Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CorpMX · Entity 6704 | Director | July 16, 2020 | July 20, 2020 |
| OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCAMBC · Entity 6308 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | September 16, 2016 | September 20, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp
Report date July 16, 2020 · Filed July 20, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 171,889 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-16 · Grant · Acquired 18,501 · Balance 171,889 |
OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC
Report date September 16, 2016 · Filed September 20, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 266,742 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-09-20 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-09-16 · Purchase · Acquired 2,100 · Balance 256,842 Row 2 · 2016-09-19 · Purchase · Acquired 1,200 · Balance 258,042 Row 3 · 2016-09-20 · Purchase · Acquired 8,700 · Balance 266,742 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 16, 2020 Filed Jul 20, 2020 16:15 UTC | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp MX · Entity 6704 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-019651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,889 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 16:30 UTC | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp MX · Entity 6704 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,388 Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2018 Filed Oct 19, 2018 16:06 UTC | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp MX · Entity 6704 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-027070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,896 Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 16:06 UTC Amendment | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp MX · Entity 6704 | GrantCommon Stock | 910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-030848 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,985 Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2018 Filed Jul 25, 2018 16:06 UTC | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp MX · Entity 6704 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-020574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,075 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 17:02 UTC | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp MX · Entity 6704 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $9.07 | $136,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,586 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were bought in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.05 to $9.10 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:44 UTC | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp MX · Entity 6704 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $9.43 | $188,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-003883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,586 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 18:17 UTC | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp MX · Entity 6704 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,900 | $10.29 | $132,741.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-020247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,586 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 18:17 UTC | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp MX · Entity 6704 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26,200 | $10.85 | $284,270.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-020247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,686 Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2017 Filed Jul 14, 2017 16:30 UTC | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp MX · Entity 6704 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,833 | $0.00 Strike: $10.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018274 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,833 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,833 shares Expires 2027-07-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable in full, subject to continued service, on the earlier of 7/12/2018 and the meeting date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2017 Filed Jul 14, 2017 16:30 UTC | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR Corp MX · Entity 6704 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018274 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,486 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 20, 2016 21:31 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,700 | $18.11 | $157,557.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-16-000275 · wf-form4_147440705323126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,742 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2016 Filed Sep 20, 2016 21:31 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,200 | $17.97 | $21,564.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-16-000275 · wf-form4_147440705323126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,042 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 20, 2016 21:31 UTC | OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC AMBC · Entity 6308 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,100 | $17.92 | $37,632.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874501-16-000275 · wf-form4_147440705323126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NADER TAVAKOLI · CIK 0001266000 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,842 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.