organization · Reporting owner
Shareholder Value Fund
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaixin HoldingsKXIN · Entity 8486 | 10% owner | November 13, 2020 | November 17, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kaixin Holdings
Report date November 13, 2020 · Filed November 17, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,253,200 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-13 · Sale · Disposed 160,000 · Balance 9,253,200 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 11:02 UTC | Kaixin Holdings KXIN · Entity 8486 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 160,000 | $3.15 | $503,344.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-037510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shareholder Value Fund · CIK 0001720332 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,253,200 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 10:03 UTC Amendment | Kaixin Holdings KXIN · Entity 8486 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares | 4,213,629 | $1.00 | $4,213,629.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-018025 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shareholder Value Fund · CIK 0001720332 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,413,200 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed Jul 21, 2020 10:03 UTC Amendment | Kaixin Holdings KXIN · Entity 8486 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 263,863 | $11.50 Strike: $11.50 | $3,034,424.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-018025 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shareholder Value Fund · CIK 0001720332 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,863 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 263,863 shares Expires 2024-04-30 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed Jul 21, 2020 10:03 UTC Amendment | Kaixin Holdings KXIN · Entity 8486 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares | 5,119,571 | $1.32 | $6,775,752.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-018025 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shareholder Value Fund · CIK 0001720332 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,119,571 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.