organization · Reporting owner
Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ChronoScale Holdings CorpEKSO · Entity 4331 | 10% owner | July 23, 2020 | July 27, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ChronoScale Holdings Corp
Report date July 23, 2020 · Filed July 27, 2020
Jointly reported with Wang Theodore T, Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC, Puissance Capital Management LP, Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,958 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-23 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-23 · Grant · Acquired 7,383 · Balance 9,958 F1: The grant consists of RSUs that fully vest one year from the date of grant, or July 23, 2021. F2: After taking into account the 1-for-15 reverse stock split effective March 24, 2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC | 774,400 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-07-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 774,400 F2: After taking into account the 1-for-15 reverse stock split effective March 24, 2020. F3: These securities are held directly by Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Puissance Capital Management LP, the investment manager of Puissance Cross Border Opportunities II LLC; Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC, the general partner of Puissance Capital Management LP; Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC, the general partner of Puissance Cross Border Opportunities II LLC; and Theodore T. Wang, the managing member of Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC and Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The grant consists of RSUs that fully vest one year from the date of grant, or July 23, 2021.
F2: After taking into account the 1-for-15 reverse stock split effective March 24, 2020.
F3: These securities are held directly by Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Puissance Capital Management LP, the investment manager of Puissance Cross Border Opportunities II LLC; Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC, the general partner of Puissance Capital Management LP; Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC, the general partner of Puissance Cross Border Opportunities II LLC; and Theodore T. Wang, the managing member of Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC and Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 23, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 16:42 UTC | ChronoScale Holdings Corp EKSO · Entity 4331 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043737 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wang Theodore T · CIK 0001694061 · Director · 10% owner Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC · CIK 0001717781 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC · CIK 0001695347 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Management LP · CIK 0001658437 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC · CIK 0001695339 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,958 F1 · price: The grant consists of RSUs that fully vest one year from the date of grant, or July 23, 2021. F2 · balance_after: After taking into account the 1-for-15 reverse stock split effective March 24, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 20:42 UTC | ChronoScale Holdings Corp EKSO · Entity 4331 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,918,898 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001717781-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wang Theodore T · CIK 0001694061 · Director · 10% owner Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC · CIK 0001717781 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC · CIK 0001695347 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Management LP · CIK 0001658437 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC · CIK 0001695339 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC Disclosed balance after: 11,616,000 F1 · kind: Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC made an in-kind distribution of an aggregate 8,918,898 shares of the Issuer's common stock to one of its limited partners in connection with the redemption of partnership interests. F1 · price: Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC made an in-kind distribution of an aggregate 8,918,898 shares of the Issuer's common stock to one of its limited partners in connection with the redemption of partnership interests. F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Puissance Capital Management LP, the investment manager of Puissance Cross Border Opportunities II LLC; Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC, the general partner of Puissance Capital Management LP; Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC, the general partner of Puissance Cross Border Opportunities II LLC; and Theodore T. Wang, the managing member of Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC and Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 20:58 UTC | ChronoScale Holdings Corp EKSO · Entity 4331 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 136,496 | $0.00 Strike: $0.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004378 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wang Theodore T · CIK 0001694061 · Director · 10% owner Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC · CIK 0001717781 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC · CIK 0001695347 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Management LP · CIK 0001658437 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC · CIK 0001695339 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,496 Underlying: Common Stock · 136,496 shares Expires 2030-01-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on the one-month anniversary of July 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 20:58 UTC | ChronoScale Holdings Corp EKSO · Entity 4331 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,445 | $0.45 | $8,750.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wang Theodore T · CIK 0001694061 · Director · 10% owner Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC · CIK 0001717781 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC · CIK 0001695347 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Management LP · CIK 0001658437 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC · CIK 0001695339 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,624 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 21:05 UTC | ChronoScale Holdings Corp EKSO · Entity 4331 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045772 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wang Theodore T · CIK 0001694061 · Director · 10% owner Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC · CIK 0001717781 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC · CIK 0001695347 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Management LP · CIK 0001658437 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC · CIK 0001695339 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,000 shares Expires 2028-08-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on the one-month anniversary of June 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 21:05 UTC | ChronoScale Holdings Corp EKSO · Entity 4331 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,179 | $1.79 | $34,330.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045772 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wang Theodore T · CIK 0001694061 · Director · 10% owner Puissance Cross-Border Opportunities II LLC · CIK 0001717781 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Fund (GP) LLC · CIK 0001695347 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Management LP · CIK 0001658437 · 10% owner Puissance Capital Management (GP) LLC · CIK 0001695339 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,179 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.