanding TSRUs to extend the dates upon which the awards vest and settle by two years (the "Modified TSRUs"). The grant price and number of shares underlying the Modified TSRUs remain unchanged. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:59 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 63,289 | $0.00 Strike: $26.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003199 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,289 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,289 shares Expires 2031-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the seventh anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the seventh anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:59 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 71,627 | $0.00 Strike: $26.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003199 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,627 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,627 shares Expires 2029-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 18:46 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 11,527 | $0.00 Strike: $27.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003054 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,527 shares Expires 2024-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 18:46 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,314 | $27.37 | $254,924.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,385 F3 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to cover payment of exercise price in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). F4 · price: Under the terms of the settlement of the stock appreciation rights the 20-day average of the closing prices of Pfizer common stock ending on the settlement date is used. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 18:46 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 905 | $27.76 | $25,122.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,699 F2 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 18:46 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,527 | $27.34 | $315,148.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:53 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,297 | $40.78 | $52,891.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,077 F6 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units (including dividend equivalents thereon). Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:53 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 8,921 | $0.00 Strike: $22.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002988 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,921 shares Expires 2023-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:53 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,967 | $43.44 | $172,326.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,374 F4 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to cover payment of exercise price in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). F5 · price: Under the terms of the settlement of the stock appreciation rights the 20-day average of the closing prices of Pfizer common stock ending on the settlement date is used. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:53 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,786 | $41.75 | $74,565.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,341 F2 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights. F3 · price: Price is the closing price of Pfizer common stock on February 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:53 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,921 | $22.89 | $204,201.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,127 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:03 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 39,965 | $0.00 Strike: $42.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,965 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,965 shares Expires 2030-02-23 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the seventh anniversary of the date of grant. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the seventh anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:03 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 45,920 | $0.00 Strike: $42.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,920 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,920 shares Expires 2028-02-23 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:03 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 15,209 | $0.00 Strike: $30.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,209 shares Expires 2023-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:03 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,259 | $43.70 | $404,618.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,206 F3 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to cover payment of exercise price in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). F4 · price: Under the terms of the settlement of the stock appreciation rights the 20-day average of the closing prices of Pfizer common stock ending on the settlement date is used. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:03 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,206 | $42.38 | $93,490.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,465 F2 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 02:03 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,209 | $30.17 | $458,855.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,671 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 01:23 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,408 | $49.84 | $70,174.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-007095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,372 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:55 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 4,295 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003725 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,295 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,295 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock. F3 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the earn-out of Performance Share Awards (including dividend equivalents thereon) which have been deferred into the Pfizer Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The units, held under the Deferred Compensation Plan, are paid in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment account at any time. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The units, held under the Deferred Compensation Plan, are paid in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment account at any time. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:55 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,049 | $46.94 | $49,240.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003725 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,753 F1 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units (including dividend equivalents thereon). Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 23:27 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 37,172 | $0.00 Strike: $45.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003471 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,172 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,172 shares Expires 2029-02-24 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the seventh anniversary of the date of grant. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the seventh anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 23:27 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 42,265 | $0.00 Strike: $45.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003471 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,265 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,265 shares Expires 2027-02-24 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 23:27 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 13,884 | $0.00 Strike: $27.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003471 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,884 shares Expires 2022-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 23:27 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,872 | $51.28 | $352,396.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003471 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,802 F3 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to cover payment of exercise price in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). F4 · price: Under the terms of the settlement of the stock appreciation rights the 20-day average of the closing prices of Pfizer common stock ending on the settlement date is used. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 23:27 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,717 | $46.87 | $127,345.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003471 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,674 F2 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 23:27 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,884 | $27.34 | $379,588.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003471 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,391 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:10 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 49,153 | $0.00 Strike: $33.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004056 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,153 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,153 shares Expires 2028-02-25 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the seventh anniversary of the date of grant. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the seventh anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:10 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 56,888 | $0.00 Strike: $33.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004056 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,888 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,888 shares Expires 2026-02-25 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock appreciation rights, which are subject to certain vesting requirements, will be settled in shares of Pfizer common stock on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:10 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 9,982 | $0.00 Strike: $22.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004056 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,982 shares Expires 2021-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:10 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,460 | $34.76 | $224,549.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,292 F3 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to cover payment of exercise price in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). F4 · price: Under the terms of the settlement of the stock appreciation rights the 20-day average of the closing prices of Pfizer common stock ending on the settlement date is used. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:10 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,197 | $33.82 | $40,482.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,752 F2 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations in connection with earn-out of stock appreciation rights. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:10 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,982 | $22.89 | $228,487.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAHNI PAYAL · CIK 0001817124 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,949 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction constitutes the earn-out of stock appreciation rights (including dividend equivalents thereon). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.